http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/564
Title: | การบริหารการศึกษาแบบองค์การเฉพาะกิจ ในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา |
Other Titles: | ADHOCRACY EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION IN BASIC EDUCATION SCHOOL UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA |
Authors: | เนรมิตธนไพศาล, เกศสุดา Nerramithanapaisan, Ketsuda |
Keywords: | การบริหารแบบองค์การเฉพาะกิจ ADHOCRACY EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION |
Issue Date: | 4-Aug-2559 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยทั้งเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพโดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) องค์ประกอบการบริหารการศึกษาแบบองค์การเฉพาะกิจ ในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา และ 2) แนวทางการบริหารการศึกษาแบบองค์การเฉพาะกิจ ในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา การวิจัยมี 3 ขั้นตอน คือ ตอนที่ 1 การกำหนดตัวแปรที่เกี่ยวข้องในการวิจัย ตอนที่ 2 การกำหนดองค์ประกอบ ตอนที่ 3 การหาแนวทางการบริหารการศึกษาแบบองค์การเฉพาะกิจ ในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เครื่องมือเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามชนิดประมาณค่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างสำหรับการวิจัย คือ โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 85 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูล แต่ละโรงเรียน จำนวน 3 คน ประกอบด้วยผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน รองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนหรือผู้ปฏิบัติหน้าที่แทนรองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน และหัวหน้างานหรือหัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ รวม 255 คน สถิติที่ใช้ ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบการบริหารการศึกษาแบบองค์การเฉพาะกิจ ในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 1) การบริหารการเปลี่ยนแปลง 2) กลยุทธ์การมี ส่วนร่วมข้ามกลุ่มงาน 3) สร้างโอกาสการเป็นผู้นำ 4) การประเมินความสำเร็จ 5) เอกภาพในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ 6) ทีมงานสร้างสรรค์ 7) การสร้างแรงจูงใจ 8) การบริหารนวัตกรรม 9) การคิดนอกกรอบ 10) ใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศที่ทันสมัย 11) การสร้างคลังสมอง และ 12) ตั้งคณะกรรมการเฉพาะกิจ 2. แนวทางการบริหารการศึกษาแบบองค์การเฉพาะกิจ ในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา มีจำนวนทั้งหมด 180 แนวทาง This thesis was designed as a mixed methodology based on qualitative and quantitative research. The research objectives were to determine 1) factors of adhocracy educational administration in basic educational school under the Office of Secondary Educational Service Area, and 2) guideline of adhocracy educational administration in basic educational school under the Office of Secondary Educational Service Area. The research was comprised of 3 procedures as follows; finding out relevant variables in the research, determining factors, and developing guideline of adhocracy educational administration in basic educational school under the Office of Secondary Educational Service Area. The instruments used for data collection were a five-level rating scale questionnaire. The sample of this research consisted of 85 secondary schools under the Office of Basic Education Commission. The respondents were 3 units from each school which included a school administrator, deputy school administrators or person in charge, and supervisorial teacher or teacher head of subject department, in total of 255 respondents. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and Exploratory Factor Analysis. The findings of this research were as follows: 1. The adhocracy educational administration in basic educational school under the Office of Secondary Educational Service Area was comprised of 12 factors as follows; 1) change management 2) strategy of cross functional participation 3) opportunity enhancement for leader 4) success evaluation 5) unity of functional operation 6) creative teamwork 7) job motivation 8) innovation management 9) lateral thinking 10) use of updated information technology 11) think tank initiative and 12) ad hoc committee appointment. 2. There were 180 guidelines of adhocracy educational administration in basic educational school under the Office of Secondary Educational Service Area. |
Description: | 55252905 ; สาขาวิชาการบริหารการศึกษา -- เกศสุดา เนรมิตธนไพศาล |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/564 |