http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5634| Title: | The Stakeholder Attitude toward Excellence Factors of Private Kindergarten องค์ประกอบความเป็นเลิศของโรงเรียนเอกชนระดับปฐมวัยตามทัศนะของผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย |
| Authors: | Nattamon WIBOONSINSOPHON นัทมน วิบูลศิลป์โสภณ Vorakarn Suksodkiew วรกาญจน์ สุขสดเขียว Silpakorn University Vorakarn Suksodkiew วรกาญจน์ สุขสดเขียว jee1199@yahoo.com jee1199@yahoo.com |
| Keywords: | ความเป็นเลิศ โรงเรียนเอกชนระดับปฐมวัย ผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย Excellence Private Kindergarten Stakeholders |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This research aims to: 1) identify the excellence factors of private kindergartens and 2) confirm these factors based on stakeholders’ attitudes and empirical data. The sample consisted of 88 private schools under the Office of the Private Education Commission that offer early childhood education, each with three respondents—an administrator, a teacher, and a board member—totaling 264 participants. The research instrument was a questionnaire designed to assess stakeholders’ attitudes toward the excellence factors of private kindergartens. Data analysis consisted of both content analysis and quantitative analysis. The quantitative analysis employed statistical methods such as frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and confirmatory factor analysis.
The research findings revealed that: The excellence factors of private kindergartens, synthesized from concepts, theoretical frameworks, and prior research studies, comprised nine key factors: 1) innovation implementation, 2) networking, 3) administrative techniques, 4) excellence in English language education, 5) community relationship building, 6) student-centered learning management, 7) environmental consideration, 8) curriculum development, and 9) effective team building.
The excellence factors of private kindergartens, based on stakeholders' attitudes, were consistent with empirical data. Model fit indices indicated that the Chi-square value was 1220.49 (p-value = 1.00), the relative Chi-square was 0.88, the goodness-of-fit index (GFI) was 0.87, the adjusted goodness-of-fit index (AGFI) was 0.85, the comparative fit index (CFI) was 1.00, the root mean square residual (RMR) was 0.02, and the root mean square error of approximation (RMSEA) was 0.00. การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) องค์ประกอบความเป็นเลิศของโรงเรียนเอกชนระดับปฐมวัย และ 2) ผลการยืนยันองค์ประกอบความเป็นเลิศของโรงเรียนเอกชนระดับปฐมวัยตามทัศนะของผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชนที่เปิดสอนระดับปฐมวัย จำนวน 88 โรง โดยมีผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงละ 3 คน ได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร ครู และกรรมการบริหาร รวมทั้งสิ้น 264 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบสอบถามทัศนะเกี่ยวกับองค์ประกอบความเป็นเลิศของโรงเรียนเอกชนระดับปฐมวัย การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลประกอบด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และการวิเคราะห์เชิงปริมาณโดยใช้สถิติ ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบความเป็นเลิศของโรงเรียนเอกชนระดับปฐมวัย สังเคราะห์จากแนวคิด ทฤษฎี และงานวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 9 องค์ประกอบหลัก ได้แก่ 1) การใช้นวัตกรรม 2) การสร้างเครือข่าย 3) การใช้เทคนิคเชิงบริหาร 4) การส่งเสริมความเป็นเลิศด้านภาษาอังกฤษ 5) การสร้างความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน 6) การจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นนักเรียนเป็นสำคัญ 7) การให้ความสำคัญกับสิ่งแวดล้อม 8) การพัฒนาหลักสูตร และ 9) การสร้างทีมงานที่มีประสิทธิภาพ 2. องค์ประกอบความเป็นเลิศของโรงเรียนเอกชนระดับปฐมวัยตามทัศนะของผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ โดยมีดัชนีวัดระดับความกลมกลืนดังนี้ ค่าสถิติไค-สแควร์ เท่ากับ 1220.49 ระดับนัยสำคัญ เท่ากับ 1.00 ค่าไค-สแควร์สัมพัทธ์ เท่ากับ 0.88 ดัชนีวัดระดับความกลมกลืน เท่ากับ 0.87 ดัชนีวัดระดับความกลมกลืนที่ปรับแก้แล้ว เท่ากับ 0.85 ดัชนีวัดระดับความกลมกลืนเปรียบเทียบ เท่ากับ 1.00 ค่ารากของค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตกำลังสองของเศษเหลือในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐาน เท่ากับ 0.02 และค่ารากของค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตกำลังสองของความคลาดเคลื่อนโดยประมาณ เท่ากับ 0.00 |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5634 |