http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/55| Title: | การพัฒนาผลการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง อักษรนำ และทักษะการสื่อสาร ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โดยใช้การสอนแนวสมดุลภาษา |
| Other Titles: | THE DEVELOPMENT OF LEARNING OUTCOME ON THE TOPIC, “LEADING CONSONANT” AND COMMUNICATION SKILLS FOR THE FIRST GRADE STUDENT BY USING BALANCED LITERACY APPROACH. |
| Authors: | คุปติเกษม, วิภาพร KHUPTIKASEM, WIPAPORN |
| Keywords: | ผลการเรียนรู้ ทักษะการสื่อสาร การสอนแนวสมดุลภาษา LEARNING OUTCOME COMMUNICATION SKILL BALANCED LITERACY TEACHING |
| Issue Date: | 1-Aug-2559 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยเพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบผลการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง อักษรนำ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้การสอนแนวสมดุลภาษา 2) ศึกษาทักษะ การสื่อสารของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ระหว่างการสอนโดยใช้การสอนแนวสมดุลภาษา 3) ศึกษา ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้การสอนแนวสมดุลภาษา โดยทดลองใช้การสอนแนวสมดุลภาษากับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 โรงเรียนวัดทัพหมัน อำเภอบ้านไร่ จังหวัดอุทัยธานี จำนวน 35 คน เป็นเวลา 30 ชั่วโมง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ แบบทดสอบวัดผลการเรียนรู้ แบบประเมินทักษะการสื่อสาร และ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้ค่า ร้อยละ (%) ค่าเฉลี่ย (X) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และ t-test แบบ Dependent ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 หลังการจัดการเรียนการสอน โดยใช้การสอนแนวสมดุลภาษาสูงกว่าก่อนการจัดการเรียนการสอนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ทักษะการสื่อสารของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 หลังการจัดการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้การสอน แนวสมดุลภาษาพัฒนาสูงขึ้น 3) ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่มีต่อการสอนแนวสมดุลภาษาความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วย ในระดับมาก นักเรียนมีความสุข ชอบกิจกรรมการสอนแนวสมดุลภาษา และต้องการให้มีกิจกรรมการอ่านหนังสือ/นิทานเพิ่มขึ้น The purposes of this research were 1) to compare learning outcome for the first grade students by using balanced literacy approach before and after the instruction; 2) to study the first grade student’s communication skills while using balanced literacy approach 3) to study the opinion of the first grade students on learning by using balanced literacy approach. The research sample were 35 the first grade students who were studying in the second semester of academic year 2015 at Thupman School, Uthaithani Primary Eduactional Service Area Office two. The instruments of this research were : the lesson plans by using balanced literacy approach; learning outcome test; evaluation form of communication skills and questionnaire. The data were analyzed by percentage(%), mean(x),standard deviation(S.D.) and t-test dependent. The research results were as follows: 1) The learning outcome of the first grade students after using balanced literacy approach statistical higher than before instruction at the level of .05, 2) The development of the first grade’s communication skills after using balanced literacy approach were gradually increased in each lesson plan, 3) the students opinions toward balanced literacy approach of the first grade students were at a high agreement level. The students satisfied with the activities of instruction taught balanced literacy approach and also perfect to have more reading activities about the stories. |
| Description: | 56253321 ; สาขาวิชาหลักสูตรและการนิเทศ -- วิภาพร คุปติเกษม |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/55 |