http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5485
Title: | INTERIOR DESIGN GUIDELINES: DEVELOPMENT OF LEARNING SPACE FOR CHILDREN IN VIETNAMESE PRESCHOOL - |
Authors: | Nguyen Thi Tam AN NGUYEN THI TAM AN Eakachat Joneurairatana เอกชาติ จันอุไรรัตน์ Silpakorn University Eakachat Joneurairatana เอกชาติ จันอุไรรัตน์ ejeak9@gmail.com ejeak9@gmail.com |
Keywords: | พื้นที่การเรียนรู้สำหรับเด็กก่อนวัยเรียน การพัฒนาของเด็ก ชั้นพื้นที่ภายใน หลักการสอน แนวทางการออกแบบ preschool learning space children's development interior spatial layers pedagogy design guidelines |
Issue Date: | 4 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | As one of four important elements of human development, school plays an important role in children’s holistic growth. Preschool children spend most of their time in the indoor environment compared to other environments, especially, in the classroom where they learn through discovering and exploring the surrounding environment. Interior learning space, therefore, exerts a significant impact on children’s development, include physical – cognitive – socio-emotional, and designers should be aware of the importance of interior spatial layers for preschool children. The primary aims of this study are to find out which main domains play a role in the interior design of learning spaces for preschool children; to develop a theoretical model for designing preschool classroom interiors by clarifying the seven spatial layers; to implement the concept of the 7 interior spatial layers in a learning preschool space that support children's development and learning through effective pedagogy; and to propose design guidelines for the 7 spatial levels. Within the scope of the study, the thesis book focuses on preschool children aged 3 to 6 years old and the interior of the classroom to conduct an in-depth analysis. The research methodology of this paper uses qualitative methods, including a literature review from academic books, journals, case studies, and related websites. It conducts the following three main steps: first, design thinking—visiting the site and analyzing five preschools in Ho Chi Minh City, followed by a comparative analysis of classroom interior design in public and private preschools; second, the design process—through the analysis of a specific preschool focused on the selected pedagogy and conducting a survey questionnaire to understand the perspectives of stakeholders related to the research theory; and third, design evaluation—through a workshop and in-depth interviews to develop the theoretical framework, following interior design guidelines and using the 7 Layers Wheel to deepen understanding of preschool learning spaces. Findings of research are theory of designed physical learning space as “educational-tool” and classroom as “micro-spatial factor” in preschool space. theoretical model design for preschool learning space and concept of “7 spatial collaborative layers” as well as the framework of “7 spatial collaborative layers” and feeling scale for interior space of preschool classroom. the interior design guidelines book for who want to design children learning space. The outcomes of this study offer valuable insights not only for interior designers, architects, educators, preschool teachers, but also for parents or whom care about children space, providing them with a deeper understanding of the design priorities for the physical classroom environment of young children. These findings serve as invaluable tools for analyzing project-specific requirements and prioritizing design elements within budgetary and contextual constraints. ในฐานะที่เป็นหนึ่งในสี่องค์ประกอบสำคัญของการพัฒนามนุษย์ โรงเรียนมีบทบาทสำคัญต่อการเติบโตอย่างองค์รวมของเด็กๆ เด็กก่อนวัยเรียนใช้เวลาอยู่ในสภาพแวดล้อมภายในอาคารมากกว่าสภาพแวดล้อมอื่นๆ โดยเฉพาะในห้องเรียนที่พวกเขาเรียนรู้ผ่านการค้นพบและสำรวจสภาพแวดล้อมรอบตัว ดังนั้น พื้นที่การเรียนรู้ภายในจึงมีผลกระทบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญต่อการพัฒนาของเด็ก รวมถึงด้านร่างกาย – ด้านสติปัญญา – ด้านสังคม-อารมณ์ และนักออกแบบควรตระหนักถึงความสำคัญของชั้นพื้นที่ภายในสำหรับเด็กก่อนวัยเรียน เป้าหมายหลักของการศึกษานี้คือการค้นหาว่าโดเมนหลักใดบ้างที่มีบทบาทในการออกแบบพื้นที่การเรียนรู้สำหรับเด็กก่อนวัยเรียน; การพัฒนารูปแบบทฤษฎีสำหรับการออกแบบภายในห้องเรียนเด็กก่อนวัยเรียนโดยการชี้แจงเจ็ดชั้นพื้นที่; การนำแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับ 7 ชั้นพื้นที่ภายในไปใช้ในพื้นที่การเรียนรู้สำหรับเด็กก่อนวัยเรียนที่สนับสนุนการพัฒนาและการเรียนรู้ของเด็กผ่านการสอนที่มีประสิทธิภาพ; และเสนอแนวทางการออกแบบสำหรับ 7 ชั้นพื้นที่ ในขอบเขตของการศึกษา หนังสือวิทยานิพนธ์นี้มุ่งเน้นไปที่เด็กก่อนวัยเรียนอายุ 3 ถึง 6 ปี และภายในห้องเรียนเพื่อทำการวิเคราะห์เชิงลึก วิธีวิจัยของเอกสารนี้ใช้วิธีเชิงคุณภาพ รวมถึงการทบทวนวรรณกรรมจากหนังสือทางวิชาการ วารสาร กรณีศึกษา และเว็บไซต์ที่เกี่ยวข้อง โดยดำเนินการตามขั้นตอนหลักสามขั้นตอน: ขั้นแรก การคิดเชิงออกแบบ—เยี่ยมชมสถานที่และวิเคราะห์โรงเรียนอนุบาลห้าแห่งในนครโฮจิมินห์ ตามด้วยการวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบการออกแบบภายในห้องเรียนในโรงเรียนอนุบาลรัฐและเอกชน; ขั้นที่สอง กระบวนการออกแบบ—ผ่านการวิเคราะห์โรงเรียนอนุบาลเฉพาะที่มุ่งเน้นไปที่วิธีการสอนที่เลือกและทำแบบสอบถามเพื่อเข้าใจมุมมองของผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียเกี่ยวกับทฤษฎีการวิจัย; และขั้นสุดท้าย การประเมินผลการออกแบบ—ผ่านเวิร์กช็อปและสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกเพื่อพัฒนากรอบทฤษฎี ตามแนวทางการออกแบบภายในและใช้ 7 Layers Wheel เพื่อเพิ่มความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับพื้นที่การเรียนรู้ของเด็กก่อนวัยเรียน ผลลัพธ์จากงานวิจัยคือทฤษฎีของพื้นที่การเรียนรู้ทางกายภาพที่ออกแบบเป็น “เครื่องมือทางการศึกษา” และห้องเรียนเป็น “ปัจจัยไมโคร-พื้นที่” ในพื้นที่อนุบาล รูปแบบทฤษฎีสำหรับพื้นที่การเรียนรู้ของเด็กก่อนวัยเรียนและแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับ “7 ชั้นร่วมมือ” รวมถึงกรอบงาน “7 ชั้นร่วมมือ” และมาตราส่วนความรู้สึกสำหรับพื้นที่ภายในห้องเรียนอนุบาล หนังสือแนวทางการออกแบบภายในสำหรับผู้ที่ต้องการออกแบบพื้นที่การเรียนรู้ของเด็ก ผลลัพธ์จากการศึกษานี้เสนอข้อมูลเชิงลึกอันมีค่าไม่เพียงแต่สำหรับนักออกแบบภายใน สถาปนิก นักศึกษา ผู้สอนในระดับอนุบาล แต่ยังรวมถึงผู้ปกครองหรือผู้ที่ใส่ใจเกี่ยวกับพื้นที่สำหรับเด็ก โดยให้ความเข้าใจที่ลึกซึ้งยิ่งขึ้นเกี่ยวกับลำดับความสำคัญในการออกแบบสภาพแวดล้อมห้องเรียนทางกายภาพสำหรับเด็กเล็ก ผลลัพธ์เหล่านี้ทำหน้าที่เป็นเครื่องมืออันมีค่าในการวิเคราะห์ข้อกำหนดเฉพาะของโครงการและจัดลำดับความสำคัญขององค์ประกอบในการออกแบบภายใต้ข้อจำกัดด้านงบประมาณและบริบท. |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5485 |