Title: THE ADMINSTRATOR’S COMPETENCIES AND SCHOOL EFFECTIVENESS UNDER NARATHIWAT PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 2
สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารกับประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษา  สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานราธิวาส เขต 2
Authors: Pichayanun INRAK
พิชญานันท์ อินทร์รักษ์
Vorakarn Suksodkiew
วรกาญจน์ สุขสดเขียว
Silpakorn University
Vorakarn Suksodkiew
วรกาญจน์ สุขสดเขียว
jee1199@yahoo.com
jee1199@yahoo.com
Keywords: สมรรถนะของผู้บริหาร,ประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษา
ADMINSTRATOR’S COMPETENCIES and SCHOOL EFFECTIVENESS
Issue Date:  22
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This research aimed to determine: 1) the competency of school administrators under the Narathiwat Primary Educational Service Area Office 2; 2) the effectiveness of schools under the Narathiwat Primary Educational Service Area Office 2; and 3) the relationship between the competency of school administrators and the effectiveness of schools under the Narathiwat Primary Educational Service Area Office 2. The sample consisted of 92 schools under the Narathiwat Primary Educational Service Area Office 2, with 2 informants per school: 1 principal and 1 teacher, totaling 184 people. The research instrument was a questionnaire on the competency of school administrators based on the concepts of the Teacher Civil Service Commission (TCSC) and the concept of school effectiveness based on the ideas of Mott. The statistics used in data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and Pearson's correlation coefficient analysis.   The research found that: 1. The competency of school administrators under the Narathiwat Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 is generally at the highest level. When considering each aspect, it was found to be at the highest level in every aspect. The mean scores are ranked in descending order as follows: teamwork, personnel development, vision, achievement orientation, service-mindedness, analysis and synthesis, self-development, and communication and motivation. 2. The effectiveness of schools under the Narathiwat Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 is generally at the highest level. When considering each aspect, it was found to be at the highest level in every aspect. The mean scores are ranked in descending order as follows: ability to solve problems in the school, ability to change and develop the school, ability to develop a positive attitude, and ability to produce students with high academic achievement. 3. The competency of school administrators and the effectiveness of schools under the Narathiwat Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 are significantly related at the .01 level. It is a high positive correlation, which is consistent with each other. The competency of school administrators is related to the effectiveness of schools, with the mean scores ranked in descending order as follows: ability to develop a positive attitude, ability to solve problems in the school, ability to change and develop the school, and ability to produce students with high academic achievement.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานราธิวาส เขต 2 2) ประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานราธิวาส เขต 2 และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารกับประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานราธิวาส เขต 2 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ สถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานราธิวาส เขต 2 จำนวน 92 แห่ง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสถานศึกษาละ 2 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการ 1 คน และ ครู 1 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 184 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับสมรรถนะผู้บริหารตามแนวคิดของคณะกรรมการข้าราชการครู และบุคลากรทางการศึกษา (ก.ค.ศ.) และแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษาตามแนวคิดของ มอทท์ (Mott) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิตส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานราธิวาส เขต 2 โดยภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณาจำแนกตามรายด้าน พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดทุกด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านการทำงานเป็นทีม ด้านการพัฒนาศักยภาพบุคลากร ด้านการมีวิสัยทัศน์ ด้านการมุ่งผลสัมฤทธิ์ ด้านการบริการที่ดี ด้านการวิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์ ด้านการพัฒนาตนเอง และด้านการสื่อสารและจูงใจ ตามลำดับ 2. ประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานราธิวาส เขต 2 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณาจำแนกตามรายด้าน พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดทุกด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านความสามารถในการแก้ไขปัญหาในสถานศึกษา ด้านความสามารถในการปรับเปลี่ยนและพัฒนาสถานศึกษา  ด้านความสามารถในการพัฒนาทัศนคติทางบวก และด้านความสามารถในการผลิตนักเรียนที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูง ตามลำดับ 3. สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารกับประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานราธิวาส เขต 2 มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 โดยเป็นความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกในระดับสูง และมีลักษณะคล้อยตามกัน ซึ่งสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารมีความสัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษา โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านความสามารถในการพัฒนาทัศนคติทางบวก ด้านความสามารถในการแก้ไขปัญหาในสถานศึกษา ด้านความสามารถในการปรับเปลี่ยนและพัฒนาสถานศึกษา และด้านความสามารถในการผลิตนักเรียนที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูง ตามลำดับ
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5401