http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5622| Title: | THE DEVELOPMENT OF LEARNER DEVELOPING ACTIVITIES THROUGH ACTIVITIES-BASED LEARNING WITH FLIPPED CLASSROOM APPROACH TO ENHANCE THE DESIRABLE CHARACTERISTICS OF ASEAN CITIZENS IN SECONDARY STUDENTS การพัฒนากิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนตามแนวการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กิจกรรมเป็นฐานร่วมกับแนวคิดห้องเรียนกลับด้านเพื่อส่งเสริมคุณลักษณะพลเมืองอาเซียนสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น |
| Authors: | Seksan SOOKSENA เสกสรร สุขเสนา Ubonwan Songserm อุบลวรรณ ส่งเสริม Silpakorn University Ubonwan Songserm อุบลวรรณ ส่งเสริม Ubonwan.su@gmail.com Ubonwan.su@gmail.com |
| Keywords: | กิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน กิจกรรมเป็นฐาน ห้องเรียนกลับด้าน คุณลักษณะพลเมืองอาเซียน LEARNER DEVELOPING ACTIVITIES ACTIVITIES-BASED LEARNING FLIPPED CLASSROOM APPROACH THE DESIRABLE CHARACTERISTICS OF ASEAN CITIZENS |
| Issue Date: | 17 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purpose of this study was 1) to collate the general information and needs in The Development of Learner Developing Activities through Activities-Based Learning with Flipped Classroom Approach to Enhance The Desirable Characteristics of ASEAN Citizens in Secondary Students. 2) to develop and find learner developing activities through Activities-Based Learning with Flipped Classroom Approach to Enhance The Desirable Characteristics of ASEAN Citizens. 3) to experiment Learner Developing Activities through Activities-Based Learning with Flipped Classroom Approach to Enhance The Desirable Characteristics of ASEAN Citizens and 4) to evaluate and improve Learner Developing Activities through Activities-Based Learning with Flipped Classroom Approach to Enhance The Desirable Characteristics of ASEAN Citizens The sample of this research consisted of 20 Secondary Students in the first semester during the academic year 2017 in The Demonstration School of Silpakorn University The instruments employed to collect data were: lesson plans, The Desirable Characteristics of ASEAN Citizens Knowledge Test, Skills Assessment of The Desirable Characteristics of ASEAN Citizens, Attitude Assessment of The Desirable Characteristics of ASEAN Citizens and Open-ended questions on discussion topics in Facebook social media The collected data was analyzed for Mean (x̄), Standard Deviation (S.D.) One Sample T-test and Content Analysis.
The finding were as follows:
1. The Basic Information and Requirements for Developing Activities through Activities-Based Learning with Flipped Classroom Approach to Enhance The Desirable Characteristics of ASEAN Citizens in Secondary Students there were as follows 1) The development of student learning activities in accordance with core curriculum of basic education in 2008 and 2) Student Development Activities Using ASEAN Information Learning from group activities focused on video. And evaluation from practice.
2. The study revealed that the elements of learner developing activities through activities-based learning with flipped classroom approach consisted of 7 elements: (1) topic (2) key concept (3) objective (4) content activity (5) activity procedures which consisted of 6 steps: preparation, outside classroom learning, warm up, doing activities, discussion and evaluation (6) measurement and evaluation methods and (7) materials and equipment
3. Try out Learner Developing Activities through Activities-Based Learning with Flipped Classroom Approach to Enhance The Desirable Characteristics of ASEAN Citizens in Secondary Students in The Demonstration School of Silpakorn University for 18 weeks, 1 hour a week.
4. After experiment Learner Developing Activities through Activities-Based Learning with Flipped Classroom Approach to Enhance The Desirable Characteristics of ASEAN Citizens in Secondary Students were founds:
4.1 The Desirable Characteristics of ASEAN Citizens Knowledge Test in Secondary Students were higher than the criteria was 80% at the level of .05 significance. The highest score was Analysis of similarities and differences about Political system, Economic system, Society and Culture of ASEAN Citizens (89.06%)
4.2 The Desirable Characteristics of ASEAN Citizens Assessment Skills in Secondary Students were highest level (x̄= 3.78 S.D. = 0.57 ) The highest evaluation result was Teamwork skills, there were highest level (x̄= 3.76 S.D. = 0.68 )
4.3 The Desirable Characteristics of ASEAN Citizens Assessment Attitude in Secondary Students were high level (x̄= 4.43 S.D. = 0.66 ) The highest evaluation result was Democratic, there were high level (x̄= 4.55 S.D. = 0.60 )
4.4 The opinions of Secondary Students are satisfied towards Learner Developing Activities through Activities-Based Learning with Flipped Classroom Approach to Enhance The Desirable Characteristics of ASEAN Citizens in Secondary Students about 1) Knowledge. Students have the opinion that they have gained more knowledge from the content of the course. 2) Learning Activities Students have the opinion that they have learned a lot from their activities. and 3) Developing Skills Students have the courage to express themselves. They have Higher Order Thinking Skills. And they have the ability to use more technology. การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐานและความต้องการในการพัฒนากิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนตามแนวการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กิจกรรมเป็นฐานร่วมกับแนวคิดห้องเรียนกลับด้านเพื่อส่งเสริมคุณลักษณะพลเมืองอาเซียน 2) พัฒนาและหาคุณภาพของกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนตามแนวการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กิจกรรมเป็นฐานร่วมกับแนวคิดห้องเรียนกลับด้านเพื่อส่งเสริมคุณลักษณะพลเมืองอาเซียน 3) ทดลองใช้กิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนตามแนวการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กิจกรรมเป็นฐานร่วมกับแนวคิดห้องเรียนกลับด้านเพื่อส่งเสริมคุณลักษณะพลเมืองอาเซียน และ 4) ประเมินและปรับปรุงกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนตามแนวการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กิจกรรมเป็นฐานร่วมกับแนวคิดห้องเรียนกลับด้านเพื่อส่งเสริมคุณลักษณะพลเมืองอาเซียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น จำนวน 20 คน ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2560 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แผนจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน แบบทดสอบคุณลักษณะพลเมืองอาเซียนด้านความรู้ แบบประเมินคุณลักษณะพลเมืองอาเซียนด้านทักษะ แบบประเมินคุณลักษณะพลเมืองอาเซียนด้านเจตคติ และแบบสอบถามปลายเปิดบนกระทู้สนทนาในกลุ่มสื่อสังคมออนไลน์เฟซบุ๊ก (Facebook) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย (x̄) ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) ทดสอบค่า One Sample t-test และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ข้อมูลพื้นฐานและความต้องการในการพัฒนาผู้เรียนตามแนวการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กิจกรรมเป็นฐานร่วมกับแนวคิดห้องเรียนกลับด้านเพื่อส่งเสริมคุณลักษณะพลเมืองอาเซียนสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น มีประเด็นดังนี้ 1) แนวทางการจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนยึดตามหลักสูตรแกนกลางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พ.ศ. 2551 และ 2) กิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนใช้ข้อมูลอาเซียน จัดการเรียนรู้จากกิจกรรมกลุ่ม เน้นสื่อจากวีดิทัศน์ และการประเมินจากการปฏิบัติ 2. กิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนตามแนวการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กิจกรรมเป็นฐานร่วมกับแนวคิดห้องเรียนกลับด้าน มีองค์ประกอบดังนี้ (1) ชื่อเรื่อง (2) สาระสำคัญ (3) จุดประสงค์ (4) เนื้อหากิจกรรม (5) วิธีดำเนินกิจกรรม มี 6 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นเตรียมการ ขั้นเรียนรู้นอกห้องเรียน ขั้นนำ ขั้นปฏิบัติกิจกรรม ขั้นอภิปราย และขั้นประเมินผล (6) วิธีวัดและประเมินผล และ (7) สื่อและอุปกรณ์ 3. ทดลองใช้กิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนตามแนวการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กิจกรรมเป็นฐานร่วมกับแนวคิดห้องเรียนกลับด้าน เพื่อส่งเสริมคุณลักษณะพลเมืองอาเซียนกับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร จำนวน 18 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 1 ชั่วโมง 4. หลังทดลองใช้กิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนตามแนวการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กิจกรรมเป็นฐานร่วมกับแนวคิดห้องเรียนกลับด้านเพื่อส่งเสริมคุณลักษณะพลเมืองอาเซียนสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น พบว่า 4.1 คุณลักษณะพลเมืองอาเซียนด้านความรู้ มีคะแนนสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดร้อยละ 80 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยมีผลคะแนนสูงสุดคือ วิเคราะห์ความเหมือนและความแตกต่างเกี่ยวกับระบอบการปกครอง ระบบเศรษฐกิจ สังคมและวัฒนธรรมของประเทศสมาชิกอาเซียน (ร้อยละ 89.06) 4.2 คุณลักษณะพลเมืองอาเซียนด้านทักษะ โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับดีมาก ( x̄ = 3.78 S.D. = 0.57 ) โดยมีผลการประเมินสูงสุดคือ ทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีม ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับดีมาก ( x̄ = 3.76, S.D. = 0.68 ) 4.3 คุณลักษณะพลเมืองอาเซียนด้านเจตคติ โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับดี ( x̄ = 4.43 S.D. = 0.66 ) โดยมีผลการประเมินสูงสุดคือ ความเป็นประชาธิปไตย โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับดีมาก ( x̄ = 4.55, S.D. = 0.60 ) 4.4 ความคิดเห็น มีความคิดเห็นต่อกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนตามแนวการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กิจกรรมเป็นฐานร่วมกับแนวคิดห้องเรียนกลับด้านเพื่อส่งเสริมคุณลักษณะพลเมืองอาเซียนสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ด้านที่ 1 สาระความรู้ นักเรียนมีความคิดเห็นว่าได้รับความรู้เพิ่มมากขึ้นจากเนื้อหาที่เรียน ด้านที่ 2 กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ นักเรียนมีความคิดเห็นว่าเกิดการเรียนรู้ได้ดีมากจากกิจกรรมที่ปฏิบัติ และด้านที่ 3 การเพิ่มพูนทักษะต่าง ๆ นักเรียนมีความคิดเห็นว่ามีความกล้าแสดงออก มีทักษะกระบวนการคิดขั้นสูง และมีความสามารถในการใช้เทคโนโลยีเพิ่มมากขึ้น |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5622 |