Title: Colorful Atmosphere of Happiness in Memories
บรรยากาศสีสันแห่งความสุขในห้วงความทรงจำ
Authors: Chananchida KONG-NEAM
ชนัญชิดา กองเนียม
Thanarit Thaipwaree
ธณฤษภ์ ทิพย์วารี
Silpakorn University
Thanarit Thaipwaree
ธณฤษภ์ ทิพย์วารี
yak_sakda@hotmail.com
yak_sakda@hotmail.com
Keywords: สภาวะอารมณ์ , อารมณ์ของสี
Mood state Mood of colors
Issue Date:  4
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: Art is a link between knowledge from various fields to be able to further develop the results from the process of creating works that are not just the transfer of knowledge from practice, but also rely on shared experiences, theories in various fields and Buddhist teachings to refine life development to drive life with mindfulness and understanding in a logical way, leading to the initiation of creative works that express the thought process and work in driving life in a balanced way. I created the artwork under the theme of “Colorful Atmosphere of Happiness in Memories” by using the memory space, my shared experiences that are connected to that place and feeling as the driving force in my life through the expression of stories, recording memories of places and people, expressing through both positive and negative emotional states through the use of the principles of knowledge in color theory that indicate the emotional state in each event that occurred in my life that the senses were exposed to and experienced with those shared experiences very well. Therefore, it reveals the expression of the emotional state of a person who lives under the context of a society of uncertainty, causing mental illness, so I use memories as a reminder to live a balanced life. To present the perspective of emotions that are conveyed through colors, brushwork to communicate with people, including the feelings that people will receive from participating in the work through seeing colors that reflect feelings and elements in the work that lead people to various feelings in the memory as a reminder to live life without being careless. And it is also valuable in terms of thought for the creator of this set of artwork.
ศิลปะเป็นสิ่งยึดโยงองค์ความรู้จากหลากหลายแขนงเพื่อสามารถนำมาต่อยอดสัมฤทธิ์ผลจากกระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานที่ไม่ใช่เพียงการถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้จากการปฏิบัติเท่านั้น แต่ยังอาศัยประสบการณ์ร่วม ทฤษฎีในด้านต่างๆและหลักธรรมคำสอนทางพระพุทธศาสนาในการขัดเกลาการพัฒนาชีวิตสู่การขับเคลื่อนในการดำเนินชีวิตอย่างมีสติและเข้าใจอย่างเป็นเหตุเป็นผลนำไปสู่การริเริ่มการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานที่แสดงออกในด้านกระบวนการคิดการทำงานในการขับเคลื่อนการดำเนินชีวิตอย่างสมดุล  ข้าพเจ้าได้สร้างสรรค์ผลงานภายใต้หัวข้อ “ บรรยากาศสีสันแห่งความสุขในห้วงความทรงจำ ” ในการนำพื้นที่ความทรงจำ ประสบการณ์ร่วมของตัวข้าพเจ้าที่มีความผูกผัน ต่อสถานที่ความรู้สึกนั้นๆมาเป็นตัวขับเคลื่อนในการดำเนินชีวิตผ่านการแสดงออกเรื่องราวการจดบันทึก ความทรงจำที่มีต่อสถานที่ บุคคล ในการแสดงออกผ่านสภาวะอารมณ์ความรู้สึกทั้งสองด้าน ทั้งในด้านบวกและด้านลบผ่านการใช้หลักการองค์ความรู้ทางทฤษฎีสี ที่บ่งบอกสภาวะอารมณ์ในแต่ละเหตุการณ์ที่เกิดขึ้นภายในชีวิตของข้าพเจ้าที่ผัสสะต่างๆถูกเปิดรับและสัมผัสกับกับประสบการณ์ร่วมเหล่านั้นได้เป็นอย่างดี จึงเผยให้เห็นถึงการแสดงออกทางสภาวะอามรมณ์ของมนุษย์คนนึงที่อาศัยอยู่ใต้บริบทสังคมของความไม่แน่นอน ทำให้เกิดอาการเจ็บป่วยไข้ทางจิตใจจึงนำความทรงจำมาเป็นตัวย้ำเตือนในการดำเนินชีวิตอย่างสมดุล เพื่อนำเสนอมุมมองอารมณ์ความรู้สึกที่ถูกถ่ายทอดบอกเล่าผ่านทางสีสัน ฝีแปรง มาเป็นตัวสื่อสารกับผู้คนรวมถึงความรู้สึกที่ผู้คนจะได้รับจากการมีส่วนร่วมกับงานผ่านทางการมองเห็นสีที่สะท้อนความรู้สึกและองค์ประกอบในงานที่เป็นตัวนำพาผู้คนไปยังความรู้สึกต่างๆในห้วงความทรงจำมาเป็นตัวย้ำเตือนสติในการดำเนินชีวิตอย่างไม่เผลอเรอ และยังทรงคุณค่าทางความคิดต่อตัวผู้สร้างสรรค์ผลงานชุดนี้อีกด้วย
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5545