Title: THE FACTOR OF RECRUITMENT AND SELECTION OF TEACHERS UNDER THE OFFICE OF THE BASIC EDUCATION COMMISSION
องค์ประกอบการสรรหาและการคัดเลือกข้าราชการครู สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน
Authors: Kanokpan THONGCOME
กนกพรรณ ทองคำ
Prasert Intarak
ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์
Silpakorn University
Prasert Intarak
ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์
p_intarak@yahoo.co.th
p_intarak@yahoo.co.th
Keywords: การสรรหา / การคัดเลือก
RECRUITMENT / SELECTION
Issue Date:  22
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were to identify (1) the factors for recruitment and selection of teacher civil  servants; and (2)  the results of the confirmation of the composition of the recruitment and selection of teacher civil servants. The population of this research were 29,449 schools under the Office of the Basic Education Commission. The sample were 379 schools.There were 3 respondents from each school, including the school director, deputy director, and teachers, with a total of 1,137 respondents. The research instruments were the semi-structured interview, the opinionnaire, and the questionnaire. The statistics used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, exploratory factor analysis, and content analysis. The findings of this study were as follows: 1. The components of Recruitment and Selection of Teacher Civil Servants under the Office of the Basic Education Commission Elements of Teacher Recruitment under the Office of the Basic Education Commission consisted of 4 factors: 1) Planning and implementing an appropriate legal framework 2) Setting a clear time frame and preliminary qualification screening . 4) Competency assessment and motivation of quality teachers. Under the Office of the Basic Education Commission. Components for selecting civil service teachers Under the Office of the Basic Education Commission consisted of 6 factors: 1) Holistic strategic personnel selection management, 2) personnel selection using empirical criteria; 3) Selection of personnel with a systematic procedure and agreement. 4) Multi-dimensional personnel selection assessment, 5) Qualification analysis personnel selection, 6) Systematic personnel selection and monitoring. 2. The factors of recruitment and selection of teachers under the office of the basic education commission were verified to meet with accuracy standards, propriety standards, feasibility standards, and utility standards.
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เพื่อทราบองค์ประกอบการสรรหาและการคัดเลือกข้าราชการครู  สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน และ (2) เพื่อทราบผลการยืนยันองค์ประกอบการสรรหาและการคัดเลือกข้าราชการครู สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ประชากรของการวิจัย คือ โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน 29,449 โรงเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างของการวิจัย โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 379 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 3 คน ได้แก่ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน รองผู้อำนวยการ และครู รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูล จำนวน 1,137 คน เครื่องมือวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น และแบบสอบถาม เพื่อยืนยันผลการวิจัย สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบการสรรหาและการคัดเลือกข้าราชการครู สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษา ขั้นพื้นฐาน องค์ประกอบการสรรหาข้าราชการครู สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน  ประกอบด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบคือ  1) การวางแผนและใช้กรอบกฎหมายที่เหมาะสม 2) การกำหนดกรอบระยะเวลาชัดเจน และคัดกรองคุณสมบัติเบื้องต้น 3) การสรรหาตามกลยุทธ์และเป้าหมายโดยใช้หลักความเสมอภาค 4) การประเมินความสามารถและการจูงใจครูคุณภาพ และสามารถอธิบายรายละเอียดขององค์ประกอบการสรรหาข้าราชการครู สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน องค์ประกอบการคัดเลือกข้าราชการครู สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ประกอบด้วย 6 องค์ประกอบคือ 1) การบริหารการคัดเลือกบุคลากรเชิงกลยุทธ์แบบองค์รวม 2) การคัดเลือกบุคลากรโดยใช้เกณฑ์เชิงประจักษ์ 3) การคัดเลือกบุคลากรแบบมีระบบขั้นตอนและข้อตกลง 4) การประเมินคัดเลือกบุคลากรแบบหลากหลายมิติ 5) การคัดเลือกบุคลากรเชิงวิเคราะห์คุณสมบัติ 6) การคัดเลือกบุคลากรเชิงระบบและการติดตาม 2. ผลการยืนยันองค์ประกอบการสรรหาและการคัดเลือกข้าราชการครู สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน เพื่อรองรับการเปลี่ยนแปลงการเป็นโรงเรียนนิติบุคคล พบว่า มีความถูกต้อง เหมาะสม เป็นไปได้ และเป็นประโยชน์
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5395