DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Natthapat LAMPHUNen
dc.contributor: ณัฐภัทร ลำพูนth
dc.contributor.advisor: Nawin Baidklangen
dc.contributor.advisor: นาวิน เบียดกลางth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: This thesis aims to explore the process of emotional regulation in artists through the creation of paintings within the context of desire, expectation, and social pressure. The study emphasizes the transformation of internal emotions into the language of visual art through mindfulness practice, self-observation, and the release of internal bondage. The theoretical framework is based on psychological concepts such as emotion regulation, along with Buddhist philosophy emphasizing mindfulness and the non-attachment to transient emotions. The research methodology combines creative research and practice-based research, using the artist himself as a case study. The process includes experimentation, observation of emotional states during art-making, and the expression of emotional conditions on canvas through semi-abstract painting. The artworks employ techniques of layering, concealment, and the transformation of paint traces to reflect the inner psychological processes. The findings reveal that such a creative process can serve as an effective tool for emotional regulation, psychological healing, and personal growth. Each artwork not only communicates the emotional states of the creator but also opens up a space for the audience to engage with the processes of transformation and liberation from the bondage of desire.en
dc.description.abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการควบคุมอารมณ์ของศิลปินผ่านการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานจิตรกรรมในบริบทของความปรารถนา ความคาดหวัง และแรงกดดันทางสังคม โดยเน้นการแปรเปลี่ยนอารมณ์และความรู้สึกภายในให้กลายเป็นภาษาทางทัศนศิลป์ ผ่านกระบวนการฝึกสติ การสังเกตตนเอง และการปล่อยวางพันธนาการภายใน แนวคิดหลักของการศึกษาอิงจากองค์ความรู้ด้านจิตวิทยา เช่น แนวคิดเรื่องการควบคุมอารมณ์ รวมถึงแนวคิดทางพุทธปรัชญาว่าด้วยการใช้สติและการเฝ้าดูอารมณ์อย่างไม่ยึดติด กระบวนการวิจัยอยู่ในรูปแบบของการวิจัยเชิงสร้างสรรค์ และการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการ โดยผู้เขียนใช้ตนเองเป็นกรณีศึกษา ผ่านการทดลอง การสังเกตอารมณ์ระหว่างการทำงานศิลปะ และการถ่ายทอดภาวะอารมณ์ลงบนผืนผ้าใบในรูปแบบของงานจิตรกรรมกึ่งนามธรรม ที่เน้นเทคนิคการทับถม การปกปิด และการเปลี่ยนแปลงร่องรอยของสีในแต่ละชั้น เพื่อให้สะท้อนถึงกระบวนการภายในของจิตใจ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การสร้างสรรค์งานศิลปะในลักษณะดังกล่าวสามารถเป็นเครื่องมือที่มีประสิทธิภาพในการควบคุมอารมณ์ เยียวยาจิตใจ และส่งเสริมการเติบโตภายในของศิลปิน โดยผลงานแต่ละชิ้นไม่เพียงแค่สื่อสารความรู้สึกของผู้สร้างสรรค์ แต่ยังเปิดพื้นที่ให้ผู้ชมได้สัมผัสกับกระบวนการของการเปลี่ยนแปลงและการปลดปล่อยจากพันธนาการแห่งความปรารถนาth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การควบคุมอารมณ์th
dc.subject: ความปรารถนาth
dc.subject: จิตรกรรมกึ่งนามธรรมth
dc.subject: การใช้สติth
dc.subject: Emotion Regulationen
dc.subject: Desireen
dc.subject: Semi-Abstract Paintingen
dc.subject: Mindfulnessen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.subject.classification: Fine artsen
dc.title: The Emotional state Adjustment with The Bondage of Desireen
dc.title: การปรับสภาวะอารมณ์ต่อพันธนาการแห่งความปรารถนาth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Nawin Baidklangen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: นาวิน เบียดกลางth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorwinwin: 3936@gmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorwinwin: 3936@gmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth