http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5469| Title: | A Study of a Tai Lue Literature : Kham Khab Ngu Lai (Printed Edition in New Tai Lue Script) การศึกษาวรรณกรรมไทลื้อเรื่องคำขับงูลาย ฉบับตีพิมพ์อักษรไทลื้อใหม่ |
| Authors: | Orapan SUWANNA อรพรรณ สุวรรณา Kangvol Khatshima กังวล คัชชิมา Silpakorn University Kangvol Khatshima กังวล คัชชิมา kangvol@gmail.com kangvol@gmail.com |
| Keywords: | คำขับงูลาย วรรณกรรมไทลื้อ ชาดกนอกนิบาต นิยายลายงู อักษรไทลื้อใหม่ Kham Khab Ngu Lai Tai Lue Litterature Bahiraka Jataka Niyai Lai Ngu New Tai Lue Script |
| Issue Date: | 22 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this thesis are to 1) study the original characteristics and content of the literary work on Kham Khab Ngu Lai (printed edition in New Tai Lue script). 2) Study literary elements and presentation strategies in the literature on Kham Khab Ngu Lai (printed edition in New Tai Lue script)
From the study of the original manuscript, the “Kham Khab Ngu Lai” is a change in the from copying and writing on folded paper, folding head, or palm leaves to a printed form. There are 6 additional illustrations inserted at intervals. These images all reflect the environment and the way of life of the Tai Lue people in Xishaungbanna. The artist intended to “lead the imagination” and make the readers understand that “Kham Khab Ngu Lai” is a literature that originated in the Xishaungbanna. In terms of the content, the “Kham Khab Ngu Lai” uses the new Tai Lue script according to the Chinese government’s policy. The writing style is from left to right, with consonants, vowels, and tones on the same line. The text symbols influenced by Western languages, the composition of poetry in Kham Khab with rhyming patterns and verses divided by syllables Separate using the symbol “,”. In the Tai Lue sound system, there are up to 9 types of consonant sound variations, and there are more single vowel corrections than consonants. In the word structure of the new Tai Lue language, there are C(C)V(V)(C)(N)(S)T1-6, It can be divided into 3 types, which are related to the relationship between tone sounds, word structure patterns, and high-low consonant categories, which are consistent with the writing of that word shape and can explain words that are exceptions in adding tone marks.
A study of literary elements and presentation strategies of "Kham Khab Ngu Lai" can be divided into 1) content elements. The distinctive feature that has never appeared in other versions is the placement of a character with a ‘Dynamic character’ as the villain. The author describes the scenes to show the way of life, traditions, and culture, such as organizing a party, dressing, eating, and playing games, emphasizing Su-Khwan ceremony that often appears in the story. Beliefs and sacred things include Phra In, Kumpan, the forest spirit, angels, ghosts, past merit, and astrology. The teachings often focus on teaching and guiding behavior, showing the results of actions, making the villain feel remorseful and forgiving. 2) Linguistic elements, such as repetition of words with the same or similar meaning more than the use of reduplicated words with opposite meanings, reduplicated words for meaning more than reduplicated words for sound, found from 2-5 syllables, the use of loanwords from other languages reflects the diverse vocabulary knowledge of the author, such as Pali-Sanskrit, Khmer, Mandarin, Burmese, the use of 6 types of figurative language, including the use of similes, metaphors, personification, hyperbole, onomatopoeia, and antithesis. วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาลักษณะต้นฉบับและเนื้อหาของวรรณกรรมเรื่องคำขับงูลาย ฉบับพิมพ์อักษรไทลื้อใหม่ 2) ศึกษาองค์ประกอบทางวรรณกรรมและกลวิธีการนำเสนอในวรรณกรรมเรื่องคำขับงูลาย ฉบับพิมพ์อักษรไทลื้อใหม่ จากการศึกษาลักษณะต้นฉบับพบว่า “คำขับงูลาย” เป็นการเปลี่ยนแปลงรูปแบบวรรณกรรมศาสนาจากการคัดลอกเขียนในพับสา พับหัว หรือใบลาน มาอยู่ในรูปแบบการพิมพ์ มีการเพิ่มเติมรูปภาพประกอบแทรกอยู่เป็นระยะทั้งหมด 6 ภาพ โดยภาพเหล่านี้ล้วนสะท้อนสภาพแวดล้อมยึดโยงกับวิถีชีวิตชาวไทลื้อในสิบสองพันนา โดยศิลปินเจตนา “ชี้นำจินตนาการ” ทำให้ผู้อ่านเกิดความเข้าใจว่า “คำขับงูลาย” นี้ เป็นวรรณกรรมที่มีภูมิหลังเกิดขึ้นในดินแดนสิบสองพันนา ในส่วนของเนื้อหาพบว่า “คำขับงูลาย” ใช้อักษรไทลื้อใหม่ตามนโยบายรัฐบาลจีน มีอักขรวิธีเขียนจากซ้ายไปขวา พยัญชนะ สระ และวรรณยุกต์อยู่ในบรรทัดเดียวกัน การใช้เครื่องหมายประกอบข้อความตามอิทธิพลภาษาตะวันตก มีการประพันธ์รูปแบบคำขับมีลักษณะเป็นร้อยกรองส่งสัมผัสแบบร่ายแบ่งวรรคโดยใช้เครื่องหมาย “,” ระบบเสียงภาษาไทลื้อ การกลายเสียงของพยัญชนะพบมากสุดถึง 9 แบบ และการแก้เกินเหตุของสระเดี่ยวมีจำนวนมากกว่าพยัญชนะ ในโครงสร้างคำในภาษาไทลื้อใหม่มีลักษณะ C(C)V(V)(C)(N)(S)T1-6 กระจายได้ 3 รูปแบบ ซึ่งเกี่ยวข้องความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเสียงวรรณยุกต์ รูปแบบโครงสร้างคำกับหมวดอักษรสูง-ต่ำ สอดคล้องตามการเขียนรูปคำนั้นและสามารถอธิบายคำที่เป็นกรณียกเว้นในการเติมวรรณยุกต์ได้ การศึกษาองค์ประกอบทางวรรณกรรมและกลวิธีการนำเสนอ "คำขับงูลาย" แบ่งออกเป็น 1) องค์ประกอบทางด้านเนื้อหา ความโดดเด่นที่ไม่เคยปรากฏในฉบับอื่น คือการวางตัวละครที่มี ‘บทบาทไม่คงที่’ ในตัวร้าย ผู้แต่งบรรยายฉากให้เห็นถึงวิถีชีวิต ประเพณี และวัฒนธรรม อย่างการจัดงานรื่นเริง การแต่งกาย อาหารการกิน การละเล่น โดยเน้นพิธีสู่ขวัญที่มักปรากฏในเรื่องเป็นระยะ ความเชื่อและสิ่งศักดิ์สิทธิ์ ได้แก่ พระอินทร์ กุมภัณฑ์ เจ้าป่า เทวดา ผี บุญเก่า โหราศาสตร์ ส่วนคำสอนมักเน้นที่การสอนชี้นำการปฏิบัติตนให้เห็นผลของการกระทำให้ตัวร้ายสำนึกผิดและนำมาสู่การให้อภัย 2) องค์ประกอบทางด้านภาษาปรากฏกลวิธีที่เด่นชัด ได้แก่ การซ้ำคำที่มีความหมายเดียวกันหรือใกล้เคียงกันมากกว่าการใช้คำซ้อนที่มีความหมายตรงข้าม การซ้อนคำใช้คำซ้อนเพื่อความหมายมากกว่าคำซ้อนเพื่อเสียง พบตั้งแต่ 2-5 พยางค์ การใช้คำยืมภาษาอื่นสะท้อนถึงความรู้ด้านศัพท์ที่หลากหลายของผู้ประพันธ์ เช่น ภาษาบาลี-สันสกฤต ภาษาเขมร ภาษาจีนกลาง ภาษาพม่า การใช้ภาษาภาพพจน์ 6 แบบ ได้แก่ การใช้อุปมา การใช้อุปลักษณ์ การใช้บุคคลวัต การใช้อธิพจน์ การใช้สัทพจน์ และการใช้ปฏิพจน์ |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5469 |