Title: The Dynamic of Power in Contemporary Social Spectacles
พลวัตรของอำนาจในฉากมหรสพสังคมร่วมสมัย
Authors: Jirasak HOMHEAM
จิรศักดิ์ หอมเหม
Trinnapat Chaisitthisak
ตฤณภัทร ชัยสิทธิศักดิ์
Silpakorn University
Trinnapat Chaisitthisak
ตฤณภัทร ชัยสิทธิศักดิ์
b.trinnapat@gmail.com
b.trinnapat@gmail.com
Keywords: บริบททางสังคม, อำนาจ, สถานที่, ภาพฉาก, โครงสร้าง, บทบาทหน้าที่
Social context. Power. Location. Scene. Structures. Context
Issue Date:  4
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: Thesis named "THE DYNAMIC OF POWER IN CONTEMPORARY SOCIAL SPECTACLES" has its root wrapping around one of my life experiences from observing the people around me, Within the context of limited definition or triangulation of roles and responsibilities by state power, location and situation. Which has hidden powers and regulations in various locations, It is a harmony of existence for both people and places.These things are like scenes from various shows where people act out the scenes in various contexts with familiarity and I just wanted to arrange the scene to be different, changing the positions of the people and some of the rules, Changing the main characters to portray the minority groups of people who are counted so that they are not included in the system or those who are defined by the uniform that comes with their roles and responsibilities, It brings about a new perspective and interpretation of power negotiations that goes beyond the real world. By created a painting, combined with a paper collage technique that connects the content and information to the issues that you want to communicate to the viewers and inserting Thai art techniques that reflect Ideology, create an interpretation that is comparable to real-world situations, contexts and social structures.
การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ "พลวัตรของอำนาจ ในฉากมหรสพสังคมร่วมสมัย" เกิดจากประสบการณ์และมุมองส่วนตัวของข้าพเจ้าจากการดำเนินชีวิตประจำวันโดยการสังเกตถึงผู้คนรอบข้างต่างๆที่ดำรงชวิตอยู่ภายใต้บริบทที่ถูกจำกัดนิยามหรือตีตราบทบาทหน้าที่โดยอำนาจรัฐ พร้อมกับความสัมพันธ์ต่อพื้นที่และสถานการณ์ ซึ่งมีอำนาจและกติกาบังคับซ่อนแฝงอยู่ตามตำแหน่งแห่งที่ต่างๆ เกิดเป็นความสอดคล้องในการดำรงอยู่ทั้งต่อผู้คนและสถานที่ โดยสิ่งเหล่านี้ที่กล่าวมานั้นเป็นเสมือนภาพฉากมรสพต่างๆที่มีเหล่าผู้คนเป็นตัวดำเนินแสดงไปตามบริบทต่างๆด้วยความคุ้นชิน เพียงแต่ข้าพต้องการจัดวางภาพฉากให้มีความแปลกใหม่ สลับตำแหน่งแห่งที่ของผู้คนและโครงสร้างกติกาบางอย่าง หรือเปลี่ยนตัวแสดงหลักเพื่อชูให้เห็นภาพของเหล่าผู้คนกลุ่มเล็กกลุ่มน้อยที่ถูกนับเพื่อที่จะไม่นับร่วมเข้ากับระบบและถูกตีตราจำกัดความผ่านชุดเครื่องแบบที่มาพร้อมกับบทบาทหน้าที่ นำมาสร้างมุมมองและการตีความกับการต่อรองทางอำนาจในรูปแบบใหม่ขึ้นมาที่เหนือล้ำกว่าโลกความเป็นจริง ผ่านงานจิตรกรรมสองมิติ ผสมผสานเข้ากับเทคนิคคอลลาจกระดาษที่เชื่อมโยงเนื้อหาข้อมูลถึงเรื่องประเด็นที่ต้องการจะสื่อสารต่อผู้ชม และสอดแทรกเทคนิครูปแบบศิลปะไทยที่สะท้อนถึงความเป็นอุดมคติเข้าไป สร้างให้เกิดการตีความเพื่อเทียบเคียงกับสถานการณ์ บริบทต่างๆและโครงสร้างทางสังคมในโลกความเป็นจริง
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5543