http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5441| Title: | ACTIVITY-BASED LEARNING WITH PHONIC TECHNIQUES TO PROMOTE SPELLING READING ABILITY AND PARTICIPATION IN LEARNING BEHAVIOUR OF FIRST GRADE STUDENTS การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบกิจกรรมเป็นฐานร่วมกับเทคนิคโฟนิกส์เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถด้านการอ่านสะกดคำและพฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมในการเรียนรู้ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 |
| Authors: | Supapit FAYDET ศุภาพิชญ์ ฝ่ายเดช Ubonwan Songserm อุบลวรรณ ส่งเสริม Silpakorn University Ubonwan Songserm อุบลวรรณ ส่งเสริม Ubonwan.su@gmail.com Ubonwan.su@gmail.com |
| Keywords: | ความสามารถด้านการอ่านสะกดคำ การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบกิจกรรมเป็นฐาน เทคนิคโฟนิกส์ Spelling Reading Ability Activity-Based Learning Phonic Techniques |
| Issue Date: | 22 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The objectives of this research were 1) to study the development of reading and spelling abilities of First Grade students by activity-based learning with phonic techniques 2) to study the participation in learning behaviour of first Grade students by activity-based learning with phonic techniques. The sample group used in the research was first Grade students at BanBon School, Kui Buri District, Prachuap Khiri Khan Province. Who are studying in the first semester of academic year 2024, 1 room, 11 people, obtained by means of cluster random sampling (Cluster Random Sampling). The research instruments were 1) Activity-based learning plan combined with phonics techniques 2) Test to measure reading and spelling ability and 3) Behavioral assessment of participation in activity-based learning combined with phonic techniques. The statistical analysis employed were mean (M), standard deviation (S.D.) and one – way Repeated Measure for data analysis.
The research summary as follows.
1. The development of spelling skills in first grade students after implementing activity based learning along with phonics techniques showed a significant improvement at the .05 level of statistical significance.
2. The participation behavior of first-grade students towards activity-based learning combined with phonics techniques is at a very good level. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาพัฒนาการความสามารถด้านการอ่านสะกดคำของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โดยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบกิจกรรมเป็นฐานร่วมกับเทคนิคโฟนิกส์ 2) เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมในการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โดยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบกิจกรรมเป็นฐานร่วมกับเทคนิคโฟนิกส์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนบ้านบน อำเภอกุยบุรี จังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์ ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2567 จำนวน 1 ห้อง จำนวน 11 คน ได้มาโดยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster Random Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบกิจกรรมเป็นฐานร่วมกับเทคนิคโฟนิกส์ 2) แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถด้านการอ่านสะกดคำ และ 3) แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมในการเรียนรู้แบบกิจกรรมเป็นฐานร่วมกับเทคนิคโฟนิกส์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ ค่าเฉลี่ย (M) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD), การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. พัฒนาการความสามารถด้านการอ่านสะกดคำของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบกิจกรรมเป็นฐานร่วมกับเทคนิคโฟนิกส์ มีพัฒนาการสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. พฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมในการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบกิจกรรมเป็นฐานร่วมกับเทคนิคโฟนิกส์ อยู่ในระดับ ดีมาก |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5441 |