Title: THE GUIDELINES FOR ENHANCING ORGANIZATIONAL COMMITMENT OF PERSONNEL IN SRIWICHAIWITHAYA SCHOOL
แนวทางการส่งเสริมความผูกพันต่อองค์การของบุคลากรโรงเรียนศรีวิชัยวิทยา
Authors: Chayanon INPIROM
ชญานนท์ อินทร์ภิรมย์
Nuchnara Rattanasiraprapha
นุชนรา รัตนศิระประภา
Silpakorn University
Nuchnara Rattanasiraprapha
นุชนรา รัตนศิระประภา
nuchnara14@hotmail.com
nuchnara14@hotmail.com
Keywords: ความผูกพันต่อองค์การ
ORGANIZATIONAL COMMITMENT
Issue Date:  22
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This purpose of this research was to find: 1) the organizational commitment of personnel in Sriwichaiwithaya School and 2) the guidelines for enhancing organizational commitment of personnel in Sriwichaiwithaya School. The samples were 70 personnel and 5 people who responded to the structured interview form. The research instruments are as follows:  1. Opinion questionnaire: statistics used include frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean. and standard deviation and 2. Structured interview form using content analysis. The finding of research was as follows: 1. The organizational commitment of personnel in Sriwichaiwithaya School, overall land individual, was found at a high level. In order regarding arithmetic means from maximum to minimum were as follow; a willingness to exert considerable effort on behalf of the organization, a strong belief in and acceptance of the organization's goals and values and a strong desire to maintain membership in the organization. 2.  The guidelines for enhancing organizational commitment of personnel in Sriwichaiwithaya  are as follows: 1) Manage work by involving members of the organization in determining direction of development of the school 2) Assign work according to the abilities of personnel 3) Supervise and follow up Performing tasks assigned to personnel 4) Create awareness among personnel of the importance of performing their assigned duties. 5) Give them freedom to perform their duties. 6) Give encouragement and evaluate their work fairly. 7) Create a work environment that is a supportive society. 8) Listen to the opinions of all personnel equally. 9) Facilitate personnel to be able to work efficiently.  10) Organize activities that promote relationships among personnel thoroughly.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ความผูกพันต่อองค์การของบุคลากรโรงเรียนศรีวิชัยวิทยา และ 2) แนวทางการส่งเสริมความผูกพันต่อองค์การของบุคลากรโรงเรียนศรีวิชัยวิทยา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ บุคลากรโรงเรียนศรีวิชัยวิทยา จำนวน 70 คน และ บุคลากรโรงเรียนศรีวิชัยวิทยาที่ตอบแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้างจำนวน 5 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ แบ่งออกเป็น 2 ประเภท ได้แก่ 1. แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น สถิติข้อมูลที่ใช้ ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ 2. แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง ใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา  ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความผูกพันต่อองค์การของบุคลากรโรงเรียนศรีวิชัยวิทยาพบว่าโดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากโดยเรียงลำดับผลการวิเคราะห์ตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน จากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ความเต็มใจที่จะพยายามปฏิบัติงานเพื่อองค์การ ความเชื่อมั่นอย่างแรงกล้าที่จะยอมรับเป้าหมายและค่านิยมขององค์การ และความปรารถนาอย่างแรงกล้าที่จะรักษาความเป็นสมาชิกภาพขององค์การ 2. แนวทางการส่งเสริมความผูกพันต่อองค์การของบุคลากรของโรงเรียนศรีวิชัยวิทยาเป็นแบบพหุแนวทาง มี 10 แนวทาง คือ 1) บริหารงานโดยให้สมาชิกในองค์การมีส่วนร่วมในการกำหนดทิศทางการพัฒนาของโรงเรียน 2) มอบหมายงานตามความสามารถของบุคลากร 3) กำกับติดตามการปฏิบัติงานที่มอบหมายแก่บุคลากร 4) สร้างความตระหนักรู้ให้บุคลากรเห็นถึงความสำคัญในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ของตนเองที่ได้รับมอบหมาย 5) ให้อิสระในการปฏิบัติงาน 6) ให้กำลังใจ รวมทั้งประเมินผลการทำงานด้วยความยุติธรรม 7) สร้างบรรยากาศในการทำงานให้เป็นสังคมแห่งความเกื้อกูล 8) รับฟังความคิดเห็นของบุคลากรทุกคนอย่างเท่าเทียม 9) อำนวยความสะดวกให้บุคลากรสามารถปฏิบัติงานได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ และไม่ปฏิบัติตนเป็นปรปักษ์ในการทำงาน 10) จัดกิจกรรมที่ส่งเสริมความสัมพันธ์ของบุคลากรอย่างสม่ำเสมอ และทั่วถึงโดยไม่จำกัดตำแหน่งหน้าที่
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5403