http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5644| Title: | THE TRANSFORMATIONAL LEADERSHIP OF ADMINISTRATOR AND QUALITY OF WORK LIFE OF TEACHER IN SCHOOL UNDER KANCHANABURI SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารกับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรี |
| Authors: | Chayanan PANGJAROJN ชยานันต์ ปรางจโรจน์ Prasert Intarak ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์ Silpakorn University Prasert Intarak ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์ p_intarak@yahoo.co.th p_intarak@yahoo.co.th |
| Keywords: | ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครู TRANSFORMATIONAL LEADERSHIP QUALITY OF WORK LIFE OF TEACHER |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The Purposes of this research were to determine: 1) The transformational leadership of administrator in school under Kanchanaburi secondary educational service area office, 2) Quality of work life of teacher in school under Kanchanaburi secondary educational service area office and 3) the relationship between the transformational leadership of administrator and quality of work life of teacher in school under Kanchanaburi secondary educational service area office. The sample was 28 schools under Kanchanaburi secondary educational service area office. There were 4 respondents from each school consisted of two school director or deputy director and two teachers, totally 112 respondents. The research instrument was a opinionnaire about the transformational leadership based on Kouzes and Posner and quality of work life of teacher based on Huse and Cummings concept. The statistical used for analysis the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and Pearson’s product-moment correlation coefficient.
The findings of the research were as follow:
1) The transformational leadership of administrator in school under Kanchanaburi secondary educational service area office, as a whole and each aspect were at a highest level, ranking from the highest to the lowest arithmetic mean; modeling the Way, inspiring the Shared Vision, challenging the Process, encouraging the Heart and enabling other to act.
2) Quality of work life of teacher in school under Kanchanaburi secondary educational service area office, as a whole and each aspect were at a high level, ranking from the highest to the lowest arithmetic mean; social relevance, development of human capacities, growth and security, safe and healthy environment, social integration, the total life space, adequate and fair compensation and constitutionals.
3) The relationship between the transformational leadership of administrator and quality of work life of teacher in school under Kanchanaburi secondary educational service area office was found correlated in high level at 0.01 of statistical significance which was positive correlated. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรี 2) คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรี 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารกับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ โรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรี จำนวน 28 โรง กำหนดผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 4 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนหรือรองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน จำนวน 2 คน และ ครู จำนวน 2 คน รวมผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม 112 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงตามแนวคิดของคูทซ์และโพสเนอร์ กับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครูตามแนวคิดของฮิวส์และคัมมิงส์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรีโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 3 ด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับจากค่ามัชณิมเลขคณิตมากไปหาน้อยดังนี้ ด้านการเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดี ด้านสร้างแรงบันดาลใจในวิสัยทัศน์ร่วมกัน และด้านท้าทายกระบวนการเดิม และอยู่ในระดับมาก 2 ด้าน เรียงลำดับจากค่ามัชณิมเลขคณิตมากไปหาน้อยดังนี้ ด้านสร้างขวัญกำลังใจ และด้านสนับสนุนให้ผู้ตามได้ลงมือปฏิบัติ 2) คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรีโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 4 ด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับจากค่ามัชณิมเลขคณิตมากไปหาน้อยดังนี้ ด้านการเกี่ยวข้องกับสังคม ด้านการพัฒนาความสามารถของบุคคล ด้านความก้าวหน้าและความมั่นคงในงาน และด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมที่ปลอดภัยและถูกสุขลักษณะและอยู่ในระดับมาก 4 ด้าน เรียงลำดับจากค่ามัชณิมเลขคณิตมากไปหาน้อยดังนี้ ด้านบูรณาการทางสังคม ด้านความสมดุลระหว่างชีวิตกับการทำงาน ด้านค่าตอบแทนที่เหมาะสมและเป็นธรรม และด้านระเบียบข้อบังคับในการปฏิบัติงาน 3) ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารกับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากาญจนบุรี โดยภาพรวมมีความสัมพันธ์กันในระดับมาก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ในลักษณะคล้อยตามกัน |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5644 |