http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5514
Title: | Rhetoric in Her Majesty Queen Sirikit’s (Rama IX)Royal Guidance and Speeches วาทศิลป์ในพระราโชวาทและพระราชดำรัสสมเด็จพระนางเจ้าสิริกิติ์ พระบรมราชินีนาถ ในรัชกาลที่ 9 |
Authors: | Wariya SANKHACHA วริยา สรรคชา BAYAN IMSAMRAN บาหยัน อิ่มสำราญ Silpakorn University BAYAN IMSAMRAN บาหยัน อิ่มสำราญ IMSAMRAN_B@SU.AC.TH IMSAMRAN_B@SU.AC.TH |
Keywords: | สมเด็จพระนางเจ้าสิริกิติ์ พระบรมราชินีนาถ ในรัชกาลที่ 9 พระราโชวาท พระราชดำรัส พระราชดำริ วาทศิลป์ Queen Sirikit royal guidance speech royal initiative rhetoric |
Issue Date: | 12 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | This independent study aims to study the royal guidance and speeches of Her Majesty Queen Sirikit (RAMA IX) from 1956 to 2004 through 190 texts which have been published on queen.ohm.go.th. The content and rhetoric of the guidance and speeches are analyzed in the context of communication. The study finds that Queen Sirikit delivered the royal guidance and speeches to people from all walks of life in the context of public communication on 10 occasions, namely: on her royal birthday celebrations; when representing His Majesty King Bhumibol Adulyadej; when visiting people all over the country; when presiding over inauguration ceremonies; when attending educational ceremonies; when attending ceremonies of the Thai Red Cross; when attending ceremonies promoting women’s roles; when attending religious ceremonies; when attending military ceremonies; and when granting audiences to delegations. The content of her royal guidance and speeches represented her thoughts in 6 categories: morality and ethics; how to live a life; education; economics; conservation; and citizens’ rights and duties. With regard to rhetoric, the study finds that Queen Sirikit was skillful in delivering her royal guidance and speeches by means of organizing introductions, bodies and conclusions. Her royal guidance and speeches are the role models for senior-to-junior communication and development-oriented communication. All speeches, as public communication, also illustrate Queen Sirikit’s exceptional talent and aptitude for language. การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาพระราโชวาทและพระราชดำรัส ในสมเด็จพระนางเจ้าสิริกิติ์ พระบรมราชินีนาถ ในรัชกาลที่ 9 ระหว่างปี พ.ศ. 2499-2547 จำนวน 190 องค์ ที่เผยแพร่บนเว็บไซต์ queen9.ohm.go.th โดยวิเคราะห์ด้านเนื้อหาและวาทศิลป์ของพระราโชวาทและพระราชดำรัสดังกล่าวในบริบทของการสื่อสาร ผลการศึกษาพบว่า สมเด็จพระนางเจ้าสิริกิติ์ พระบรมราชินีนาถ ในรัชกาลที่ 9 พระราชทานพระราโชวาทและพระราชดำรัสแก่พสกนิกรทุกหมู่เหล่าในบริบทการสื่อสารสาธารณะ ในโอกาสต่าง ๆ 10 โอกาส ได้แก่ โอกาสเสด็จฯ วันเฉลิมพระชนมพรรษา, โอกาสเสด็จฯ แทนพระบาทสมเด็จพระปรมินทรมหาภูมิพลอดุลยเดช บรมนาถบพิตร, โอกาสเสด็จฯ เยี่ยมพสกนิกรในท้องถิ่นต่าง ๆ, โอกาสเสด็จฯ เปิดงานพิธีต่าง, โอกาสเสด็จฯ งานพิธีทางการศึกษา, โอกาสเสด็จฯ งานพิธีสภากาชาดไทย,โอกาสเสด็จฯ งานพิธีด้านการสนับสนุนบทบาทสตรี, โอกาสเสด็จฯ งานพิธีทางศาสนา,โอกาสเสด็จฯ งานพิธีทางการทหาร, โอกาสเสด็จฯ ให้คณะบุคคลต่าง ๆ เข้าเฝ้าฯ เฉพาะวาระ ในด้านเนื้อหานั้น พระองค์ทรงเสนอแนวพระราชดำริ 6 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านคุณธรรมและจริยธรรม, ด้านการดำเนินชีวิต, ด้านการศึกษา, ด้านเศรษฐกิจ, ด้านการอนุรักษ์ และ ด้านสิทธิและหน้าที่ของพสกนิกร ส่วนในด้านวาทศิลป์พบว่า พระองค์ทรงมีศิลปะในการนำเสนอพระราโชวาทและพระราชดำรัส ทั้งในตอนเริ่มเรื่อง ตอนนำเสนอเรื่อง และตอนจบเรื่อง พระราโชวาทและพระราชดำรัสของพระองค์ถือเป็นแบบอย่างของการสื่อสารระหว่างผู้ใหญ่กับผู้น้อย การสื่อสารเพื่อการพัฒนา และการสื่อสารสาธารณะที่แสดงพระปรีชาสามารถที่สร้างสรรค์และมีพระอัจฉริยภาพด้านภาษาอย่างยิ่ง |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5514 |