http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5426| Title: | THE DEVELOPMENT OF THAI LITERATURE ANALYTICAL READING ABILITIES OF MATTHAYOMSUKSA 3 STUDENTS BY RADEC MODEL การพัฒนาความสามารถด้านการอ่านวิเคราะห์วรรณคดีไทยของชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โดยการจัดการเรียนรู้ RADEC Model |
| Authors: | Nawaponr JAITAM นวพร ใจธรรม Atikamas Makjui อธิกมาส มากจุ้ย Silpakorn University Atikamas Makjui อธิกมาส มากจุ้ย suloo62@hotmail.com suloo62@hotmail.com |
| Keywords: | การอ่านวิเคราะห์ วรรณคดีไทย การจัดการเรียนรู้ RADEC Model ANALYSIS READING THAI LITERATURE RADEC MODEL |
| Issue Date: | 22 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to: 1) compare Thai literature analytical reading ability of Mathayomsuksa 3 students before and after learning by using RADEC MODEL. 2) study the opinions of Mathayomsuksa 3 students towards learning by using of RADEC MODEL. The sample of this research was 30 students of Matthayomsuksa 3/3 in Satrinonthaburi School, The Secondary Educational Service Area Office Nonthaburi, Academic year 2024. The participants were selected by using cluster random sampling . The research instruments were lesson plans, the test of analytical reading ability of Thai literature and questionnaires on student’ opinions towards learning by using RADEC MODEL. The data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation and dependent samples t-test.
The results of this research were:
1. Analytical reading ability of Mathayomsuksa 3 students after learning by using RADEC MODEL was significantly higher than before at the .05 level.
2. The opinions of Mathayomsuksa 3 students towards learning by using RADEC MODEL at a high agreement level. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถการอ่านวิเคราะห์วรรณคดีก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วย RADEC Model 2 ) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วย RADEC Model ตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3/3 โรงเรียนสตรีนนทบุรี อำเภอเมืองนนทบุรี จังหวัดนนทบุรี สำนักเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานนทบุรี ปีการศึกษา 2567 จำนวน 30 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มแบบแบ่งกลุ่ม (Cluster Random Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้ RADEC Model แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถการอ่านวิเคราะห์วรรณคดีไทย และแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้ RADEC Model การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที แบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน (Dependent Samples t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความสามารถการอ่านวิเคราะห์วรรณคดีไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วย RADEC Model สูงกว่าก่อนการจัดการเรียนรู้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วย RADEC Model ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมากที่สุด |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5426 |