http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5528
Title: | TEACHER’S TEAMWORK OF SCHOOLS IN TALINGCHAN AREA OFFICE UNDER BANGKOK METROPOLITAN ADMINISTRATION การทำงานเป็นทีมของครูโรงเรียนในสำนักงานเขตตลิ่งชัน สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Authors: | Anchittha CHIANGNIYOM อัญชิษฐา เชียงนิยม Sakdipan Tonwimonrat ศักดิพันธ์ ตันวิมลรัตน์ Silpakorn University Sakdipan Tonwimonrat ศักดิพันธ์ ตันวิมลรัตน์ sakdipan55@gmail.com sakdipan55@gmail.com |
Keywords: | การทำงานเป็นทีม TEAMWORK |
Issue Date: | 4 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this individual study were to determine 1) Teacher’s teamwork of schools in Talingchan Area Office Under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. and 2) The guidelines for developing the teacher’s teamwork of schools in Talingchan Area Office Under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. The population consisted of 16 schools. The informants comprised 3 individuals per school, including 1 school director, 1 academic department head, and 1 teacher, totaling 48 participants. The research instruments were an opinionnaire and a structured interview according to the Yukl concept. The statistical analysis were frequency, percentages, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis.
The findings revealed that:
1. Teacher’s teamwork of schools in Talingchan Area Office Under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration was high overall. When considering each aspect, it was found that all aspects were at a high level, ranked by mean from high to low, as follows: Commitment to task objectives and strategies, Collective efficacy and potency, Member diversity, Member skills and role Clarity, External coordination, Internal organization and coordination, Mutual trust, cohesiveness, and cooperation, Resources and political support and Accurate, shared mental models.
2. The guidelines for developing the teacher’s teamwork of schools in Talingchan Area Office Under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration, it was found that there were many approaches. Examples in each area can be briefly given as follows: 1) Commitment to task objectives and strategies: school directors encourage teachers to set goals and plan work strategies together. 2) Member skills and role Clarity: teacher professional development through training and knowledge exchange via Professional Learning Communities (PLC). 3) Internal organization and coordination: teachers receive expert training on emergency management and developing emergency plans. 4) External coordination: organizing activities and training on educational networks to help teachers build relationships with external networks. 5) Resources and political support: surveying teachers' need to procure materials and equipment that are appropriate for the schools' context. 6) Mutual trust, cohesiveness, and cooperation: organizing relationship-building activities and open communication to foster good relationships among teachers. 7) Collective efficacy and potency: teachers are involved in decision-making and communicate regularly to foster positive attitudes toward each other. 8) Accurate, shared mental models: teachers design clear work plans and hold meetings to review their performance. 9) Member diversity: school directors encourage teachers to participate in work and to brainstorm in a collaborative problem-solving process. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การทำงานเป็นทีมของครูโรงเรียนในสำนักงานเขตตลิ่งชัน สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร และ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาการทำงานเป็นทีมของครูโรงเรียนในสำนักงานเขตตลิ่งชัน สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ประชากร คือ โรงเรียนในสำนักงานเขตตลิ่งชัน สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 16 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 3 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา จำนวน 1 คน หัวหน้าฝ่ายวิชาการ จำนวน 1 คน และครู จำนวน 1 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 48 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์การทำงานเป็นทีมของครู ตามแนวคิดของยุคล์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การทำงานเป็นทีมของครูโรงเรียนในสำนักงานเขตตลิ่งชัน สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้ดังนี้ ด้านความมุ่งมั่นทุ่มเทต่อเป้าหมายและกลยุทธ์ของภาระงาน ด้านประสิทธิภาพและศักยภาพขององค์กร ด้านความหลากหลายของสมาชิก ด้านทักษะของสมาชิกและความชัดเจนของบทบาท ด้านการประสานงานภายนอกองค์กร ด้านการจัดองค์กรและการประสานงานภายในองค์กร ด้านความไว้วางใจ ความสามัคคี และความร่วมมือ ด้านทรัพยากรและการสนับสนุน และด้านรูปแบบความคิดที่ถูกต้องร่วมกัน ตามลำดับ 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาการทำงานเป็นทีมของครูโรงเรียนในสำนักงานเขตตลิ่งชัน สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร พบว่า เป็นพหุแนวทาง ซึ่งสามารถยกตัวอย่างในแต่ละด้านได้โดยสังเขปดังนี้ 1) ด้านความมุ่งมั่นทุ่มเทต่อเป้าหมายและกลยุทธ์ของภาระงาน ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาให้ครูกำหนดเป้าหมายและวางแผนกลยุทธ์การทำงานร่วมกัน 2) ด้านทักษะของสมาชิกและความชัดเจนของบทบาท การพัฒนาวิชาชีพครูด้วยการฝึกอบรมและการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ผ่านชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ 3) ด้านการจัดองค์กรและการประสานงานภายในองค์กร ครูเข้ารับการอบรมจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญเกี่ยวกับการจัดการเหตุฉุกเฉินและการจัดทำแผนฉุกเฉิน 4) ด้านการประสานงานภายนอกองค์กร การจัดกิจกรรมและการอบรมเกี่ยวกับเครือข่ายการศึกษาเพื่อให้ครูสร้างความสัมพันธ์กับเครือข่ายภายนอก 5) ด้านทรัพยากรและการสนับสนุน การสำรวจความต้องการของครูเพื่อจัดซื้อวัสดุอุปกรณ์ที่มีความเหมาะสมตามบริบทของโรงเรียน 6) ด้านความไว้วางใจ ความสามัคคี และความร่วมมือ การจัดกิจกรรมสัมพันธ์และการสื่อสารอย่างเปิดเผยเพื่อสร้างความสัมพันธ์ที่ดีระหว่างครู 7) ด้านประสิทธิภาพและศักยภาพขององค์กร ครูมีส่วนร่วมในการตัดสินใจและสื่อสารกันอย่างสม่ำเสมอเพื่อทัศนคติที่ดีต่อกัน 8) ด้านรูปแบบความคิดที่ถูกต้องร่วมกัน ครูออกแบบแผนการปฏิบัติงานที่ชัดเจนและประชุมทบทวนผลงาน 9) ด้านความหลากหลายของสมาชิก ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาให้ครูมีส่วนร่วมในการทำงานและระดมความคิดในกระบวนการแก้ไขปัญหาแบบร่วมมือ |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5528 |