http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/553| Title: | การพัฒนาหนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติม เรื่อง เยือนถิ่นคนดีชายแดน สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 จังหวัดราชบุรี |
| Other Titles: | THE DEVELOPMENT OF YUEN THIN KON DEE CHAI DAEN BOOK AS A SUPPLEMENTARY READING FOR MATHAYOMSUKSA 2 AT RATCHABURI |
| Authors: | ขวัญชัยรัตนภูมิ, ลั่นทม KWANCHAIRATTANAPHUM:, LUNTOM |
| Keywords: | หนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติม เยือนถิ่นคนดีชายแดน A SUPPLEMENTARY READING YUEN THIN KON DEE CHAIDAEN |
| Issue Date: | 2-Aug-2559 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา (Experimental Research) แบบแผนการวิจัยคือแบบกลุ่มเดียวทดสอบก่อนเรียนและทดสอบหลังเรียน (The One-Group Pretest-Posttest Design) มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) พัฒนาหนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติม เรื่อง เยือนถิ่นคนดีชายแดน สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปีที่ 2 อำเภอ บ้านคา จังหวัดราชบุรี ให้มีประสิทธิภาพ (2) เปรียบเทียบผลการเรียนรู้ก่อนและหลังอ่านหนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติม เรื่อง เยือนถิ่นคนดีชายแดน สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปีที่ 2 อำเภอบ้านคา จังหวัดราชบุรี และ (3) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่มีต่อหนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติม เรื่อง เยือนถิ่นคนดีชายแดน กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนวัดหนองพันจันทร์ อำเภอบ้านคา จังหวัดราชบุรี จำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน รวม 25 คน ได้มาจากการสุ่มอย่างง่าย (Simple Random Sampling) โดยทดลองใช้ในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2558 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย (1) หนังสืออ่านเพิ่ม เรื่อง เยือนถิ่นคนดีชายแดน สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 อำเภอบ้านคา จังหวัดราชบุรี (2) แบบทดสอบวัดผลการเรียนรู้ก่อนและหลังอ่านหนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติม เรื่อง เยือนถิ่นคนดีชายแดน สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 จังหวัดราชบุรี และ(3) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อหนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมเรื่อง เยือนถิ่นคนดีชายแดน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ (%) ค่าเฉลี่ย ( X )ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ( S.D.) การทดสอบสมมติฐานโดยใช้สถิติทดสอบทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน (t-test for dependent) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติม เรื่อง เยือนถิ่นคนดีชายแดน สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 อำเภอ บ้านคา จังหวัดราชบุรี ที่สร้างขึ้นมีค่าประสิทธิภาพเท่ากับ 86.56/83.07 เป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด 2. ผลการเรียนรู้หลังอ่านหนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติม เรื่อง เยือนถิ่นคนดีชายแดนสูงกว่าก่อนอ่านโดย มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่มีต่อหนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติม เรื่อง เยือนถิ่นคนดีชายแดน ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด The purposes of this research and development which its design was the One-Group Pretest-Posttest Design were to: 1) develop a supplementary reading book titled Yuen Thin Kon Dee Chaidaen for Mathayomsuksa 2 at Ratchaburi, to have the efficient criterion, (2) compare the students’ learning outcomes between the students’ scores tested before and after reading a supplementary reading book titled Yuen Thin Kon Dee Chaidaen for Mathayomsuksa 2 at Ratchaburi, and (3) study the Mathayomsuksa 2 at Ratchaburi, students’ opinions about a supplementary reading book titled Yuen Thin Kon Dee Chaidaen for Mathayomsuksa 2 at Ratchaburi, The sample of simple random sampling consisted of 25 students from the class Mathayomsuksa 2,Watnongpunjan school, Amphoe Bankha Province. The experiment was in the second semester of the academic year 2015 The instruments employed to collect data were 1) a supplementary reading book titled Yuen Thin Kon Dee Chaidaen for Mathayomsuksa 2 at Ratchaburi. 2) Achivement test toward a pre-test and post-test used before and after reading a supplementary reading book titled Yuen Thin Kon Dee Chaidaen for Mathayomsuksa 2 at Ratchaburi. and 3) a questionnaire inquiring the students’ opinions a supplementary reading book titled Yuen Thin Kon Dee Chaidaen for Mathayomsuksa 2 at Ratchaburi. Statistical applications in research were percentage (%), mean ( X), standard deviation (S.D), hypothesis testing which using t-test for dependent, and content analysis. The findings of the research were as follows : 1. The efficiency of a supplementary reading book titled Yuen Thin Kon Dee Chaidaen for Mathayomsuksa 2 at Ratchaburi. was found at the percentage of 86.56/83.07, which was expected efficient criterion. 2. The statistical significance of the students’ learning outcomes between before and after reading a supplementary reading book titled Yuen Thin Kon Dee Chaidaen for Mathayomsuksa 2 at Ratchaburi were significantly at the level of .05 significance which post-test scores were higher than pre-test scores. 3. The opinions of students towards a supplementary reading book titled Yuen Thin Kon Dee Chaidaen for Mathayomsuksa 2 at Ratchaburi, showed the highest level agreements. |
| Description: | 54262404 ; สาขาวิชาการสอนสังคมศึกษา -- ลั่นทม ขวัญชัยรัตนภูมิ |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/553 |