http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5442| Title: | Activity-Based Learning with Inquiry-Based Learning about secret of the materials to develop learning outcomes and happiness in learning for second grade students การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบกิจกรรมเป็นฐานร่วมกับการสืบเสาะหาความรู้เรื่อง ความลับของวัสดุ เพื่อพัฒนาผลการเรียนรู้และความสุขในการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 |
| Authors: | Supatra IM-SAP สุภัทรา อิ่มทรัพย์ Ubonwan Songserm อุบลวรรณ ส่งเสริม Silpakorn University Ubonwan Songserm อุบลวรรณ ส่งเสริม Ubonwan.su@gmail.com Ubonwan.su@gmail.com |
| Keywords: | การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบกิจกรรมเป็นฐาน กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ ความสุขในการเรียนรู้ Activity-Based Learning Inquiry-Based Learning Happiness in learning |
| Issue Date: | 22 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The objectives of this research were 1) compare the learning outcomes about secret of the materials before and after the implementation of a learning management approach, and 2) to study the happiness in learning of students who receive activity-based learning combined with inquiry-based learning. The sample for this study consists of 10 students from a second-grade class at Wat Ban Yang School, Muang Kanchanaburi District, Kanchanaburi Province, who are currently studying in the first semester of academic year 2024. The sample was obtained through cluster random sampling. The research instruments include: 1) Learning management plans for the unit about secret of the materials, utilizing an activity-based learning approach combined with inquiry-based learning totaling 5 plans 2) A test for measure learning outcomes about secret of the materials and 3) A scale to assess students’ happiness in learning. The statistical methods used for data analysis include mean (M), standard deviation (SD), dependent samples t-test, and content analysis.
The research findings were as follows:
1. The comparison of learning outcomes regarding the properties of materials, using an activity-based learning approach combined with inquiry-based learning, showed significantly higher results after the learning management than before, at a statistical significance level of .05
2. The overall happiness in learning of students who received activity-based learning combined with inquiry-based learning was at a high level. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบผลการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง ความลับของวัสดุ ก่อนและหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ และ 2) ศึกษาความสุขในการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบกิจกรรมเป็นฐานร่วมกับการสืบเสาะหาความรู้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนวัดบ้านยาง อำเภอเมืองกาญจนบุรี จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2567 จำนวน 1 ห้อง จำนวน 10 คน ได้มาโดยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งกลุ่ม (Cluster Random Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ของหน่วยการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง ความลับของวัสดุ ที่ใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบกิจกรรมเป็นฐานร่วมกับการสืบเสาะหาความรู้ จำนวน 5 แผน 2) แบบทดสอบวัดผลการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง ความลับของวัสดุ 3) แบบวัดความสุขในการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย (M) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) การทดสอบค่าทีแบบไม่อิสระจากกัน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ผลการเปรียบเทียบผลการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง ความลับของวัสดุ โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบกิจกรรมเป็นฐานร่วมกับการสืบเสาะหาความรู้ หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้สูงกว่าก่อนการจัดการเรียนรู้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ผลความสุขในการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบกิจกรรมเป็นฐานร่วมกับการสืบเสาะหาความรู้ โดยภาพรวม พบว่า นักเรียนมีความสุขในการเรียนรู้ในระดับมาก |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5442 |