http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5551| Title: | The Atmosphere of Social Alienation บรรยากาศของความแปลกแยกทางสังคม |
| Authors: | Porrame PROMKAEW ปรมี พรหมแก้ว Vichaya Mukdamanee วิชญ มุกดามณี Silpakorn University Vichaya Mukdamanee วิชญ มุกดามณี winmukdamanee@gmail.com winmukdamanee@gmail.com |
| Keywords: | ความแปลกแยก, ความรู้สึกผูกพันต่อสถานที่, ทัศนศิลป์, ชาโคล, Expressionism Alienation/Sense of Place Visual Arts/Charcoal/Expressionism |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The thesis “The Atmosphere of Social Alienation” aims to explore and express the sense of alienation emerging from the artist’s personal experiences through everyday objects and familiar places. Drawing from the concept of “sense of place” and the theory of “alienation” by Karl Marx, Sartre, and other modern thinkers, the study employs charcoal drawing techniques in an expressionist style. Rather than focusing on realism, the artworks emphasize emotional expression. Key locations used as references include the artist’s apartment, the surrounding alleyway, and a childhood home in Ladprao. These seemingly ordinary spaces become layered with emotional narratives—feelings of attachment, solitude, and estrangement—intertwined in complex ways. The body of work illustrates how art can serve as a medium to reflect mental states, human-place relationships, and the condition of contemporary life. วิทยานิพนธ์ชุด “บรรยากาศของความแปลกแยกทางสังคม” มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อสำรวจและถ่ายทอดความรู้สึกแปลกแยกที่เกิดขึ้นจากประสบการณ์ส่วนตัวของข้าพเจ้า ผ่านสถานที่ใกล้ตัวและสิ่งของที่ใช้ในชีวิตประจำวัน โดยอาศัยแนวคิดเรื่อง “ความรู้สึกผูกพันต่อสถานที่” และทฤษฎี “ความแปลกแยก (Alienation)” ของนักคิดสมัยใหม่ เช่น Karl Marx, Sartre และนักวิชาการร่วมสมัยอื่น ๆ ผลงานชุดนี้ถ่ายทอดความรู้สึกผ่านเทคนิควาดเส้นด้วยชาโคลในรูปแบบของงานศิลปะแนว Expressionism ที่เน้นการแสดงออกทางอารมณ์มากกว่าความเหมือนจริง โดยสถานที่หลักที่นำมาเป็นต้นแบบได้แก่ หอพัก ซอยที่พัก และบ้านในวัยเด็กที่ลาดพร้าว ผลงานศิลปะทั้งหมดแสดงถึงความรู้สึกหลากหลาย ทั้งความผูกพัน ความเหงา และความแปลกแยก ซึ่งผสมผสานกันอย่างแยกไม่ออกในพื้นที่ธรรมดา ๆ ที่แวดล้อมตัวศิลปิน ผลการศึกษาสะท้อนให้เห็นถึงพลังของศิลปะในการเปิดเผยสภาวะจิตใจ ความสัมพันธ์ของมนุษย์กับพื้นที่ และการดำรงอยู่ในสังคมร่วมสมัย |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5551 |