Title: Food Chain : Gorgeous of Difference
ห่วงโซ่อาหาร : ความงามบนความแตกต่าง
Authors: Pimpen HOMSOMBUT
พิมพ์เพ็ญ หอมสมบัติ
Pishnu Supanimit
พิษณุ ศุภนิมิตร
Silpakorn University
Pishnu Supanimit
พิษณุ ศุภนิมิตร
pishnusup@gmail.com
pishnusup@gmail.com
Keywords: สัมพันธภาพ, ความแตกต่าง, ห่วงโซ่อาหาร
Relationship Difference Food Chain
Issue Date:  4
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The Thesis titled “Food Chain : Gorgeous of Difference” It is a qualitative creative research and creation of visual art works on the story of the imagination of wild animals in mysterious nature. Every living being in nature has a mind, emotions, feelings, love, attachment, goodwill, and conflict. Which is in accordance with the nature of the ecosystem, like a gift that nature has given to the heart of every living thing. Even though every living thing has both happiness and suffering, is kind to each other and cruel to each other. But it is in accordance with the mechanism of nature. In order for this world to move forward peacefully, we humans also live our lives based on the principles of cause and effect according to what is happening. Sometimes it is filled with countless conditions of desires, all for a certain purpose in life, unlike other people in the world who live by instinct. Until sometimes we may forget that being in a state of emotion, whether it is happiness, love, sadness, pain or fear, does not only occur in humans. These emotions It is a fundamental thing that all living beings must face. It can occur in the minds of all creatures, big and small. For this reason, I would like to present the story of life, feelings and thoughts, even on the basis of differences, through the expression of the printing process. I have expressed myself through the use of creatures in nature that have both beauty, gentleness and violence, and have a unique terror in nature, namely animals that are both cute and deadly. Such as snakes, owls, horses, rabbits, tigers, lions and flowers and plants, in a dark, timeless and terrifying atmosphere, creating prints that convey beauty despite their differences. Through the creative process with the art of Printing Technique Color Etching. Aims to tell about the diversity of life, beauty, brutality, love or the suffering from disappointment that can happen to every life in this diverse world.
วิทยานิพนธ์หัวข้อ ห่วงโซ่อาหาร : ความงามบนความแตกต่าง (Food Chain : Gorgeous of Difference) เป็นการวิจัยสร้างสรรค์เชิงคุณภาพและการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานทางทัศนศิลป์ในเรื่องราวของจินตนาการของสัตว์ป่าในธรรมชาติอันลึกลับ ทุกชีวิตในธรรมชาติต่างมีจิตใจ มีอารมณ์ความรู้สึก ความรักความผูกพัน ความปรารถนาดีต่อกันและความขัดแย้งกัน ซึ่งเป็นไปตามความเป็นไปของระบบนิเวศเปรียบเสมือนของขวัญที่ธรรมชาติได้มอบ ให้ไว้ในหัวใจของทุกๆ ชีวิต แม้ว่าชีวิตทุกชีวิตจะมีทั้งสุขและทุกข์ เอื้ออารีต่อกันและโหดร้ายเป็นศัตรูต่อกัน แต่ก็เป็นไปตามกลไกของธรรมชาติ เพื่อให้โลกใบนี้ขับเคลื่อนได้อย่างสันติสุข มนุษย์เราต่างดำเนินชีวิตไปด้วยหลักเหตุและผลตามสิ่งที่เป็นไปเช่นกัน บางครั้งเต็มไปด้วยเงื่อนไขของความต้องการต่างๆ มากมายนับไม่ถ้วน ทั้งนี้เพื่อจุดมุ่งหมายบางอย่างในชีวิต แตกต่างจากเพื่อนร่วมโลกชนิดอื่นที่ใช้ชีวิตไปตามสัญชาตญาณ จนบางครั้งเราอาจลืมไปว่าการตกอยู่ในสภาวะอารมณ์ต่างๆ ไม่ว่าจะเป็นความสุข, ความรัก, ความเศร้า, ความเจ็บปวดหรือความกลัว ไม่ได้เกิดขึ้นเพียงแค่ในมนุษย์คนหนึ่งเท่านั้น อารมณ์ความรู้สึกเหล่านี้เป็นพื้นฐานที่ทุกชีวิตล้วนต้องเผชิญเหมือนกัน เกิดขึ้นได้ภายในจิตใจของเหล่าสรรพสัตว์น้อยใหญ่ด้วยเช่นกัน ด้วยเหตุนี้ข้าพเจ้าจึงต้องการนำเสนอถึงเรื่องราวของความมีชีวิต มีความรู้สึกนึกคิด แม้จะอยู่บนพื้นฐานแห่งความแตกต่าง ด้วยการแสดงออกโดยผ่านกระบวนการทางภาพพิมพ์ ข้าพเจ้าได้แสดงออกโดยใช้สิ่งมีชีวิตในธรรมชาติที่มีทั้งความงาม ความอ่อนโยนและรุนแรง มีความน่าสะพรึงกลัวอันเป็นเอกภาพในธรรมชาติ อันได้แก่ สัตว์ที่มีทั้งความน่ารักและมีพิษร้ายแรง เช่น  งู, นกฮูก, ม้า, กระต่าย, เสือ, สิงโตและดอกไม้พืชพรรณ อยู่ในบรรยากาศที่มืดสลัวไร้กาลเวลา น่าหวาดกลัว สร้างสรรค์ผลงานภาพพิมพ์ที่สื่อถึงความงามแม้จะมีความแตกต่างกัน ผ่านกระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ด้วยศิลปะภาพพิมพ์ แม่พิมพ์โลหะ (Color Etching) มุ่งมั้นเพื่อบอกเล่าถึงความหลากหลายของความมีชีวิต ความงาม, ความรุนแรงโหดร้าย, ความรัก หรือความทุกข์ทรมานจากความผิดหวัง ที่เกิดขึ้นได้กับทุกชีวิตบนโลกแห่งความหลากหลาย
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5534