http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5453
Title: | INTEGRATING SOCIAL ENTERPRISE FOR CULTURAL LANDSCAPE CONSERVATION: A CASE STUDY OF KOH PLUBPLA, RATCHABURI PROVINCE การจัดการภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมผ่านแนวคิดกิจการเพื่อสังคม:กรณีศึกษาตำบลเกาะพลับพลา จังหวัดราชบุรี |
Authors: | Tarmtor LERTPAISARN ตามต่อ เลิศไพศาล Supitcha Tovivich สุพิชชา โตวิวิชญ์ Silpakorn University Supitcha Tovivich สุพิชชา โตวิวิชญ์ TOVIVICH_S@SU.AC.TH TOVIVICH_S@SU.AC.TH |
Keywords: | การจัดการภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรร แนวคิดกิจการเพื่อสังคม บูรณาการแนวคิดสถาปัตยกรรม Cultural Landscape Management Social Enterprise Concept Integrating Architectural Concepts |
Issue Date: | 22 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The aim of this study is to explore the dynamics of cultural change within the context of agricultural land use transformation and the commercialization of agritourism by using the concept of social enterprise as a key mechanism for sustainable cultural landscape management. In the research framework, “looking back to move forward” by integrating contemporary vernacular architecture perspectives with sustainable development principles. In addition, the study concludes that the incorporation of social enterprises in cultural landscape management not only facilitate integrated agriculture, but also economically benefits adjacent local communities and helps to efficiently conserve requisite natural resources. The policies and planning for development should be in synchronization with the prevailing culture, practices, techniques to make best use of the land for agriculture or other important economic activities able to yield dividends for sustainable economic growth. Including measures to counteract the land use changes into policy is also essential for long-term maintenance of traditional lifestyle. Furthermore, the study also proposes a new approach to linking social enterprises with community-centered landscape management, not only sustainable development including conservation of cultural heritage, but also to produce economic pathways that are aligned with the culture of local community. การศึกษานี้มุ่งสำรวจพลวัตทางวัฒนธรรมภายใต้บริบทของการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ที่ดินเกษตรกรรมและการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตรที่ปรับเปลี่ยนสู่การพาณิชย์ โดยใช้แนวคิดกิจการเพื่อสังคมเป็นกลไกสำคัญในการจัดการภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมอย่างยั่งยืน กรอบการวิจัยนี้ยึดหลักการ "มองกลับเพื่อขยับไปข้างหน้า" ซึ่งบูรณาการแนวคิดสถาปัตยกรรมพื้นถิ่นร่วมสมัยกับหลักการการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืน การศึกษาเน้นแนวทางการจัดการภูมิทัศน์ที่ให้ความสำคัญกับชุมชนเป็นศูนย์กลาง เพื่อสร้าง ความเชื่อมโยงที่ลึกซึ้งระหว่างมรดกทางวัฒนธรรมและการพัฒนาในยุคปัจจุบัน ผลการวิจัยจาก การสำรวจพบว่า การบูรณาการแนวคิดกิจการเพื่อสังคมในการจัดการภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมไม่เพียงแต่ส่งเสริมเกษตรกรรมแบบผสมผสานเท่านั้น แต่ยังสร้างผลกระทบเชิงบวกต่อเศรษฐกิจชุมชนและ การอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติในท้องถิ่นอีกด้วย นอกจากนี้การศึกษายังเน้นย้ำถึงความจำเป็นใน การปรับปรุงนโยบายและแผนการพัฒนาให้สอดคล้องกับวิถีชีวิตและวัฒนธรรมของชุมชน โดยเฉพาะในด้านการใช้ที่ดินเพื่อเกษตรกรรมและการประกอบกิจกรรมทางเศรษฐกิจที่หลากหลาย ซึ่งเป็นปัจจัยสำคัญในการสร้างความยั่งยืนทั้งในด้านเศรษฐกิจและวัฒนธรรม อีกทั้งความสำคัญของการบูรณาการด้านนโยบายเพื่อช่วยลดผลกระทบจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ที่ดิน ซึ่งอาจเป็นภัยคุกคามต่อวิถีชีวิตดั้งเดิมของชุมชนในระยะยาว รวมถึงการอภิปรายเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืนและการอนุรักษ์มรดกทางวัฒนธรรม โดยเสนอการบูรณาการใหม่ระหว่างกิจการเพื่อสังคมและการจัดการภูมิทัศน์ที่เน้นชุมชนเป็นศูนย์กลาง |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5453 |