http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5527| Title: | THE SERVANT LEADERSHIP OF ADMINISTRATOR AND SCHOOL EFFECTIVENESS UNDER SAMUTSAKHON PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE ภาวะผู้นํามุ่งบริการของผู้บริหารกับประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรสาคร |
| Authors: | Alisa PHALICHAI อลิษา ผาลิชัย Nopadol Chenaksara นพดล เจนอักษร Silpakorn University Nopadol Chenaksara นพดล เจนอักษร majnopc@gmail.com majnopc@gmail.com |
| Keywords: | ภาวะผู้นํามุ่งบริการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษา SERVANT LEADERSHIP / SCHOOL EFFECTIVENESS |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to identify: 1) The servant leadership of school administrators under The Samutsakhon Primary Educational Service Area Office. 2) The effectiveness of school under The Samutsakhon Primary Educational Service Area Office. 3) the relationship between the servant leadership of school administrators and school effectiveness. The sample consisted of 78 schools under The Samutsakhon Primary Educational Service Area Office, with two respondents per school: one school director and one teacher, totally 156 participants. The research instrument was a opinionnaire based on spears' servant leadership framework and Lunenburg and Ornstein’s school effectiveness model. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation Coefficient. The research findings were as follows: 1. The servant leadership of school administrators under The Samutsakhon Primary Educational Service Area Office, as a whole were at a highest level and an individual was at highest level 7 and high level 3. The arithmetic mean ranking from the highest to lowest were as follows; awareness, persuasion, healing, listening, foresight, stewardship, commitment to the growth of people, building community, empathy, and conceptualization.2. The effectiveness of school under The Samutsakhon Primary Educational Service Area Office, as a whole were at a high level and an individual was at highest level 4 clause and high level 3 clause. The arithmetic mean ranking from the highest to lowest were as follows; time on task, positive home-school relations, a safe and orderly environment, frequent monitoring of student progress, a clear school mission, instructional leadership, and a climate of high expectation.3. The servant leadership of school administrators correlated with The effectiveness of school under The Samutsakhon Primary Educational Service Area Office was found at .01 level of statistical significance. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ภาวะผู้นํามุ่งบริการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรสาคร 2) ประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรสาคร 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นํามุ่งบริการของผู้บริหารกับประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรสาคร กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรสาคร จำนวน 78 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 2 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน จำนวน 1 คน และครู จำนวน 1 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 156 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นํามุ่งบริการของผู้บริหารตามแนวคิดสเปียร์ กับประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษาตามแนวคิดของลูเนนเบอร์กและออนสไตน์ สถิติที่ใช้ คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ส่วน เบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ภาวะผู้นํามุ่งบริการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรสาคร โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า อยู่ระดับมากที่สุด 7 ด้าน และระดับมาก 3 ด้าน โดยเรียงค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ การตระหนักรู้ การโน้มน้าว การเยียวยา การรับฟัง การมองการณ์ไกล การดูแลเอาใจใส่ ความมุ่งมั่นต่อการพัฒนาของผู้คน การสร้างชุมชน ความเห็นใจและการสร้างมโนทัศน์ 2. ประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรสาคร โดยภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่าอยู่ระดับมากที่สุด 4 ด้าน และระดับมาก 3 ด้าน โดยเรียงค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ เวลาในการจัดการเรียนการสอน ความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกระหว่างบ้านและโรงเรียน สภาพแวดล้อมเป็นระเบียบและปลอดภัย ความถี่ในการตรวจสอบความก้าวหน้าของนักเรียน พันธกิจของสถานศึกษา มีความชัดเจน ภาวะผู้นำด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน และการสร้างบรรยากาศแห่งความคาดหวังสูง 3. ภาวะผู้นํามุ่งบริการของผู้บริหารกับประสิทธิผลของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรสาคร มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5527 |