http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5424| Title: | EFFECTS OF USING DACIR INSTRUCTIONAL PROCESS ON HISTORICAL EXPLANATION OF UPPER SECONDARY STUDENTS ผลการใช้กระบวนการเรียนการสอนแดคีร์ที่มีต่อการอธิบายทางประวัติศาสตร์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย |
| Authors: | Sasaton RUANGVIRIYACHAI ศศธร เรืองวิริยะชัย Chairat Tosila ชัยรัตน์ โตศิลา Silpakorn University Chairat Tosila ชัยรัตน์ โตศิลา TOSILA_C@SU.AC.TH TOSILA_C@SU.AC.TH |
| Keywords: | กระบวนการเรียนการสอนแดคีร์ การอธิบายทางประวัติศาสตร์ DACIR INSTRUCTIONAL PROCESS HISTORICAL EXPLANATION |
| Issue Date: | 22 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to 1) compare the historical explanation of upper secondary school students after being taught through the DACIR Instructional Process with a criterion of 70%, and 2) study the effects of using DACIR Instructional Process on historical explanation development of upper secondary students. The sample of this research consisted of 40 tenth graders in the first semester of the academic year 2024 at Benjamarachutit Ratchaburi School, Na Mueang Subdistrict, Mueang District, Ratchaburi, under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office, Ratchaburi. The instruments used in the experiment were three historical learning management unit plans using DACIR Instructional Process. The research instruments used for data collection were historical explanation assessment. The data was analyzed by using arithmetic mean (M), standard deviation (S.D.), t-test, and Repeated measures ANOVA.
The research findings were as follows:
1) The historical explanation of students after being taught with DACIR Instructional Process was higher than the criterion of 70%, with no statistically significant difference at the .05 level.
2) The development of historical explanation of students after being taught with DACIR Instructional Process was significantly improved at the .05 level. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบการอธิบายทางประวัติศาสตร์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามกระบวนการเรียนการสอนแดคีร์เทียบกับเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 2) ศึกษาผลการใช้กระบวนการเรียนการสอนแดคีร์ที่มีต่อพัฒนาการของการอธิบายทางประวัติศาสตร์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ตัวอย่างการวิจัยคือ นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4/4 โรงเรียนเบญจมราชูทิศ ราชบุรี ตำบลหน้าเมือง อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดราชบุรี สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2567 จำนวน 40 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แผนหน่วยการจัดการเรียนรู้เรื่องประเด็นสำคัญทางประวัติศาสตร์ไทยโดยใช้กระบวนการเรียนการสอนแดคีร์ จำนวน 3 แผน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบประเมินการอธิบายทางประวัติศาสตร์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าที และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบวัดซ้ำ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การอธิบายทางประวัติศาสตร์ของนักเรียนหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามกระบวนการเรียนการสอนแดคีร์สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 อย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) พัฒนาการการอธิบายทางประวัติศาสตร์ของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามกระบวนการเรียนการสอนแดคีร์สูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5424 |