http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5439Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Aretitaya JANKAEW | en |
| dc.contributor | อาทิตยา จันทร์แก้ว | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Nopadol Chenaksara | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | นพดล เจนอักษร | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 22/11/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this independent study were to determine 1) Results of External Quality Assessment of Watbornumjued School. Use the concept of standard assessment according to Office of Nation Education Standards and Quality Assessment(Public Organisation) fourth round by document research. 2) The developmental guidelines for Results of External Quality Assessment of Watbornumjued School by Professional Learning Community. Divide the professional learning community into 2 groups: Early Childhood Education and Fundamental Education by content analysis. The instruments used for this study is Professional learning community activity recording form. The findings of this study were as follows: 1. Results of External Quality Assessment of Watbornumjued School. Early Childhood Education Level: Standard 1 Quality of children The evaluation results were at a good level and there were suggestions from external evaluators, 4 suggestions. For example, there should be additional values for children's development goals in 4 areas. Standard 2 Administrative and management processes The evaluation results were at a good level and there were suggestions from external evaluators, 3 suggestions. For example, information on the development of participatory school curriculum should be specified. Standard 3 Providing child-centered experiences. The evaluation results were at a good level and there were suggestions from external evaluators, 3 suggestions. For example, information regarding requiring teachers to prepare lesson plans for all learning units should be specified. Fundamental Education Level: Standard 1 Quality of learners The evaluation results were at a good level and there were suggestions from external evaluators, 2 suggestions. For example, information on promoting students to have knowledge according to curriculum standards should be added more clearly. Standard 2 Administrative and management processes The evaluation results were at a good level and there were suggestions from external evaluators, 2 suggestions. For example, information should be specified more clearly in terms of development that emphasizes student quality. Standard 3 Organizing student-focused experiences The evaluation results were at a good level and there were suggestions from external evaluators, 4 suggestions. For example, information should be added on requiring teachers to prepare lesson plans for all subjects. 2. The developmental guidelines for Results of External Quality Assessment of Watbornumjued School by Professional Learning Community were multiple approaches. Early Childhood Education Level: Standard 1 Quality of children. There were 8 development guidelines. For example, Setting clear goals for children's development in all 4 areas, both in terms of percentages and quality levels. Standard 2 Administrative and management processes. There were 4 development guidelines. For example, Reporting on guidelines for improving assessment results that are lower than the target value. Standard 3 Providing child-centered experiences. There were 6 development guideliness. For example, Reporting on the preparation of lesson plans for all learning units. Fundamental Education Level : Standard 1 Quality of learners. There were 4 development guidelines. For example, Reporting on student promotion according to curriculum standards set by educational institutions. Standard 2 Administrative and management processes. There were 4 development guidelines. For example, Reporting development data that emphasizes student quality. Standard 3 Organizing student-focused experiences. There were 8 development guidelines. For example, Reporting on the preparation of lesson plans for all learning subject groups. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ข้อสรุปการประเมินคุณภาพภายนอกของโรงเรียนวัดบ่อน้ำจืด ใช้แนวคิดการประเมินมาตรฐานการศึกษาตามเกณฑ์ของสำนักงานรับรองมาตรฐานและประเมินคุณภาพการศึกษา(องค์การมหาชน) รอบสี่ โดยวิธีการวิจัยเอกสาร 2. แนวทางในการพัฒนาผลการประเมินคุณภาพภายนอกของโรงเรียนวัดบ่อน้ำจืด โดยชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ แบ่งกลุ่มชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ ออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือกลุ่มระดับการศึกษาปฐมวัยและกลุ่มระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ แบบบันทึกกิจกรรมชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1. ข้อสรุปการประเมินคุณภาพภายนอกของโรงเรียนวัดบ่อน้ำจืด ระดับการศึกษาปฐมวัย มาตรฐานที่ 1 คุณภาพของเด็ก ผลการประเมินอยู่ในระดับดี โดยมีข้อเสนอแนะจากผู้ประเมินภายนอก 4 ข้อ อาทิ ควรเพิ่มเติมค่าเป้าหมายพัฒนาการเด็ก 4 ด้าน มาตรฐานที่ 2 กระบวนการบริหารและจัดการ ผลการประเมินอยู่ในระดับดี โดยมีข้อเสนอแนะจากผู้ประเมินภายนอก 2 ข้อ อาทิ ควรระบุข้อมูลการพัฒนาหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาแบบมีส่วนร่วม มาตรฐานที่ 3 การจัดประสบการณ์ที่เน้นเด็กเป็นสำคัญ ผลการประเมินอยู่ในระดับดี โดยมีข้อเสนอแนะจากผู้ประเมินภายนอก 3 ข้อ อาทิ ควรระบุข้อมูลด้านการกำหนดให้ครูจัดทำแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ครบทุกหน่วยการเรียนรู้ ระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน มาตรฐานที่ 1 คุณภาพของผู้เรียน ผลการประเมินอยู่ในระดับดี โดยมีข้อเสนอแนะจากผู้ประเมินภายนอก 2 ข้อ อาทิ ควรเพิ่มเติมข้อมูลด้านการส่งเสริมผู้เรียนให้มีความรู้ตามมาตรฐานหลักสูตรให้ชัดเจนยิ่งขึ้น มาตรฐานที่ 2 กระบวนการบริหารและจัดการ ผลการประเมินอยู่ในระดับดี โดยมีข้อเสนอแนะจากผู้ประเมินภายนอก 2 ข้อ อาทิ ควรระบุข้อมูลให้มีความชัดเจนยิ่งขึ้นในด้านการพัฒนาที่เน้นคุณภาพผู้เรียน มาตรฐานที่ 3 การจัดประสบการณ์ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ ผลการประเมินอยู่ในระดับดี โดยมีข้อเสนอแนะจากผู้ประเมินภายนอก 4 ข้อ อาทิ ควรเพิ่มเติมข้อมูลการกำหนดให้ครูจัดทำแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ครบทุกรายวิชา 2. แนวทางในการพัฒนาผลการประเมินคุณภาพภายนอกของโรงเรียนวัดบ่อน้ำจืด โดยชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ เป็นพหุแนวทาง โดยระดับการศึกษาปฐมวัย มาตรฐานที่ 1 คุณภาพของเด็ก มีแนวทางในการพัฒนาทั้งหมด 8 แนวทาง อาทิ การตั้งเป้าหมายพัฒนาการทั้ง 4 ด้านของเด็กให้ชัดเจนทั้งรูปแบบร้อยละและระดับคุณภาพ มาตรฐานที่ 2 กระบวนการบริหารและการจัดการ มีแนวทางในการพัฒนาทั้งหมด 4 แนวทาง อาทิ การรายงานแนวทางการพัฒนาผลการประเมินที่ต่ำกว่าค่าเป้าหมาย มาตรฐานที่ 3 การจัดประสบการณ์ที่เน้นเด็กเป็นสำคัญ มีแนวทางในการพัฒนาทั้งหมด 6 แนวทาง อาทิ การรายงานการจัดทำแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ครบทุกหน่วยการเรียนรู้ ระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน มาตรฐานที่ 1 คุณภาพของผู้เรียน มีแนวทางในการพัฒนาทั้งหมด 4 แนวทาง อาทิ การรายงานการส่งเสริมผู้เรียนตามมมาตรฐานหลักสูตรที่สถานศึกษากำหนด มาตรฐานที่ 2 กระบวนการบริหารและการจัดการ มีแนวทางในการพัฒนาทั้งหมด 4 แนวทาง อาทิ การรายงานข้อมูลการพัฒนาที่เน้นคุณภาพผู้เรียน มาตรฐานที่ 3 การจัดประสบการณ์ที่เน้นเด็กเป็นสำคัญ มีแนวทางในการพัฒนาทั้งหมด 8 แนวทาง อาทิ การรายงานการจัดทำแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ทุกกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การประเมินคุณภาพภายนอก/ชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ | th |
| dc.subject | External Quality Assessment/Professional Learning Community | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | The Professional Learning Community for School Development via the Results of External Quality Assessment of Watbornumjued School | en |
| dc.title | ชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพเพื่อพัฒนาสถานศึกษาจากผลการประเมินคุณภาพภายนอกของโรงเรียนวัดบ่อน้ำจืด | th |
| dc.type | Independent Study | en |
| dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Nopadol Chenaksara | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | นพดล เจนอักษร | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | majnopc@gmail.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | majnopc@gmail.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Educational Administration | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | การบริหารการศึกษา | th |