DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Adiwit CHANTHARANIMITen
dc.contributor: อดิวิศว์ จันทรนิมิตรth
dc.contributor.advisor: Satta Panyakaewen
dc.contributor.advisor: สัทธา ปัญญาแก้วth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to: (1) investigate the design characteristics of common areas in residential buildings related to energy usage within the building, (2) explore architectural design concepts to prevent heat ingress into buildings, (3) study the use of renewable energy in residential buildings, and (4) propose design guidelines for residential buildings to minimize net energy consumption in common areas, approaching net-zero energy. The architectural design concepts to prevent heat ingress into the buildings will be tested by modifying the building envelope to compare the layout characteristics of different common areas while keeping the building's envelope constant for a comparative analysis before and after modification. The results are measured by the annual net energy reduction, compared as a percentage of energy reduction attributable to different common area designs. The study found that improving the building envelope can significantly reduce annual net energy use: by 30% in the D-Condo Than project and 43% in the D-Condo Phana project. The modifications involved replacing solid walls with lightweight brick walls, adding fiberglass insulation in the walls and attic, and using Clear Color Single Low-E Coat on 22 mm thick clear glass. The installation of sunshades for the openings in both buildings showed no significant difference from the calculations made before the recommendation, as the energy reduction was minimal compared to the design costs incurred, contributing only 2% to the net energy reduction of the entire common area. A half 440 Wp monocrystalline solar cell can be used as a renewable energy source to achieve a zero-energy balance. When considering the installation of a solar cell system on the roof, both projects were found to have insufficient installation space to meet demand, with D-Condo Than having 91% and D-Condo Phana having 78% of the necessary installation space. Therefore, it is proposed to add space for installing solar cells by constructing a parking roof for the solar cell system. Including the shared parking roof area, both projects have a total space for solar cell system installation that is 120% of the required area, sufficient to meet system needs.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาลักษณะการออกแบบพื้นที่ส่วนกลางของอาคารอยู่อาศัยรวมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการใช้พลังงานภายในอาคาร 2) ศึกษาแนวความคิดการออกแบบสถาปัตยกรรมเพื่อป้องกันความร้อนเข้าสู่อาคาร 3) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการใช้พลังงานหมุนเวียนภายในอาคารอยู่อาศัยรวม และ 4) เพื่อเสนอแนวทางการออกแบบอาคารอยู่อาศัยรวม ให้มีปริมาณการใช้พลังงานสุทธิในพื้นที่ส่วนกลางน้อยลง และเข้าใกล้ศูนย์มากที่สุด ด้วยแนวความคิดการออกแบบสถาปัตยกรรมเพื่อป้องกันความร้อนเข้าสู่อาคาร การใช้งานพลังงานรวมของอาคารจะถูกทดลองด้วยการปรับปรุงกรอบอาคาร เพื่อเปรียบเทียบลักษณะของการวางตำแหน่งพื้นที่ส่วนกลางที่ต่างกัน โดยคงขอบเขตของกรอบอาคารไว้เพื่อเปรียบเทียบก่อนและหลังการปรับปรุง โดยวัดผลจากค่าพลังงานสุทธิรายปีที่ลดลงเปรียบเทียบเป็นปริมาณร้อยละของพลังงานที่ลดลงของการออกแบบพื้นที่ส่วนกลางที่แตกต่างกัน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การปรับปรุงกรอบอาคารสามารถทำให้การใช้พลังงานสุทธิรายปีลดลงอย่างมีนัยยะสำคัญโดยสามารถลดได้ 30% ในโครงการดีคอนโด ธาร และ 43% ในโครงการดีคอนโด พนา โดยผนังทึบของอาคารเปลี่ยนเป็นผนังก่ออิฐมวลเบา กรุฉนวนใยแก้วในผนังและใต้หลังคา ใช้กระจก Clear  Color Single Low – E Coat on Clear 22 mm thickness ในขณะที่การทำแผงบังแดดให้กับช่องเปิดของทั้งสองอาคารนั้น พบว่าผลการคำนวณที่ได้ไม่แตกต่างจากก่อนเสนอแนะเนื่องจากพลังงานที่ลดลงมีปริมาณน้อยเมื่อเทียบกับการออกแบบที่มีค่าใช้จ่ายตามมา เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับพลังงานสุทธิของพื้นที่ส่วนกลางทั้งหมดคิดเป็นเพียง 2% เท่านั้น โดยสามารถใช้เซลล์แสงอาทิตย์โมโนคริสตัลไลซ์ขนาด 440Wp ครึ่งเซลล์เป็นแหล่งพลังงานหมุนเวียนเพื่อชดเชยให้สมดุลพลังงานเป็นศูนย์ เมื่อพิจารณาให้ติดตั้งระบบเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์บนหลังคา พบว่าทั้งสองโครงการมีพื้นที่ติดตั้งไม่เพียงพอต่อความต้องการ โดยดีคอนโด ธาร มีพื้นที่ติดตั้ง 91% และดีคอนโด พนา มีพื้นที่ติดตั้ง 78% ของพื้นที่ทั้งระบบ  จึงเสนอให้มีพื้นที่สำหรับติดตั้งเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์เพิ่มเติมในรูปแบบของการสร้างหลังคาที่จอดรถเพื่อติดตั้งระบบเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ เมื่อคำนวณขนาดพื้นที่หลังคาที่จอดรถร่วมด้วยแล้วแล้วทั้งสองโครงการมีพื้นที่สำหรับติดตั้งระบบเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ทั้งหมด 120% ของพื้นที่ที่ต้องการซึ่งเพียงพอต่อความต้องการของระบบth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: อาคารที่ใช้พลังงานสุทธิเป็นศูนย์th
dc.subject: อาคารพักอาศัยรวมth
dc.subject: แผงเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์th
dc.subject: Net Zero Energy Buildingen
dc.subject: Condominiumen
dc.subject: Solar Cellen
dc.subject.classification: Engineeringen
dc.subject.classification: Constructionen
dc.subject.classification: Building and civil engineeringen
dc.title: Condominium communal area design guidelines to achieve nearly zero energy targeten
dc.title: แนวทางการออกแบบพื้นที่ส่วนกลางอาคารพักอาศัยรวม ให้เป็นอาคารใช้พลังงานสุทธิเข้าใกล้ศูนย์th
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Satta Panyakaewen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สัทธา ปัญญาแก้วth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorp_satta@hotmail.com
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorp_satta@hotmail.com
dc.description.degreename: Master of Architecture (M.Arch)en
dc.description.degreename: สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (สถ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Architectureen
dc.description.degreediscipline: สถาปัตยกรรมth