Title: Development of Healthy Food Startup in University in the Central Metropolitan Region
การพัฒนาสตาร์ทอัพด้านอาหารสุขภาพในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา พื้นที่ภาคกลางปริมณฑล
Authors: Prapapan PIENCHOB
ประภาพรรณ เพียรชอบ
Wannawee Boonkoum
วรรณวีร์ บุญคุ้ม
Silpakorn University
Wannawee Boonkoum
วรรณวีร์ บุญคุ้ม
boonkoum_c@hotmail.com
boonkoum_c@hotmail.com
Keywords: รูปแบบ / การพัฒนาสตาร์ทอัพ / อาหารสุขภาพ
Model / Startup Development / Healthy Food
Issue Date:  22
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This research aimed to 1) investigate the operational conditions of healthy food startups in higher education institutions in the central metropolitan region; 2) study the performance of the higher education Institutions that had successfully operated healthy food startups in the central metropolitan region, and; 3) create and develop a model for developing a healthy food startup in the central metropolitan region. Research and development was designed to collect qualitative data from documents and in-depth interview. Nine key informants from higher education institutions in the central metropolitan area, as well as five key informants from higher education institutions that have successfully operated health food startups were interviewed. They were university administrators, faculty members, and students. The collected data was analyzed using content analysis. The findings showed that: (1) The operational conditions of healthy food startups in higher education institutions in the central metropolitan region in these elements: 1) Organization: The institution had an enterprise incubator unit to take care of driving the creation of entrepreneurs; 2) Personnel: Personnel would receive training and developed entrepreneurial skills mainly from the business incubator unit; 3) Management: The institution had curriculum management, built a holding company, and worked as a one stop service; 4) Budget:  Budget was limited. Some were supported by bank, or external partners; 5) Ecosystem: The ecology focused on organizing training to increase skills and create an environment that stimulates interest in being an entrepreneur; 6) Promotion or Support: This unit had a food innovation center that organized a co-working space, and supported knowledge from expert teachers; and 7) Problems and Obstacles: They came from the budget, technology management system, and national standard system. (2) The performance of the higher education institutions regarding their success in operating healthy food startups in the central metropolitan region revealed that the university’s performance started with: 1) having new ideas, creativity, and team; 2) achieving success goals; 3) procurement and use of resources including effective use of networks, funding sources and other resources; 4) the operational process, the policy was pushed into practice from the level of discipline, faculty to the university level; 5) an evaluation of the effectiveness of work, a strong Business Incubator and Intellectual Property Unit, to monitor business progress that provided assistance. (3) The model for developing healthy food startups in higher education institutions in the central metropolitan region was called “MODERN-B model”. It was composed of seven elements: 1) M = Man; 2. O = Opportunity; 3. D = Digital technology; 4. E = Ecosystem; 5. R = Reengineering; 6. N = New innovation; and 7) B = Business model. It was approved by five experts and the results were at the highest level of accuracy, appropriateness and usability.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสภาพการดำเนินงานสตาร์ทอัพด้านอาหารสุขภาพในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา พื้นที่ภาคกลางปริมณฑล (2) ศึกษาผลการปฏิบัติงานของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาที่ประสบความสำเร็จในการดำเนินงานสตาร์ทอัพ ด้านอาหารสุขภาพพื้นที่ภาคกลางปริมณฑล และ (3) สร้างและพัฒนารูปแบบการพัฒนาสตาร์ทอัพด้านอาหารสุขภาพในสถาบัน อุดมศึกษาพื้นที่ภาคกลางปริมณฑล ใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยและพัฒนา (Research and Development) เก็บข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพจาก เอกสารและการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักจากสถาบันอุดมศึกษาพื้นที่ภาคกลางปริมณฑล จำนวน 9 คน และกลุ่ม ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักจากสถาบันอุดมศึกษาที่ประสบความสำเร็จในการดำเนินงานสตาร์ทอัพด้านอาหารสุขภาพ จำนวน 5 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารมหาวิทยาลัย อาจารย์ และนักศึกษา  วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) สภาพการดำเนินงานสตาร์ทอัพด้านอาหารสุขภาพในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาพื้นที่ภาคกลางปริมณฑล พบว่า 1) องค์กร มีหน่วยบ่มเพาะวิสาหกิจ ดูแลงานขับเคลื่อนการสร้างผู้ประกอบการ 2) บุคลากร ได้รับการฝึกอบรมและพัฒนาทักษะ การเป็นผู้ประกอบการจากหน่วยบ่มเพาะวิสาหกิจเป็นหลัก 3) การบริหารจัดการ มีการจัดการด้านหลักสูตร สร้างโฮลดิ้งคอมพานี ทำงานแบบ one stop service 4) งบประมาณ มีจำกัด บางส่วนได้รับการสนับสนุนจากธนาคาร หรือภาคีภายนอก 5) สิ่งแวดล้อม หรือระบบนิเวศ เน้นจัดอบรมเพิ่มทักษะ สร้างสิ่งแวดล้อมกระตุ้นความสนใจในการเป็นผู้ประกอบการ 6) ส่วนส่งเสริมหรือสนับสนุน มีศูนย์กลางนวัตกรรมอาหาร จัด Co - working space และสนับสนุนองค์ความรู้จากคณาจารย์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 7) ปัญหาและอุปสรรค มาจากงบประมาณ ระบบการจัดการด้านเทคโนโลยี ระบบมาตรฐานประเทศ ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จในการผลักดันสตาร์ทอัพ อาหารสุขภาพ (2) ผลการปฏิบัติงานของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาที่ประสบความสำเร็จในการดำเนินงานสตาร์ทอัพด้านอาหารสุขภาพ พื้นที่ภาคกลางปริมณฑล พบว่า การปฏิบัติงานของมหาวิทยาลัย เริ่มต้นจาก 1) การมีความคิดแปลกใหม่สร้างสรรค์ มีทีมงาน 2) การบรรลุเป้าหมายความสำเร็จ 3) การจัดหาและใช้ทรัพยากร รวมถึงการใช้เครือข่าย แหล่งทุน และทรัพยากรอื่น ๆ อย่างมี ประสิทธิภาพ 4) กระบวนการปฏิบัติงาน มีการผลักดันนโยบายสู่การปฏิบัติอย่างเป็นรูปธรรมตั้งแต่ระดับสาขาวิชา คณะ จนถึง ระดับมหาวิทยาลัย 5) มีการประเมินประสิทธิผลในการปฏิบัติงาน มีหน่วยบ่มเพาะวิสาหกิจและทรัพย์สินทางปัญญาที่เข้มแข็ง ติดตามความก้าวหน้าในการประกอบธุรกิจ และให้ความช่วยเหลือ เพื่อให้เกิดการพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืนและประสบความสำเร็จ (3) รูปแบบ การพัฒนาสตาร์ทอัพด้านอาหารสุขภาพในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาพื้นที่ภาคกลางปริมณฑล คือ “MODERN -B model” มี 7 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ องค์ประกอบที่ 1 M = Man (ทุนมนุษย์) องค์ประกอบที่ 2 O = Opportunity (โอกาสทางธุรกิจ) องค์ประกอบที่ 3 D = Digital Technology (ดิจิทัลเทคโนโลยี) องค์ประกอบที่ 4 E = Ecosystem (ระบบนิเวศ) องค์ประกอบที่ 5 R = Reengineering (การปรับ ระบบ) องค์ประกอบที่ 6 N = New Innovation (นวัตกรรมใหม่) องค์ประกอบที่ 7 B = Business Model (แบบจำลองธุรกิจ) ซึ่งผ่านการประเมินโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ว่ามีความถูกต้อง เหมาะสม และสามารถนำไปใช้ได้จริงอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5519