http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5556| Title: | Identity is Dominated by the Contemporary Social Order การถูกครอบงำตัวตนภายใต้ระเบียบสังคมร่วมสมัย |
| Authors: | Pollawat SAMIDEE พลวัฒน์ สามิดี Thanarit Thaipwaree ธณฤษภ์ ทิพย์วารี Silpakorn University Thanarit Thaipwaree ธณฤษภ์ ทิพย์วารี yak_sakda@hotmail.com yak_sakda@hotmail.com |
| Keywords: | การครอบงำ โครงสร้างทางสังคม ร่วมสมัย Dominated Social Structure Contemporary |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The thesis on “Identity is Dominated by the Contemporary Social Order” aims to explore, examine, and question the domination of humans in the three main structures of society, namely the capitalist system, the religious structure, and the political structure.This thesis begins with a review of Buddhadasa Bhikkhu’s Theory of Material Power, Michel Foucault’s Power, Friedrich Wilhelm Nietzsche’s Power, and Althusser’s Dominance, as well as a review of the paintings of Natee Utarit, Kazuhiro Hori, and Yue MinJun, in order to analyze and synthesize data on form and content, leading to the creation of 2D
The use of social content as the essence of the creation, with the concept of "when humans define perfection differently in each era", therefore humans must struggle to find the best for themselves. But sometimes when we seek perfection for ourselves, humans may fall under the influence of what humans define as "perfect".
The design principles of the composition of the work will refer to the 3 main structures of society, such as using the concept of the Makri fruit tree (religion) as the structure of the composition or using the electronic circuit board (capitalism). Elements and symbols in the work In this creation, I used oil painting techniques on canvas, realistic and surreal styles to present stories that actually happened in society. The result is a painting that invites us to see a clear and ambiguous system and order at the same time. This is to stimulate questions, explore, examine, learn and understand the social structure that dominates us in the present society in a straightforward manner. วิทยานิพนธ์ เรื่อง “การถูกครอบงำตัวตนภายใต้ระเบียบสังคมร่วมสมัย” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อต้องการ สำรวจ ตรวจสอบ ตั้งคำถามถึงการถูกครอบงำมนุษย์ ใน 3 โครงสร้างหลักของสังคม อันได้แก่ โครงสร้างระบบทุนนิยม โครงสร้างศาสนา โครงสร้างการเมือง วิทยานิพนธ์เล่มนี้เริ่มจากทบทวน ทฤษฎีอำนาจของวัตถุ ของท่านพุทธทาสภิกขุ อำนาจของ มิเชล ฟูโกต์ อำนาจ ของเฟรดริช วิลเฮลม นิตเช่ การครอบงำ ของอัลธูแซร์ รวมไปถึงทบทวนผลงานจิตรกรรม นที อุตฤทธิ์ Kazuhiro Hori เยี่ย หมิ่นจวิน เพื่อวิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้านรูปแบบและด้านเนื้อหา สรุปนำไปสู่การสร้างสรรค์งานจิตรกรรม 2 มิติ การนำโครงสร้างการครอบงำจากเนื้อหาทางสังคมเป็นสาระสำคัญในการสร้างสรรค์ โดยมีแนวคิด “เมื่อมนุษย์นิยามความสมบูรณ์แบบแต่ละยุคสมัยไม่เหมือนกัน”ฉะนั้นมนุษย์ต้องดิ้นรนหาสิ่งที่ดีที่สุดแก่ตนเอง แต่บางครั้งการที่เราแสวงหาความสมบูรณ์แบบแก่ตนเองนั้น มนุษย์เราอาจตกอยู่ภายใต้การครอบงำของสิ่งที่มนุษย์นิยามว่า “สมบูรณ์แบบ” ก็เป็นได้ หลักการออกแบบองค์ประกอบของผลงานจะอ้างอิงจาก 3โครงสร้างหลักของสังคม เช่น ใช้แนวคิดของ ต้นมักรีผล(ศาสนา)มาเป็นโครงสร้างขององค์ประกอบ หรือใช้ แผงวงจรอิเล็กทรอนิกส์(ทุนนิยม)องค์ประกอบและสัญลักษณ์ในผลงาน การสร้างสรรค์ในครั้งนี้ข้าพเจ้าใช้เทคนิคสีน้ำมันบนผ้าใบ รูปแบบเหมือนจริงผสมกับแบบเหนือจริง เพื่อนำเสนอเรื่องราวที่เกิดขึ้นจริงในสังคม ผลที่ได้คือผลงานจิตรกรรม ชวนให้เห็นภาพ"ระบบ" ระเบียบที่ชัดเจนและคลุมเครือในเวลาเดียวกัน เพื่อเป็นการกระตุ้นให้เกิดการตั้งคำถาม สำรวจ ตรวจสอบ เรียนรู้ทำความเข้าใจ ระบบโครงสร้างของสังคมที่ครอบงำเราอยู่ที่ในสังคมปัจจุบันอย่างตรงไปตรงมา |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5556 |