http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5555| Title: | Symbol Treat of Attachment From the Muslim Community Area สัญญะ - รักษ์ แห่งความผูกพันจากพื้นที่ชุมชนมุสลิม |
| Authors: | Asmawee KAREE อัซมาวีย์ การี Preecha Thaothong ปรีชา เถาทอง Silpakorn University Preecha Thaothong ปรีชา เถาทอง preecha_thaothong@hotmail.com preecha_thaothong@hotmail.com |
| Keywords: | สัญญะ รักษ์ ความผูกพัน พื้นที่ชุมชนมุสลิม ความหลากหลาย ความเป็นมนุษย์ Symbol Cherish Connection Muslim Community Diversity Humanity |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | Human emotions are constantly shifting in response to the social environment in which one lives. Everyone has different ways of coping with emotional challenges. Living in Bangkok a city many aspire to move to for career opportunities and to build their lives comes with the image of prosperity and modernity. However, upon observing the lifestyles of people and the surrounding environment, I can see the differences from my hometown. This often evokes a longing for the simple, peaceful life back home, where communities coexist harmoniously within a socially diverse context of beliefs, traditions, and cultures.
This thesis depicts a Muslim community in Bangkok, symbolizing the artist’s hometown, which shares similar customs and traditions. It explores the historical narratives related to the settlement and migration of Muslims from the Sukhothai period to the present Rattanakosin era. The research involved collecting information from documents, journals, fieldwork, and online sources. The artworks are expressed through Thai two-dimensional painting using acrylic techniques. The atmosphere of the paintings is influenced by Southeast Asian landscape art, reflecting deep emotional expression.
The thesis titled "Symbolism and Guardianship : The Bonds Within the Muslim Community," aims to convey feelings of longing and nostalgia for the homeland with the use of art as a process of emotional healing and aspires to allow viewers to appreciate the beauty of Thai painting, an important cultural heritage. Ultimately, the work encourages awareness of the value of humanity, where differences are embraced, and peaceful coexistence is possible through empathy, mutual respect, and understanding. มนุษย์มีความรู้สึกที่ผันเปลี่ยนไปตามสภาพสังคม ที่ตนได้อาศัยอยู่ตลอดเวลา และทุกคนล้วนมีวิธีการจัดการกับปัญหาทางความรู้สึกที่แตกต่างกันออกไป การที่ได้เข้ามาอาศัยอยู่ในกรุงเทพฯ เป็นพื้นที่ซึ่งใครหลายคนมุ่งหวังเพื่อทำประกอบอาชีพ และดำรงชีวิตอยู่ในพื้นที่แห่งนี้ ด้วยกับภาพลักษณ์ของความเจริญรุ่งเรืองและทันสมัยอยู่ตลอดเวลา จากการสังเกตความเป็นอยู่ของคนในสังคมรวมถึงสิ่งแวดล้อมโดยรอบ กลับเห็นถึงความแตกต่างไปจากพื้นถิ่นกำเนิด ชวนให้คิดถึงบรรยากาศของความเรียบง่ายที่บ้าน อาศัยอยู่ร่วมกันอย่างสงบสุข ภายใต้บริบททางสังคมที่มีความหลากหลายทางความเชื่อ ประเพณีและวัฒนธรรม การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ชุดนี้ ได้นำเสนอเรื่องราววิถีชีวิตจากพื้นที่ชุมชนมุสลิมในกรุงเทพฯ เป็นสัญลักษณ์แทนพื้นที่บ้านเกิด อันมีธรรมเนียมปฏิบัติที่คล้ายกัน ตลอดจนศึกษาเรื่องราวทางประวัติศาสตร์ ที่มีความเกี่ยวข้องกับการตั้งรกราก หรือการอพยพย้ายถิ่นฐานของคนมุสลิมในอดีต ตั้งแต่สมัยกรุงสุโขไทย จนถึงสมัยกรุงรัตนโกสินทร์ในปัจจุบัน อีกทั้งได้ศึกษาค้นคว้าข้อมูลจากเอกสาร วารสาร ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการลงพื้นที่จริง ซึ่งรวมไปถึงการสืบค้นข้อมูลทางอินเทอร์เน็ต โดยแสดงออกผ่านผลงานจิตรกรรมไทย 2 มิติ ด้วยเทคนิคสีอะคริลิค ซึ่งบรรยากาศของภาพ ได้รับอิทธิพลจากผลงานศิลปะทิวทัศน์เอเชียตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ ที่แสดงถึงความลุ่มลึกในความรู้สึก ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ชุด “สัญญะ - รักษ์ แห่งความผูกพันจากพื้นที่ชุมชนมุสลิม” มีจุดประสงค์ เพื่อถ่ายทอดอารมณ์ความรู้สึกโหยหาและคิดถึงในพื้นที่บ้านเกิด โดยใช้ผลงานศิลปะในการบำบัดความรู้สึกทุกข์ที่เกิดขึ้นภายในจิตใจ ตลอดจนมุ่งหวังให้ผู้ชมได้สัมผัสกับความงามของภาพจิตรกรรมไทย อันเป็นมรดกทางวัฒนธรรมประจำชาติ และตระหนักเห็นถึงคุณค่าของความเป็นมนุษย์ ที่ทุกคนล้วนแล้วมีความแตกต่างกัน แต่ยังคงสามารถอยู่ร่วมกันได้อย่างสงบสุข ด้วยกับการเห็นอกเห็นใจและให้เกียรติเคารพซึ่งกันและกัน |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5555 |