Title: Analysis of "Khao Saw" Literary Works Published in Dham Lanna Alphabets during B.E. 2460-2498
การศึกษาวิเคราะห์วรรณกรรมค่าวซอที่ตีพิมพ์ด้วยอักษรธรรมล้านนา พ.ศ.2460 - 2498
Authors: Nuttapong PUNJABURI
ณัฐพงษ์ ปัญจบุรี
Kangvol Khatshima
กังวล คัชชิมา
Silpakorn University
Kangvol Khatshima
กังวล คัชชิมา
kangvol@gmail.com
kangvol@gmail.com
Keywords: การศึกษาวิเคราะห์
วรรณกรรมค่าวซอ
อักษรธรรมล้านนา
Analytical study
Khao Saw literature
Dham Lanna alphabets
Issue Date:  22
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purpose of this thesis was to study the origins and characteristics of the original documents of Khao Saw literature published in the Dham Lanna alphabets during the period of B.E. 2460-2498, investigated from 24 stories. It also studied and analyzed the Khao Saw literature in terms of art created language, and reflection of social conditions. The results of the study appeared from the original documents found that it was literature printed in the form of a Western scratch-book which author was domiciled in the North. The font used for the printing was Dham Lanna alphabets, which is a set of printed fonts created by American Presbyterian missionaries who came to spread religion in the North. In terms of content, it was revealed that the content was adapted from Khao Dham, with both content and form modified. For the prosody patterns, the study found that there were two forms of prosody emerged in the continuity, while there were various forms of the opening and closing passages. The author's presentation techniques consisted of opening the story, the story progression, the author's interaction with the reader or listener, and closing the story. The use of words in terms of literary art included diversification of words, use of synonymous compound words, repetition of words, cutting of syllables, use of standard Thai vocabulary, and use of foreign vocabulary. In terms of the use of rhetoric, it consisted of descriptive rhetoric, descriptive rhetoric, demonstrative rhetoric, preaching rhetoric, and simile. For the reflection of social conditions, the study included the social conditions, nature and environment, beliefs, rituals, culture, and art. Therefore, Khao Saw literature then reflects the relationship between literature and society through the author's perspective.
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาที่มาและลักษณะของเอกสารต้นฉบับวรรณกรรมค่าวซอที่ตีพิมพ์ด้วยอักษรธรรมล้านนาในช่วง พ.ศ.2460-2498 จำนวน 24 เรื่อง ตลอดจนศึกษาวิเคราะห์วรรณกรรมค่าวซอในเชิงวรรณศิลป์ และศึกษาการสะท้อนสภาพสังคมในวรรณกรรมค่าวซอ ผลการศึกษาลักษณะเอกสารต้นฉบับพบว่า เป็นวรรณกรรมที่พิมพ์อยู่ในรูปของสมุดฝรั่ง ผู้แต่งมีภูมิลำเนาอยู่ในภาคเหนือ อักษรที่ใช้ในการพิมพ์เป็นอักษรธรรมล้านนา ซึ่งเป็นชุดอักษรตัวพิมพ์ที่สร้างขึ้นโดยมิชชันนารีคณะอเมริกันเพรสไบทีเรียนที่เข้ามาเผยแพร่ศาสนาในภาคเหนือ สำหรับด้านเนื้อหาพบว่าเป็นการดัดแปลงมาจากค่าวธรรม โดยดัดแปลงทั้งด้านเนื้อหาและด้านรูปแบบ ผลการศึกษาด้านรูปแบบฉันทลักษณ์ พบว่าฉันทลักษณ์ของบทดำเนินเรื่องปรากฏ 2 รูปแบบ ส่วนฉันทลักษณ์บทขึ้นต้นและบทลงท้ายพบหลากหลายรูปแบบ กลวิธีการนำเสนอของผู้แต่งประกอบไปด้วย การเปิดเรื่อง การดำเนินเรื่อง การแสดงปฏิสัมพันธ์ของผู้แต่งต่อผู้อ่านหรือผู้ฟัง และการปิดเรื่อง การใช้คำในเชิงวรรณศิลป์พบว่ามีทั้งการหลากคำ การใช้คำซ้อน การซ้ำคำ การตัดพยางค์ การใช้คำศัพท์ภาษาไทยกลาง และการใช้คำศัพท์ภาษาต่างประเทศ ส่วนการใช้โวหารประกอบไปด้วย บรรยายโวหาร พรรณนาโวหาร สาธกโวหาร เทศนาโวหาร และอุปมาโวหาร ผลการศึกษาการสะท้อนสภาพสังคม ประกอบไปด้วย สภาพสังคม ธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อม ความเชื่อ พิธีกรรม วัฒนธรรม และศิลปกรรม วรรณกรรมค่าวซอจึงเป็นการสะท้อนให้เห็นถึงความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างวรรณกรรมกับสังคมผ่านมุมมองของผู้แต่ง
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5467