http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5437| Title: | TEACHER PROFESSIONAL STANDARDS PERFORMANCE AT KAMPHEANGSAEN 3 CLUSTER การปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครูในกลุ่มโรงเรียนเครือข่ายกำแพงแสน 3 |
| Authors: | Waranya YINDEE วรัญญา ยินดี Khattiya Duangsamran ขัตติยา ด้วงสำราญ Silpakorn University Khattiya Duangsamran ขัตติยา ด้วงสำราญ Duang2499@gmail.com Duang2499@gmail.com |
| Keywords: | การปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครู Performance according to professional standards for teachers |
| Issue Date: | 22 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The research aimed to know 1) teacher professional standards performance at the Kampheangsaen 3 cluster and 2) guidelines for developing teacher professional standards performance at the Kampheangsaen 3 cluster. The population was 12 schools in the Kamphaengsaen 3 cluster under the Nakhon Pathom Primary Educational Service Area Office 1. There were 3 respondents per school, consisting of 1 school director, 1 head of human resource administration, and 1 teacher, totaling 36 people. The research instruments were an opinionnaire and a structured interview. The statistics used in the research were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and content analysis.
The results of this research were as follows:
1. Teacher professional standards performance at Kampheangsaen 3 cluster was high overall. When considering each aspect, it was found that 1 aspect was at the highest level and two aspects were at high levels by ordering the arithmetic mean values from highest to lowest: teachers’ duties, performance, learning management, and parent and community relationships, respectively.
2. Guidelines for developing teacher professional standards performance at Kampheangsaen 3 cluster consisted of several approaches, classified into 3 areas, 1) They should develop themselves by allocating time each day to gain additional knowledge. 2) Teachers should be given opportunities to take on both leadership and follower roles to enhance their ability to learn and adapt when working collaboratively with others. 3) Teachers should actively build relationships and participate in various activities with the community continuously. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อทราบ 1) การปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครูในกลุ่มโรงเรียนเครือข่ายกำแพงแสน 3 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาการปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครูในกลุ่มโรงเรียนเครือข่ายกำแพงแสน 3 ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ คือ โรงเรียนในกลุ่มกำแพงแสน 3 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครปฐม เขต 1 จำนวน 12 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 3 คน ประกอบด้วย 1) ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน จำนวน 1 คน 2) หัวหน้าฝ่ายบุคคล จำนวน 1 คน 3) ครูจำนวน 1 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 36 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น และแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง สถิติที่ใช้ ในการวิจัย คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครูในกลุ่มโรงเรียนเครือข่ายกำแพงแสน 3 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 1 ด้าน และระดับมาก 2 ด้าน เรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย คือ ด้านการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ครู ด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ และด้านความสัมพันธ์กับผู้ปกครองและชุมชน ตามลำดับ 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาการปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครูในกลุ่มโรงเรียนเครือข่ายกำแพงแสน 3 ประกอบด้วยหลายแนวทาง โดยจำแนกเป็น 3 ด้าน เช่น 1) ครูควรมีการพัฒนาตนเองโดยแบ่งเวลาในแต่ละวันเพื่อหาความรู้เพิ่มเติม 2) ควรเปิดโอกาสให้ครูเป็นทั้งผู้นำและผู้ตามเพื่อที่จะสามารถเรียนรู้และปรับตัวในการทำงานร่วมกับผู้อื่นได้ และ 3) ครูควรเข้าไปสร้างสัมพันธ์และเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมต่าง ๆ กับชุมชนอย่างต่อเนื่อง |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5437 |