DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: โพรามาต, กริษา-
dc.contributor.author: Poramat, Karisa-
dc.date.issued: 2559-04-26-
dc.description: 53252904 : สาขาวิชาการบริหารการศึกษา -- กริษา โพรามาต
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) องค์ประกอบการนิเทศงานกรรมการบริหารโรงเรียนของผู้บริหาร 2) แนวปฏิบัติการนิเทศงานกรรมการบริหารโรงเรียนของผู้บริหาร และ 3) ผลการยืนยันปฏิบัติการนิเทศงานกรรมการบริหารโรงเรียนของผู้บริหาร ประชากรคือ โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 2,420 โรง ผู้วิจัยกำหนดขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่างจากการใช้ตารางประมาณการขนาดตัวอย่างของทาโร ยามาเน ที่ความเชื่อมั่น ร้อยละ 90 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 96 โรงเรียน ส่งกลับคืน 90โรงเรียน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 93.75 ผู้ให้ข้อมูลในแต่ละโรงเรียน คือ ผู้บริหาร1 คน รองผู้บริหาร 1 คน หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระ 2 คน หัวหน้าฝ่ายงาน 1 คน รวม 5 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งหมด 480 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ และวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบการนิเทศงานกรรมการบริหารโรงเรียนของผู้บริหาร ประกอบด้วย 8 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) ข้อมูลสารสนเทศ 2) การวางแผนการนิเทศงาน 3) การกำกับและติดตาม 4) การมีส่วนร่วม 5) แรงจูงใจ 6) ความผูกพันต่อองค์การ 7) เทคนิคการนิเทศงาน และ 8) การร่วมกำหนดเป้าหมาย 2. แนวปฏิบัติการนิเทศงานกรรมการบริหารโรงเรียนของผู้บริหาร ทั้ง 8 องค์ประกอบ มี 93 ตัวแปร อาทิ ข้อมูลสารสนเทศผู้บริหารควรมีการพัฒนาระบบฐานข้อมูล ถูกต้อง ทันสมัย มีการวางแผนการนิเทศงานตรงตามความรู้ความสามารถของผู้รับการนิเทศงาน มีการกำกับและติดตามผลการของข้อมูลเพื่อปรับปรุงการปฏิบัติงาน การมีส่วนร่วมในการนิเทศงาน มีแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติการนิเทศงานเพื่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การในการวางแผนและการตัดสินใจมีเทคนิคการนิเทศงาน และมีการร่วมกำหนดเป้าหมายไว้ในแผนปฏิบัติการของสถานศึกษา 3. ผลการยืนยันแนวปฏิบัติการนิเทศงานกรรมการบริหารโรงเรียนของผู้บริหารผู้เชี่ยวชาญเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่า แนวปฏิบัติการนิเทศงานกรรมการบริหารโรงเรียนของผู้บริหารมีความถูกต้อง ครอบคลุม เหมาะสม เป็นไปได้ และเป็นประโยชน์ The purposes of this research were to determine: 1) the factors of supervision task of school administration committee of school administrators, 2) the guideline of supervision task of school administration committee of school administrators, and 3) the confirmation of educational supervision task of school administration committee of school administrators. The population in this research were 2,420 secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the office of basic education commission. The researcher determined the sample by using the formula of Taro Yamane which has 96 schools; returned 90 schools (93.75%). The respondents from each school were 1 school director, 1 deputy director, 2 heads of learning group, 1 head of school planning with the total of 480 respondents. The data were collected by using the opinionnaire. The data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, exploratory factor analysis, and content analysis. The findings were as follows: 1. The factors of supervision task of school administration committee by school administrators were 8 components namely: 1) information, 2) educational supervision planning, 3) monitoring, 4) participation, 5) incentives, 6) organizational commitment, 7) educational supervision techniques, and 8) collaborative goal setting. 2. The guideline of educational supervision tasks of school committee of school administrators comprised of 8 factors; 93 indicators, for example, the school directors should develop the school data base to be accurate, up to date, and facilitate for supervision. The school directors should design the supervision plan which suit to the ability of recipients individually all the goals. The school directors should aggregate results of the evaluation to be used for improvement. The school directors should oversee the creation of a clear understanding about the practical. The school director should motivate the staff by using the supervision principles. The school directors should be brainstorming to bring experience, knowledge, skills from each one to be used for planning and decision. The school directors should have a meeting involving both the supervisors and supervisee before the implementation. The school directors should target the process control and monitoring the main work of supervision in order to meet the goals which defined in the action plan of educational requirements. 3. The confirmation of supervision task of school administrators committee of school administrators, the experts confirmed that the guideline of educational supervision tasks of school committee of school administrators, were accuracy, propriety, feasibility, and utility standards.
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
dc.subject: การนิเทศงานกรรมการบริหารโรงเรียน
dc.subject: EDUCATIONAL SUPERVISION TASKS OF SCHOOL COMMITTEEen_US
dc.title: การนิเทศงานกรรมการบริหารโรงเรียนของผู้บริหาร
dc.title.alternative: THE TASK SUPERVISION OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATION COMMITTEES BY SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORen_US
dc.type: Thesis