Title: การพัฒนารูปแบบการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจผู้สูงอายุเพื่อพัฒนาชุมชน
Other Titles: THE DEVELOPMENT AN ELDERLY EMPOWERMENT MODEL TO DEVELOP COMMUNITY
Authors: ธรรมาธิกุล, อรรครา
Thammathikul, Akara
Keywords: การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ
ชมรมผู้สูงอาย
เพื่อพัฒนาชุมชน
EMPOWERMENT
ELDERLY ASSOCIATION
TO DEVELOP
Issue Date: 13-Jun-2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
Abstract: การวิจัยคร้ังนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันของพลังอำนาจผู้สูงอายุเพื่อการ พัฒนาชุมชน 2) ศึกษาคุณค่าผู้สูงอายุและการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจผู้สูงอายุพื่อการพัฒนาชุมชน 3) พัฒนา รูปแบบการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจผู้สูงอายุเพื่อการพัฒนาชุมชน และ 4) ประเมินและปรับปรุงรูปแบบการ เสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจของผู้สูงอายุเพื่อพัฒนาชุมชน ซึ่งใช้วิธีการวิจัยแบบการวิจัยและพัฒนา ร่วมกับการ วิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วม และการวิจัยแบบพหุเทศะกรณีศึกษา รวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้วิธีการเชิง ปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพปัจจุบันของชมรมผู้สูงอายุมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ โดยชมรมผู้สูงอายุมีความต้องการจำเป็นในการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจในด้านสภาพแวดล้อมชมรมและ ด้านการส่งเสริมและพัฒนาศักยภาพสมาชิกผู้สูงอายุเป็นลำดับความสำคัญของความต้องการจำเป็นสูงสุด ซึ่งอยู่ในระดับมากเช่นเดียวกัน ส่วนด้านการสร้างพลังและแรงขับพลังอำนาจผู้สูงอายุมีปัญหามากที่สุด และปัจจัยที่เอื้อต่อความสำเร็จในการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจผู้สูงอายุประกอบด้วย ตัวบุคคล การเสริมพลัง สุขภาพ โอกาสของการเรียนรู้ การจัดการ ความรู้และประสบการณ์ อุดมคติ ทรัพยากร (งบประมาณ บุคคล อุปกรณ์อื่นๆ) และการบูรณาการ 2) คุณค่าของชมรมผู้สูงอายุ จำแนกออกเป็น 2 ด้านหลัก คือ ด้าน การพัฒนาบุคคลและด้านการพัฒนาสังคม ส่วนแนวทางในการพัฒนาชมรม จำเป็นต้องเสริมสร้างและ พัฒนากลุ่มบุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้อง ได้แก่ ภาครัฐ และเอกชน ตลอดจนผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง 3) การพัฒนารูปแบบการ เสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจของผู้สูงอายุเพื่อพัฒนาชุมชน ประกอบด้วยหลักการ วัตถุประสงค์ องค์ประกอบ ของการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจผู้สูงอายุและองค์ประกอบร่วม โดยองค์ประกอบของการเสริมสร้างพลัง อำนาจของผู้สูงอายุ “PHOMKIRI Model” มีองค์ประกอบย่อย 8 ประการ คือ (1) ตัวบุคคล (2) การเสริม พลังสุขภาพ (3) โอกาสของการเรียนรู้ (4) การจัดการ (5) ความรู้และประสบการณ์ (6) อุดมคติ (7) ทรัพยากร (งบประมาณ บุคคล อุปกรณ์อื่นๆ) และ (8) บูรณาการ 4) การประเมินและปรับปรุงรูปแบบการ เสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจผู้สูงอายุ ผ่านการตรวจสอบและรับรองโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิเพื่อประเมินความเหมาะสม ความเป็นไปได้ในทางปฏิบัติและการนำไปใช้ประโยชน์ได้จริงในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ภาควิชาพื้นฐานทางการศึกษา บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย The purposes of thesis research were to 1) study the current situation of an empowerment of the elderly to develop the community 2) study the knowledge and experience of the elderly and an empowerment model for the elderly to develop the community 3) develop and empowerment model for the elderly to develop the community and 4) evaluate and develop an empowerment model for the elderly to develop the community. Research methodologies used in this study were research development with participatory action research and multi-site case studies. Data collection was quantitative and qualitative Research. The findings of the revealed that 1) the current situation of the association for the elderly was in accord with the quantitative data. The needs of the association were the ways of acquiring knowledge to strengthen its primary empowerment for the elderly and the ways of knowledge management which was the most difficult step and the most important need. The actual condition of acquiring knowledge of the association was high level but the condition of knowledge management is expected to be a high level. The factors supporting the success of an empowerment for the elderly consisted of the individual capabilities, empowerment for health, learning opportunity, management, knowledge and experience, working ideal resource (other equipment) and integration. 2) The value of the association was divided into 2 main parts, individual development and community development. The ways to develop the association were strengthening and developing related parts of the association which are the government sector, private sector, and other related persons. 3) The framework of the development of an empowerment model for the elderly consisted of the principle, objectives, elements of and empowerment for the elderly, and other related elements. The PHOMKIRI Model consisted of 8 Elements of and empowerment for the elderly which are (1) individual capabilities (2) empowerment for health (3) learning opportunity (4) management (5) Knowledge and experience (6) working ideal (7) resource (other equipment) (8) integration 4) The evaluation and development of and empowerment model for the elderly was assessed and accredited by experts to evaluation the appropriateness, operational feasibility and utilization. The result of the step was at the highest level.
Description: 54260916 ; สาขาวิชาพัฒนศึกษา -- นายอรรครา ธรรมาธิกุล
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/551