Title: TRANSFORMATIVE LEADERSHIP OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR AND QUALITYOF WORK LIFE OF TEACHERS IN SCHOOL UNDER RATCHABURIPRIMART EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 2
ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารกับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครูในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี เขต 2
Authors: Julaluck PANTARASEE
จุฬาลักษณ์ ปานต๊ะระษี
Sakdipan Tonwimonrat
ศักดิพันธ์ ตันวิมลรัตน์
Silpakorn University
Sakdipan Tonwimonrat
ศักดิพันธ์ ตันวิมลรัตน์
sakdipan55@gmail.com
sakdipan55@gmail.com
Keywords: ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง, คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน
TRANSFORMATIONAL LEADERSHIP/ QUALITY OF WORK LIFE
Issue Date:  4
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were to determine 1) Transformational Leadership of school administrator under Ratchaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2. 2) Quality of work life of teacher in school under Ratchaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2. 3) the relationship between transformation leadership of school administrator and Quality of work life of teacher in school under Ratchaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2. The samples were 108 schools under Ratchaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2. The respondents in each school consisted of 2 persons: school director, and 2 teachers with the total of 216. The instrument was a questionnaire regarding the transformation leadership of school administrators on the theory of Bass and Riggio and the quality of work life of teacher on the theory of Walton. the statistical used were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean standard deviation, and Pearson’s product-moment correlation coefficient. The results were found that:     1. Transformational Leadership of school administrator under Ratchaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2. as a whole and individual, were at a highest level; sort descending were inspirational motivation Idealized Influence Intellectual stimulation and individualized consideration. 2. Quality of work life of teacher in school under Ratchaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2. as a whole was at a high level and individual, when considering each aspect, it was found that 5 aspects were at the highest level, sort descending Social integration, Personal development, Work regulations, Social performance, Career advancement and job security and there were 3 aspects were in a high level; Safe and secure environment, Work-life balance, Fair and adequate compensation 3. transformation leadership of school administrator and Quality of work life of teacher in school under Ratchaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 2. was positive related with a statistically significant at .01 level.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา  สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี เขต 2 2) คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครูในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี เขต 2 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารกับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครูในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี เขต 2 กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี เขต 2 จำนวน 108 แห่ง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสถานศึกษาละ 2 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา จำนวน 1 คน และข้าราชการครู จำนวน 1 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 216 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาตามแนวความคิดของบาส และริกจิโอ และคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครูตามแนวความคิดของวอลตัน สถิติที่ใช้ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน        ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหาร สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี เขต 2 ทั้งในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เรียงลำดับตามมัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อยดังนี้ การสร้างแรง บันดาลใจ การมีอิทธิพลอย่างมีอุดมการณ์ การกระตุ้นทางปัญญา และการคำนึงถึงความเป็นปัจเจกบุคคล 2. คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครูในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี เขต 2 ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 5 ด้าน เรียงลำดับตามมัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อยดังนี้ การบูรณาการด้านสังคม การพัฒนาความสามารถของบุคคล ระเบียบข้อบังคับในการปฏิบัติงาน การปฏิบัติงานในสังคม และความก้าวหน้าและความมั่นคงในงาน และอยู่ในระดับมาก 3 ด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับตามมัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อยดังนี้ สิ่งแวดล้อมที่ถูกลักษณะและปลอดภัย ความสมดุลระหว่างชีวิตกับการทำงาน ค่าตอบแทนที่เป็นธรรมและเพียงพอ 3. ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารกับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครูในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาราชบุรี เขต 2 มีความสัมพันธ์แบบคล้อยตามกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5643