http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5630| Title: | DEVELOPMENT OF LEARNING MENAGEMENT MODEL TO PROMOTE MATHEMATICAL THINKIHG PROCESSES FOR STUDENTS IN GRADE 5 การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ เพื่อส่งเสริมกระบวนการคิดเชิงคณิตศาสตร์สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 |
| Authors: | Suphansa POOKAEW สุพรรษา ภู่แก้ว Siriwan Vanichwatanavorachai ศิริวรรณ วณิชวัฒนวรชัย Silpakorn University Siriwan Vanichwatanavorachai ศิริวรรณ วณิชวัฒนวรชัย wantoo_@hotmail.com wantoo_@hotmail.com |
| Keywords: | รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ กระบวนการคิดทางคณิตศาสตร์ Learning mangement model Mathematical thinking process |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The research results were as follows:
1. The results of the analysis of basic information and essential needs revealed that the principles of learning management should aim to promote comprehensive and well-rounded mathematical thinking processes in learners. This leads to the development of competencies in accordance with the curriculum, with instruction tailored to the learners’ prior knowledge. The learning process should follow a clear and sequential structure and be applicable to daily life. Key components include problem-solving. Reasoning communication connections representation of ideas. Instructional techniques and strategies involve group-based hands-on learning activities, using questioning techniques to stimulate thinking and encourage student expression. Students work collaboratively in groups, following a structured learning development process that emphasizes activities encouraging analytical thinking and group discussion. Teachers play a guiding role, providing direction while allowing students to collaboratively analysis problems and express reasoned opinions. Teachers also promote, support, and engage in discussion with students. Assessment and evaluation employ a variety of tools, utilizing diverse learning resources, media, and technologies that support learning in an accessible and age-appropriate manner.
2. The learning management model to promote mathematical thinking processes for Grade 5 students (GACPA Model) consists of 4 components. 1) Principles 2) Objectives 3) Learning management process, which includes 5 steps: 3.1) Creating interest 3.2) Activating prior knowledge 3.3) Collaborative work 3.4) Presenting content 3.5) Evaluation. 4) Measurement and assessment have an effectiveness score of 82.35/82.23.
3. The effectiveness of the learning management model to promote mathematical thinking processes for students in grade 5 is as follows: Students who received the learning management according to the model designed to promote mathematical thinking processes for students in grade 5 showed a significantly higher ability in mathematical thinking processes after learning, compared to before learning, at a statistical significance level of .05 The evaluation of students' opinions about the learning management model to promote mathematical thinking processes for students in grade 5 was at the highest level in all aspects of the evaluation items.
4. The results of the expanded study revealed that 1) students who received instruction based on a learning model designed to promote mathematical thinking processes for students in grade 5 demonstrated significantly higher mathematical thinking abilities compared to before the lesson, with statistical significance at the .05 level. 2) The evaluation of students’ opinions on the learning model to promote mathematical thinking processes for students in grade 5 was at the highest level across all evaluation items, which is consistent with the sample group. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ1) ศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐานและความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ เพื่อส่งเสริมกระบวนการคิดเชิงคณิตศาสตร์ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 2) พัฒนาและหาประสิทธิภาพของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ เพื่อส่งเสริมกระบวนการคิดเชิงคณิตศาสตร์ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ให้มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ 80/80 3) ศึกษาประสิทธิผลรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ เพื่อส่งเสริมกระบวนการคิดเชิงคณิตศาสตร์ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ดังนี้ (3.1) เปรียบเทียบกระบวนการคิดเชิงคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนก่อนและหลังการใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ เพื่อส่งเสริมกระบวนการคิดเชิงคณิตศาสตร์ (3.2) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ การจัดการเรียนรู้ เพื่อส่งเสริมกระบวนการคิดเชิงคณิตศาสตร์ และ 4) ขยายผลการใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ เพื่อส่งเสริมกระบวนการคิดเชิงคณิตศาสตร์ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 จำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน จำนวน 40 คน โรงเรียนแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี ได้มาโดยการการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น (Cluster Random Sampling) เครื่องมือได้แก่ รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ แผนการสอน แบบทดสอบ และแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น การวิเคราะห์ใช (M),(S.D),E1/E2 ,t-test และวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.พบว่า การจัดการเรียนรู้ที่มุ่งการคิดเชิงคณิตศาสตร์นำไปสู่การพัฒนาให้เกิดสมรรถนะ เพื่อประยุกต์ใช้ในชีวิตประจำวันได้แก่ การแก้ปัญหา การให้เหตุผล การสื่อสาร การเชื่อมโยง การนำเสนอตัวแทนความคิด เน้นการทำงานเป็นกลุ่ม การตั้งคำถาม กระตุ้นให้แสดงความคิดเห็น ร่วมกับอภิปรายและการวัดประเมินผลโดยมีครูชี้แนะ 2.รูปแบบ GACPA model มี 4 องค์ประกอบ 1.หลักการ 2.วัตถุประสงค์ 3.กระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้ ประกอบด้วย 3.1การสร้างความสนใจ3.2การกระตุ้นความรู้เดิม3.3การทำงานแบบร่วมมือ3.4การนำเสนอเนื้อหา 3.5การประเมิน 4.การวัดและประเมินผล ประสิทธิภาพ 82.35/82.23 3. ประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบ นักเรียนเกิดกระบวนการคิดสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และผลการประเมินความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 4. การขยายผลพบว่านักเรียนความสามารถมีกระบวนการคิดเชิงคณิตศาสตร์สูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และการประเมินความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5630 |