http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5520
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Paramed MUNJAICHIN | en |
dc.contributor | ปรเมศร์ มั่นใจจริง | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Khattiya Duangsamran | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ขัตติยา ด้วงสำราญ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 4/7/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | The research aimed to know 1) the participative administration of Sampranwittaya school in Nakhon Pathom Province and 2) the guidelines for developing participative administration of Sampranwittaya school in Nakhon Pathom Province. The population in this study includes the school director, deputy directors, teachers, and the basic education committee of Sampran Wittaya School, totaling 86 people. The research instruments used are a questionnaire and a structured interview. The statistical methods used in this research include frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. The results of this research were as follows: 1. Participative administration of Sampranwittaya school in Nakhon Pathom province the overall level of participatory management at Sampran Wittaya School is assessed as high. When analyzed across specific dimensions, all four aspects of participatory management also exhibit a high level. The ranking of arithmetic mean values, from highest to lowest, is as follows: commitment, trust, autonomy , and goal and objective 2. The Guidelines for developing participative administration of Sampranwittaya school in Nakhon Pathom province consisted of many approaches. 2.1 Trust, Effective management necessitates fostering a culture of trust, wherein executives recognize and have confidence in the expertise and capabilities of their colleagues. This involves delegating responsibilities appropriately, allowing employees to exercise decision-making authority within their designated scope of work. Additionally, an inclusive management approach should incorporate active listening to employees' perspectives and recommendations, systematic performance monitoring, and periodic reporting mechanisms to assess progress and ensure the achievement of organizational objectives. 2.2 Commitment, Executives should encourage employees to participate in training programs to enhance their knowledge and competencies, thereby contributing to the continuous development of the organization. Leadership should be characterized by a spirit of goodwill, fostering a positive work environment that promotes teamwork and unity. A democratic approach to management is essential, ensuring that subordinates have opportunities to engage in decision-making processes alongside executives. Actively listening to the suggestions, recommendations, and concerns of experienced employees strengthens their sense of belonging and commitment to the organization. When employees work with dedication and a genuine connection to the organization, they are more likely to contribute effectively to achieving strategic goals. 2.3 Goals and Objectives, Executives should provide opportunities for subordinates to participate in planning, goal-setting, and defining objectives for organizational and operational development. This process should be facilitated through meetings, discussions, and the exchange of ideas to establish a shared direction. By considering both aligned and divergent viewpoints, a consensus can be reached that is widely accepted across the organization. Clarity in objectives and motivation in execution are essential to ensuring a conflict-free work environment and achieving the intended goals effectively. 2.4 Autonomy, Executives should encourage and support subordinates by providing them with the opportunity to apply their experience, knowledge, expertise, and discretion in their work. Employees should be empowered to make independent decisions and solve problems based on their individual competencies. Meanwhile, executives should facilitate operations and provide guidance when necessary to ensure that organizational activities are carried out efficiently and that corporate objectives are successfully achieved. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมของโรงเรียนสามพรานวิทยา จังหวัดนครปฐม และ 2) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมของโรงเรียนสามพรานวิทยา จังหวัดนครปฐม ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน รองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน ครู และกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ของโรงเรียนสามพรานวิทยา จังหวัดนครปฐม จำนวน 86 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น และแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมของโรงเรียนสามพรานวิทยา จังหวัดนครปฐม โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า การบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมอยู่ในระดับมากทั้ง 4 ด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ ความยึดมั่นผูกพัน การไว้วางใจกัน ความมีอิสระในการปฏิบัติงาน การตั้งเป้าหมายและวัตถุประสงค์ร่วมกัน 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมของโรงเรียนสามพรานวิทยา จังหวัดนครปฐม ประกอบด้วยหลายแนวทาง ดังนี้ 2.1 การไว้วางใจกัน ผู้บริหารควรยอมรับและเชื่อมั่นเชื่อถือในความรู้ ความสามารถของผู้ร่วมงาน เปิดโอกาสให้ผู้ร่วมงานได้มีส่วนร่วมในการรับผิดชอบงานหรือปฏิบัติงานโดยสามารถใช้อำนาจของตนเองในการตัดสินใจในการดำเนินงานนั้น ๆ ได้ตามความเหมาะสม รับฟังความคิดเห็นและข้อเสนอแนะของผู้ร่วมงาน และกำกับติดตามการปฏิบัติงานของผู้ร่วมงานและให้มีการรายงานผลเป็นระยะ เพื่อรับทราบความก้าวหน้าและความสำเร็จของงาน 2.2 ความยึดมั่นผูกพัน ผู้บริหารควรสนับสนุนให้ผู้ร่วมงานเข้ารับการฝึกอบรมเพื่อเพิ่มพูนความรู้ ความสามารถต่าง ๆ เพื่อนำมาพัฒนาองค์กรอยู่เสมอ ผู้บริหารมีพฤติกรรมที่แสดงออกถึงความเป็นกัลยาณมิตรต่อผู้ร่วมงาน มีการสร้างบรรยากาศในการทำงานที่ดี ส่งเสริมการทำงานร่วมกันเป็นทีมเพื่อให้เกิดความผูกพัน เป็นอันหนึ่งอันเดียวซึ่งกันและกัน บนความเป็นประชาธิปไตยซึ่งเป็นหลักสำคัญของการบริหาร ผู้บริหารควรเปิดโอกาสให้ผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชามีส่วนร่วมในกระบวนการพิจารณา ตัดสินใจร่วมกับผู้บริหาร รับฟังข้อเสนอแนะ คำแนะนำหรือปัญหา จากผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชาที่มีประสบการณ์ ทำให้ผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชาเป็นส่วนหนึ่งขององค์กร ทำงานด้วยความรักจะก่อให้เกิดความรู้สึกผูกพันกับองค์กร งานที่เกิดจากการปฏิบัติงานด้วยความผูกพันนั้นทำให้บรรลุเป้าหมายที่วางไว้ได้ 2.3 การตั้งเป้าหมายและวัตถุประสงค์ร่วมกัน ผู้บริหารควรเปิดโอกาสให้ผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชามีส่วนร่วมในการวางแผน ตั้งเป้าหมายและกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ในการพัฒนาองค์กร พัฒนางาน ผ่านการประชุมปรึกษาเสนอความคิดเห็น เพื่อกำหนดทิศทางร่วมกัน โดยรับฟังความคิดเห็นที่สอดคล้องกันหรือแตกต่างกัน เพื่อหาข้อสรุปที่เป็นไปในแนวทางเดียวกัน และทุกคนในองค์กรเกิดการยอมรับและสามารถปฏิบัติร่วมกันได้ สร้างความชัดเจนและแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงาน ไม่ให้เกิดความขัดแย้ง เพื่อให้งานนั้นออกมาบรรลุตามวัตถุประสงค์ที่ตั้งไว้ 2.4 ความมีอิสระในการปฏิบัติงาน ผู้บริหารควรส่งเสริมสนับสนุนและเปิดโอกาสให้ผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชา สามารถใช้ประสบการณ์ ความรู้ความสามารถและดุลยพินิจของตนเองในการทำงาน การตัดสินใจแก้ปัญหาได้ด้วยตนเองตามความถนัดของแต่ละบุคคล โดยผู้บริหารคอยอำนวยความสะดวกและให้คำแนะนำเมื่อจำเป็น เพื่อให้การดำเนินงานกิจกรรมต่าง ๆ ขององค์กรมีประสิทธิภาพ และบรรลุเป้าหมายขององค์กร | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | การบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วม, โรงเรียนสามพรานวิทยา | th |
dc.subject | Participative Administration/ Sampranwittaya School | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.title | PARTICIPATIVE ADMINISTRATION OF SAMPRANWITTAYA SCHOOLIN NAKHON PATHOM PROVINCE | en |
dc.title | การบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมของโรงเรียนสามพรานวิทยา จังหวัดนครปฐม | th |
dc.type | Independent Study | en |
dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Khattiya Duangsamran | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ขัตติยา ด้วงสำราญ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | Duang2499@gmail.com | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | Duang2499@gmail.com | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Educational Administration | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | การบริหารการศึกษา | th |