DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Renoo CHAIWUTen
dc.contributor: เรณู ไชยวุฒิth
dc.contributor.advisor: Narin Sungrugsaen
dc.contributor.advisor: นรินทร์ สังข์รักษาth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2025
dc.description.abstract         This policy research was aimed to 1) study situations of narcotic drug problems in Thai present society 2) study good practices of solving the problems based on power of community networking 3) draft strategies for solving the problems and endorse it. The research was divided into 4 steps as: Step I: To study the situations of narcotic drug problems, this would use technique of document analysis, and in-depth interviewing with the 7 purposively selected key informants. The collected data was later analyzed with technique of SWOT Analysis, TOWS Matrix, PESTEL and 7’s Mckinsey. Step II: To study the good practices of how to solve the problems, the dwellers living in 2 chosen community sites were in-depth interviewed. Step III: To draft the strategies, this was done with future research technique of EDFR with the 17 selected experts.Step IV: To present and endorse the strategies, this was implemented based on the forum of policy meeting with the 16 stakeholders. The collected data was analyzed in its content analysis.             From the results it was found as follows:             1. For the situations narcotic drug problems in Thai present society, Thailand was known as the big market or the gateway of narcotic drugs in ASEAN regional area. This was relied on the readiness of the international transportation system and the border check points, and the natural channels along the border. Thailand was then being on the status of narcotic drug transporting country. 2. To consider into the good practices of solution, it could be said to that the roles of family and community to struggle the problems of narcotic drugs were firstly prioritized. Based on each of the community identities, the community working would be provided and supported with the knowledge and other facilities. By using of the Buddhist methods, the drug abusers were treated to change in their minds and behaviors until they could come back to live normally in their society. 3. The strategies for solving narcotic drug problems based on power of community networking was comprised of vision, missions and 4 strategies as: 1) Strategy I: The manipulation of law measurements enabling to prevent, solve and suite to the changing problems of narcotic drugs in Thai society. 2) Strategy II: It was the integration of prevention and solving of drug problems based on power of community networking.3) Strategy III: It was the enhancement of body knowledge and the development process of drug treatment and rehabilitation of drug addicts and users. 4) Strategy IV: It was to develop the system, mechanisms and infra-structures to have its efficiency and this was enabled to the better performances of stakeholders             4. To present and endorse the strategy, the stakeholders shared the same agreement to that the strategy had its correctness, appropriateness, probabilities to practice in the real situations at very much level.en
dc.description.abstract        การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงนโยบาย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสถานการณ์ปัญหายาเสพติดในสังคมไทยปัจจุบัน  2) เพื่อศึกษาการปฏิบัติที่ดีในการแก้ไขปัญหายาเสพติดโดยใช้พลังเครือข่ายชุมชนแบบมีส่วนร่วม      3) ร่างยุทธศาสตร์การแก้ไขปัญหายาเสพติดโดยการใช้พลังเครือข่ายชุมชนแบบมีส่วนร่วม และ 4) รับรองร่างยุทธศาสตร์การแก้ไขปัญหายาเสพติดโดยการใช้พลังเครือข่ายชุมชนแบบมีส่วนร่วม ดำเนินการวิจัย 4 ขั้นตอน ขั้นตอนที่ 1 ศึกษาสภาพการณ์ปัญหายาเสพติดในสังคมไทยปัจจุบันโดยการศึกษาค้นคว้าข้อมูลจากเอกสาร และใช้การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก กลุ่มเป้าหมาย 7 คนเลือกตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด  และวิเคราะห์ SWOT Analysis, TOWS Matrix, PESTEL และ 7’s ของ McKinsey ขั้นตอนที่ 2 ศึกษาการปฏิบัติที่ดีในการแก้ไขปัญหายาเสพติดโดยใช้พลังเครือข่ายชุมชนแบบมีส่วนร่วม ใช้การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ 2 แห่ง ขั้นตอนที่ 3 เพื่อร่างยุทธศาสตร์การแก้ปัญหายาเสพติดโดยใช้พลังเครือข่ายชุมชนแบบมีส่วนร่วมใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยเชิงอนาคตแบบ EDFR โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 17 คน ตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด ขั้นตอนที่ 4 นำเสนอและรับรองยุทธศาสตร์การแก้ปัญหายาเสพติดโดยใช้พลังเครือข่ายชุมชนแบบมีส่วนร่วม จัดประชุมเชิงนโยบาย โดยการประชุมเชิงนโยบายกับผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียจำนวน  16  คน ใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา           ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) สภาพการณ์ปัญหายาเสพติดประเทศไทยมีสถานะเป็นตลาดหรือเป็นทางผ่านของยาเสพติดในระดับภูมิภาค โดยอาศัยความพร้อมทางด้านระบบการคมนาคมขนส่งระหว่างประเทศ รวมถึงการใช้ด่านพรมแดน และช่องทางธรรมชาติตามแนวชายแดน ทำให้ประเทศไทยตกอยู่ในสถานะประเทศลำเลียงยาเสพติด 2) ผลการศึกษาการปฏิบัติที่ดีในการแก้ไขปัญหายาเสพติดโดยใช้พลังเครือข่ายชุมชนแบบมีส่วนร่วมให้ความสำคัญกับการทำหน้าที่ของครอบครัวและชุมชน ให้ความรู้และสนับสนุนการทำงานของชุมชนภายใต้อัตลักษณ์ของแต่ละชุมชนเองและใช้พุทธวิธี ให้เกิดการปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมและสภาพจิตใจ ให้สามารถกลับมาอยู่ในสังคมชุมชนได้อย่างปกติ 3) ยุทธศาสตร์การแก้ปัญหายาเสพติดโดยใช้พลังเครือข่ายชุมชนแบบมีส่วนร่วม ประกอบด้วย วิสัยทัศน์ พันธกิจ 4 ยุทธศาสตร์  ได้แก่ ยุทธศาสตร์ที่ 1 กำหนดมาตรการทางกฎหมายที่เอื้อต่อการป้องกันและแก้ไขปัญหายาเสพติดที่ทันต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงของปัญหายาเสพติดในสังคม ยุทธศาสตร์ที่ 2 บูรณาการการป้องกันและแก้ไขปัญหายาเสพติดโดยใช้พลังเครือข่ายชุมชนแบบมีส่วนร่วม ยุทธศาสตร์ที่ 3 เสริมสร้างองค์ความรู้ และพัฒนากระบวนการในการบำบัดรักษา แก้ไข และฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพผู้เสพและผู้ติด และยุทธศาสตร์ที่ 4 พัฒนาระบบ กลไก และโครงสร้างพื้นฐานให้มีประสิทธิภาพเอื้อต่อการปฏิบัติงาน และ 4) ผลการนำเสนอและรับรองยุทธศาสตร์การแก้ปัญหายาเสพติดโดยใช้พลังเครือข่ายชุมชนแบบมีส่วนร่วมจากผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียทุกฝ่ายมีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่ายุทธศาสตร์ดังกล่าวมีความถูกต้อง ความเหมาะสม ความเป็นไปได้และสามารถนำไปปฏิบัติได้จริงอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ยุทธศาสตร์/ยาเสพติด/ พลังเครือข่ายชุมชน/ แบบมีส่วนร่วมth
dc.subject: Strategy/Narcotic Drugs/Power of Community Networking / Involvementen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Sociology and cultural studiesen
dc.title: Strategies for Solving Drugs Problemsby Using the Power of Participative Community Networksen
dc.title: ยุทธศาสตร์การแก้ปัญหายาเสพติดโดยใช้พลังเครือข่ายชุมชนแบบมีส่วนร่วมth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Narin Sungrugsaen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: นรินทร์ สังข์รักษาth
dc.contributor.emailadvisornarin@ms.su.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisornarin@ms.su.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Doctoral Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาเอกth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Education Foundationsen
dc.description.degreediscipline: พื้นฐานทางการศึกษาth