Title: DEVELOPMENT OF CRITICAL READING ACHIEVEMENT OF MATHAYOMSUKSA 3 STUDENTS WITH METACOGNITION STRATEGIES AND MIND MAPPING
การพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3  ด้วยกลวิธีเมตาคอกนิชันร่วมกับแผนผังความคิด
Authors: Jantima SUKJAROEN
จันธิมา สุขเจริญ
Kingkarn Buranasinvattanakul
กิ่งกาญจน์ บูรณสินวัฒนกูล
Silpakorn University
Kingkarn Buranasinvattanakul
กิ่งกาญจน์ บูรณสินวัฒนกูล
Kie-49@hotmail.com
Kie-49@hotmail.com
Keywords: การอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ, กลวิธีเมตาคอกนิชัน, แผนผังความคิด
Critical Reading/ Metacognition Strategies/ Mind Mapping
Issue Date:  22
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this study were 1) to compare the before and after achievements in the critical reading using the Metacognition strategies and mind mapping of Mathayomsuksa 3 students. 2) to investigate the opinions of Mathayomsuksa 3 students, affecting the learning management model for the development of the achievement in critical reading using the Metacognition strategies and mind mapping. This sample group using in the research have student Matthayomsuksa 3/1 at Bangsaphannoi Witthayakhom School, Bangsaphannoi District, Phachuapkhirikhan Province. Students were studied Thai language (TH23102) in  2nd semester/2023 by have 36 students in class. Gathered by cluster random sampling. The research was conducted as an experiment using 10 hours of learning. The instruments in this study are 1) an instruction plan for Critical reading using the Metacognition strategies and mind mapping were 5 plans. 2) A critical reading ability test. 3) an opinion questionnaire of students, affecting learning management using Metacognition strategies and mind mapping. The data analyzed by the statistics are means (M), standard deviation (SD) and t-test dependent. The results of this research were as follows: 1) The achievement of the critical reading of Mathayomsuksa 3 students after learning management using the Metacognition strategies and mind mapping was statistically higher than before learning at the significant level of 0.5.  2) The opinions of Mathayomsuksa 3 students that affect the learning management using the Metacognition strategies and mind mapping at the most level (M = 4.81, SD = 0.38).
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนของมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน ด้วยกลวิธีเมตาคอกนิชันร่วมกับแผนผังความคิด 2) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีต่อรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อการพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ ด้วยกลวิธีเมตาคอกนิชันร่วมกับแผนผังความคิด กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้การวิจัย ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3/1 โรงเรียนบางสะพานน้อยวิทยาคม อำเภอบางสะพานน้อย จังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์ ซึ่งกำลังศึกษารายวิชา ท23102 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2566 จำนวน 36 คน ได้มาด้วยวิธีการสุ่มแบบแบ่งกลุ่ม (Cluster Random Sampling) ดำเนินการทดลองโดยใช้เวลาจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ 10 ชั่วโมง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้เรื่องการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ ที่จัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกลวิธีเมตาคอกนิชันร่วมกับแผนผังความคิด จำนวน 5 แผน 2) แบบทดสอบวัด ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ 3) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัด การเรียนรู้ด้วยกลวิธีเมตาคอกนิชันร่วมกับแผนผังความคิด สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย (M) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) และการทดสอบค่าทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน (t-test dependent) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่  3 หลังการจัด การเรียนรู้ด้วยวิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกลวิธีเมตาคอกนิชันร่วมกับแผนผังความคิด สูงกว่าก่อนการจัดการเรียนรู้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 มีความคิดเห็นต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้การอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ ด้วยกลวิธีเมตาคอกนิชันร่วมกับแผนผังความคิดในระดับมากที่สุด (M = 4.81, SD = 0.38)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5388