Title: Atmosphere of Changes in Urban Society
ภาพบรรยากาศของความเปลี่ยนเเปลงในสังคมเมือง
Authors: Theeraphat JANTHARAMONGKHON
ธีรพัฒน์ จันทรมงคล
Ruthairat Kumsrichan
ฤทัยรัตน์ คำศรีจันทร์
Silpakorn University
Ruthairat Kumsrichan
ฤทัยรัตน์ คำศรีจันทร์
jowsroy@hotmail.com
jowsroy@hotmail.com
Keywords: การเปลี่ยนเเปลง
สังคมเมือง
สัจธรรม
ความกลมกลืน
ความสงบสุข
Transformation
Urban Society
Impermanence
Harmony
Tranquility
Issue Date:  4
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: Change is a fundamental truth of life that inevitably occurs to all things. When reflecting on our own lives, we can clearly observe the transformations of many aspects that we have been involved with. This continuous evolution, from the past to the present, is an undeniable reality. Individuals who recognize the importance of change are able to learn from and better understand various circumstances. This awareness cultivates broader perspectives and deeper comprehension of the world around them, leading to a more peaceful way of living within the urban society. Ultimately, it allows one to mindfully grasp the essence of change in all things that exist. This thesis project was developed through research and direct observation within Bangkok, the capital city currently undergoing rapid transformation. The emotional atmosphere of urban life was explored and expressed through two dimensional paintings. Using a technique of gradually layering diluted acrylic paint, architectural forms such as buildings and houses were softly rendered to create a harmonious ambiance within the artwork. The final goal is to convey a sense of tranquility amidst the ever changing nature of urban society. This thesis "Atmosphere of Changes in Urban Society" aims to portray the atmosphere of an evolving urban society, which has undergone changes from the past but still reflects the coexistence of people in the present era. Through architectural forms and various residential structures in Luang city, the work captures elements that symbolize these transformations. It highlights the social values embedded within these changes, illustrating that despite differences across eras, if society remains mindful of these values, humanity can continue to live happily within a constantly changing society.
ความเปลี่ยนแปลงเป็นสัจธรรมของชีวิตที่จะเกิดขึ้นกับทุกสรรพสิ่ง ในช่วงชีวิตของเรา หากมองย้อนกลับไป จะเห็นได้ถึงความเปลี่ยนแปลงของหลายๆ สิ่งที่เราได้เกี่ยวข้อง เป็นความจริงที่เกิดขึ้นมาตลอดตั้งแต่อดีตถึงปัจจุบัน มนุษย์ที่ตระหนักเห็นถึงความสำคัญของการเปลี่ยนแปลง จะเกิดการเรียนรู้และทำความเข้าใจกับสถานการณ์ต่างๆ  ทำให้มีมุมมองที่หลากหลาย และเข้าใจในความเป็นไปของสิ่งเหล่านั้นมากขึ้น นำไปสู่หลักการใช้ชีวิตที่เป็นปกติสุขของตนเองในวิถีสังคมเมือง จนเข้าถึงแก่นแท้ของความเปลี่ยนแปลงในทุกสรรพสิ่งบนโลกใบนี้ได้อย่างมีสติ การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ชุดนี้ มีการศึกษาข้อมูลเนื้อหา จากพื้นที่จริงเพื่อ เรียนรู้สัมผัสความรู้สึกบรรยากาศ ในสังคมเมืองหลวงกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่กำลังเปลี่ยนแปลงในปัจจุบัน โดยแสดงออกเป็นผลงานจิตรกรรม 2 มิติ มีการใช้เทคนิคสีอะคริลิคที่มีลักษณะเนื้อสีที่บางเบาค่อยๆ ระบายให้เกิดเป็นรูปทรงของสิ่งก่อสร้างสถาปัตยกรรมตึกบ้านเรือนต่างๆ เพื่อสร้างบรรยากาศในผลงานที่มีความกลมกลืน สู่จุดมุ่งหมายที่ต้องการแสดงออกถึงความรู้สึกสงบสุขของสังคมเมืองในปัจจุบัน ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ “ภาพบรรยากาศของความเปลี่ยนแปลงในสังคมเมือง” มีจุดประสงค์ เพื่อถ่ายทอดภาพบรรยากาศของสังคมเมืองที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไปจากอดีต แต่ยังสามารถสังเกตเห็นถึงการอยู่ร่วมกันได้อย่างเป็นสุขในยุคปัจจุบัน ผ่านรูปทรงสถาปัตยกรรมตึกบ้านเรือนต่างๆ ที่อยู่รวมกันในสังคมเมืองหลวง  เป็นสิ่งที่ใช้สะท้อน เพื่อแสดงให้เห็นถึงสัจธรรมที่ซ่อนอยู่ในความเปลี่ยนแปลงตามวิถีของสังคมแต่ยุคแต่ละสมัย หากตระหนักถึงในสัจธรรมข้อนี้ได้จะทำให้มนุษย์นั้นสามารถอยู่อาศัยในสังคมที่กำลังเปลี่ยนแปลงได้อย่างมีความสุข
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5554