http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5482| Title: | DESIGNING DIGITAL INTERACTIVE MEDIA TO ENHANCE UNDERSTANDING OF THE CONTENT OF PATICCASAMUPPADA PHILOSOPHY การออกแบบสื่อปฏิสัมพันธ์ดิจิทัลเพื่อส่งเสริมความเข้าใจเนื้อหาปรัชญาปฏิจจสมุปบาท |
| Authors: | Panasuddhi SUDDHIPRAKARN ภณสุทธิ์ สุทธิประการ Watanapun Krutasaen วัฒนพันธุ์ ครุฑะเสน Silpakorn University Watanapun Krutasaen วัฒนพันธุ์ ครุฑะเสน watanapun@gmail.com watanapun@gmail.com |
| Keywords: | การออกแบบ สื่อปฏิสัมพันธ์ดิจิทัล เยาวชน ปฏิจจสมุปบาท Digital interactive media design youth Paticcasamuppada |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This study aims to: 1) analyze the principle of "Dependent Origination" (ปฏิจจสมุปบาท) in Buddhism; 2) analyze the perception and communication needs regarding the principle of "Dependent Origination" through Augmented Reality (AR) among youth; 3) present a framework for designing digital interactive media to enhance youth understanding of the philosophy of Dependent Origination in Buddhism; and 4) design and evaluate digital interactive media for Buddhist youth to enhance their understanding of the philosophy of Dependent Origination.
The research adopts a mixed methods approach (Concurrent Embedded Design), beginning with a systematic literature review combined with qualitative research to develop a framework and design digital interactive media for youth. The study focuses on creating three-dimensional interactive learning media using Augmented Reality (AR) technology, employing research methods for testing the quality and effectiveness of the prototype at the final stage of the research.
The findings reveal that: 1) the principle of "Dependent Origination," or the "Law of Cause and Effect," is a significant concept in Buddhism that explains the nature of the arising of all things in relation to one another, particularly concerning suffering and the cessation of suffering; 2) a survey of youth opinions regarding access to Dharma resources revealed key issues such as a lack of understanding of topics using Pali language, a lack of databases and learning media, and difficulties in accessing various technologies for appropriate study. Suggestions include incorporating modern technology to develop learning media and simplifying content to make it age-appropriate, thereby fostering interest and effective application in daily life; 3) utilizing modern technology like Augmented Reality (AR) to present Buddhist content is an effective method for communicating with tech-savvy youth. AR enhances the learning experience, allowing deeper interaction with objects or content, especially complex topics like the philosophy of Dependent Origination, thereby facilitating a three-dimensional understanding of the interdependence of factors and effectively enhancing comprehension of religious content. Moreover, AR content design can provide additional information and inspire ongoing learning; 4) Scanning the sculptures made from clay and cement using the Vuforia application to create targets in Augmented Reality (AR) allows users to easily explore details and different perspectives of the sculptures. The design allows users to see details in three dimensions, promoting understanding of complex concepts such as Dependent Origination and encouraging youth to become more interested in religion. การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการศึกษาได้แก่ 1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์หลักธรรม หัวข้อ “ปฏิจจสมุปบาท 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์รูปแบบการรับรู้และความต้องการการสื่อสารหลักธรรม หัวข้อ “ปฏิจจสมุปบาท”ด้วย Augmented Reality ของกลุ่มเยาวชน 3) เพื่อนำเสนอองค์ความรู้กรอบแนวคิดในการออกแบบสื่อปฏิสัมพันธ์ดิจิทัลแก่กลุ่มเยาวชนในศาสนาพุทธเพื่อเสริมสร้างความเข้าใจเนื้อหาปรัชญาปฏิจจสมุปบาท 4) เพื่อออกแบบและการประเมินสื่อปฏิสัมพันธ์ดิจิทัลแก่กลุ่มเยาวชนในศาสนาพุทธเพื่อเสริมสร้างความเข้าใจเนื้อหาปรัชญาปฏิจจสมุปบาท การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีรูปแบบการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน (Mixed Methods Research) แบบเชิงฝังตัวแบบเกิดพร้อมกัน (Concurrent Embedded) ในช่วงต้นใช้การทบทวนวรรณกรรมอย่างเป็นระบบ (Systematic Literature Review) ผสมกับการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพเพื่อสร้างกรอบแนวคิด และออกแบบสื่อปฏิสัมพันธ์ดิจิทัลแก่กลุ่มเยาวชนในศาสนาพุทธเพื่อเสริมสร้างความเข้าใจเนื้อหาปรัชญาปฏิจจสมุปบาทสื่อการเรียนรู้สามมิติแบบมีปฏิสัมพันธ์เสมือนจริงโดยใช้เทคโนโลยีความเป็นจริงเสริม Augmented Reality (AR) ต้นแบบ โดยมีการใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงประมาณ เพื่อทดสอบคุณภาพและประสิทธิภาพของต้นแบบ ในช่วงท้ายของการวิจัย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) หลักธรรม "ปฏิจจสมุปบาท" หรือที่รู้จักกันในชื่อ "กฎแห่งความเป็นเหตุเป็นผล" เป็นแนวคิดสำคัญในพระพุทธศาสนาที่อธิบายถึงธรรมชาติของการเกิดขึ้นของทุกสิ่งที่สัมพันธ์กับกันและกัน โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งในเรื่องของทุกข์และความดับทุกข์ 2) จากการสำรวจความคิดเห็นของเยาวชนเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการเข้าถึงแหล่งข้อมูลธรรมะ พบว่าหลัก ๆ มาจากการไม่เข้าใจหัวข้อธรรมที่ใช้ภาษาบาลี ขาดฐานข้อมูลและสื่อการเรียนรู้ รวมถึงปัญหาในการเข้าถึงเทคโนโลยีต่าง ๆ เพื่อการศึกษาที่เหมาะสม ส่วนข้อเสนอแนะให้มีการนำเทคโนโลยีสมัยใหม่มาใช้ในการพัฒนาสื่อเรียนรู้ และปรับปรุงเนื้อหาให้เข้าใจง่ายและเหมาะสมกับวัย เพื่อสร้างความสนใจและการนำไปใช้ในชีวิตประจำวันได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ 3) การใช้เทคโนโลยีสมัยใหม่ เช่น Augmented Reality (AR) ในการนำเสนอเนื้อหาศาสนาพุทธ เป็นวิธีที่มีประสิทธิภาพในการสื่อสารกับเยาวชนที่มีความสนใจในเทคโนโลยี AR ช่วยให้มีประสบการณ์ที่มีความเสมือนจริงและสามารถมีปฏิสัมพันธ์กับวัตถุหรือเนื้อหาได้อย่างลึกซึ้ง โดยเฉพาะในการเรียนรู้เนื้อหาที่ซับซ้อนอย่างปรัชญาปฏิจจสมุปบาท การใช้ AR ทำให้เยาวชนสามารถมองเห็นความเชื่อมโยงของเหตุและปัจจัยในลักษณะสามมิติ เพิ่มความเข้าใจในเนื้อหาศาสนาอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ 4) การนำประติมากรรมที่ปั้นจากดินเบาและปูนมาสแกนด้วย Application Vuforia เพื่อสร้าง Target ใน Augmented Reality (AR) ช่วยให้ผู้ใช้งานสามารถสำรวจรายละเอียดและมุมมองต่างๆ ของประติมากรรมได้อย่างสะดวก การออกแบบให้ผู้ใช้สามารถดูรายละเอียดในลักษณะสามมิติส่งเสริมความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับแนวคิดที่ซับซ้อน เช่น ปฏิจจสมุปบาท และกระตุ้นให้เยาวชนสนใจในศาสนามากขึ้น |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5482 |