http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5536| Title: | an object of awkwardness รูปทรงตวามกังวลภายใต้ความอึดอัด |
| Authors: | Satitkun MONGKOLRUANGRIT สถิตคุณ มงคลเรืองฤทธิ์ Pishnu Supanimit พิษณุ ศุภนิมิตร Silpakorn University Pishnu Supanimit พิษณุ ศุภนิมิตร pishnusup@gmail.com pishnusup@gmail.com |
| Keywords: | รูปทรง หุ่นนิ่ง ความกังวล ความอึดอัด ภาพพิมพ์ร่องลึก เมซโซทินต์ โควิด 19 Shape Still Life Anxiety Tense Intaglio Mezzotint COVID-19 |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This thesis titled “An Object of Awkwardness” arose from the disaster situation of the COVID-19 pandemic, which has had a widespread impact on people and society, resulting in changes in mental states, careers, and lifestyles. I wanted to record the story of this epidemic to convey my experiences and feelings from within. It is produced through the process of creating prints to respond to the concept that I want to convey in a tangible form by using art as a medium of expression.
I wanted to convey the emotional experience of the pandemic through the feeling of suffocation, concealment, silence, and the suspicion of the reality of the blurry shape of objects. It is like a lifeless shape that hides a sense of existence beneath the inanimate object. It is a shape of anxiety filled with discomfort. With a transparent material that is wrapped tightly to express the discomfort of the situation that is evoked through the gestures of the shapes, textures, light and shadows, and the atmosphere that are like a representative of my feelings and those of others who have had the same experience. วิทยานิพนธ์หัวข้อ “รูปทรงความกังวลภายใต้ความอึดอัด” นี้เกิดขึ้นจากสถานการณ์ภัยพิบัติการแพร่ระบาดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา (COVID-19) ซึ่งได้ทำให้ส่งผลกระทบต่อผู้คนและสังคมเป็นวงกว้างทำให้เกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงทั้งทางด้านสภาพจิตใจ อาชีพและการดำเนินชีวิต โดยข้าพเจ้านั้นต้องการบันทึกเรื่องราวเหตุการณ์โรคระบาดที่ได้เกิดขึ้นนี้เพื่อถ่ายทอดประสบการณ์และความรู้สึกที่เกิดขึ้นจากภายในของตน ผ่านออกมาด้วยกระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ภาพพิมพ์เพื่อตอบรับกับแนวความคิดที่ข้าพเจ้าต้องการถ่ายทอดให้ปรากฏออกมาเป็นรูปธรรมโดยใช้งานศิลปะเป็นสื่อทางความรู้สึกนี้ ข้าพเจ้าต้องการที่จะถ่ายทอดประสบการณ์ทางอารมณ์ต่อเหตุการณ์โรคระบาดผ่านรูปสัญลักษณ์ของความรู้สึกอึดอัด ซ่อนเร้น นิ่งเงียบจนเกิดความน่าสงสัยถึงความเป็นจริงของรูปทรงวัตถุที่ดูเลือนลาง เป็นเสมือนรูปทรงที่ไร้ชีวิตหากแต่กลับซ่อนความรู้สึกของการมีตัวตนอยู่ภายใต้สิ่งของที่ไม่มีชีวิต เป็นรูปทรงความกังวลที่เต็มไปด้วยความอึดอัด กับวัสดุใสที่ห่อหุ้มอย่างแนบชิดเพื่อแสดงถึงความอึดอัดต่อสถานการณ์ที่ทะลุผ่านออกมากท่าทางของรูปทรง พื้นผิว แสงเงาและบรรยากาศที่เป็นเสมือนตัวแทนของความรู้สึกของข้าพเจ้าและผู้คนทั้งหลายที่ได้รับประสบการณ์เดียวกันนี้ |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5536 |