http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5539Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Hattapon TADBOONKAEWAMORN | en |
| dc.contributor | หัตถภณ ทัศบุญแก้วอมร | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Vichaya Mukdamanee | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วิชญ มุกดามณี | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The creation of this thesis project under the title "The Borders of Normalcy: Reflections on Generation Z Identity" is a process of research and artistic expression aimed at exploring the identity, way of life, and behaviors of Generation Z. It focuses on analyzing their ways of thinking, self-awareness, and modes of expression that reflect the unique characteristics of this age group. These insights are drawn from my own shared experiences growing up alongside this generation, allowing me to deeply understand the diverse sense of self, thoughts, potential, and social issues relevant to the current context. The resulting artworks are presented in the form of realistic oil paintings, which not only reflect the identity of Generation Z but also demonstrate the development of ideas, forms, and creative processes that have evolved throughout the course of this thesis. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ภายใต้หัวข้อ “พรมแดนของสภาวะปกติ : ภาพสะท้อนอัตลักษณ์ของเจนเนอเรชั่น Z”เป็นกระบวนการศึกษาค้นคว้าและถ่ายทอดผลงานที่มุ่งสำรวจอัตลักษณ์ ความเป็นอยู่ และพฤติกรรมของกลุ่มคนรุ่นเจเนอเรชั่น Z โดยมุ่งวิเคราะห์กระบวนการคิด การตระหนักรู้ในคุณค่า และลักษณะการแสดงออกซึ่งสะท้อนอัตลักษณ์เฉพาะของช่วงวัยนี้ การรับรู้เหล่านี้ล้วนเป็นผลจากประสบการณ์ร่วมของข้าพเจ้าที่เติบโตเคียงข้างกับคนในรุ่นเดียวกัน ทำให้สามารถเข้าถึงมิติของตัวตน ความรู้สึกนึกคิดที่หลากหลาย ศักยภาพ ตลอดจนประเด็นทางสังคมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับบริบทปัจจุบันได้อย่างดี ผลงานจึงถูกถ่ายทอดออกมาในรูปแบบของงานจิตรกรรมสีน้ำมันแนวเหมือนจริง ซึ่งไม่เพียงสะท้อนเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับอัตลักษณ์ของเจเนอเรชั่น Z เท่านั้น แต่ยังแสดงให้เห็นถึงพัฒนาการทางความคิด รูปแบบ และกระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ที่พัฒนาอย่างต่อเนื่องตลอดระยะเวลาการจัดทำวิทยานิพนธ์ชิ้นนี้ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ทัศนศิลป์, จิตรกรรมสีน้ำมัน, การแสดงออกอัตลักษณ์, เจเอนเรชั่น Z, ประสบการณ์ร่วม | th |
| dc.subject | Visual Arts/ Oil Painting/ Identity Expression/ Generation Z/ Shared Experienc | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Fine arts | en |
| dc.title | The boundaries of normalcy: A reflection of the identity of Generation Z | en |
| dc.title | พรมแดนของสภาวะปกติ:ภาพสะท้อนอัตลักษณ์ของ Generation Z | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Vichaya Mukdamanee | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | วิชญ มุกดามณี | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | winmukdamanee@gmail.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | winmukdamanee@gmail.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |