DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Pitipat KAEWEINUNGen
dc.contributor: ปิติภัทร แก้วอินังth
dc.contributor.advisor: Prasert Intaraken
dc.contributor.advisor: ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: This independent study aims to identify: 1) the academic affairs administration of Kanchanapisek Wittayalai Nakhon Pathom School (Pratamnak Suankularb Matthayom) 2) the guidelines for academic affairs administration of Kanchanapisek Wittayalai Nakhon Pathom School (Pratamnak Suankularb Matthayom) The unit of analysis was personnel from Kanchanapisek Wittayalai Nakhon Pathom School (Pratamnak Suankularb Matthayom). The sample consisted of 97 participants, including 3 school administrators and 94 teachers. The research instruments used were: 1) An opinionnaire on academic affairs administration based on the operational standards framework for secondary schools of the Office of the Basic Education Commission, Ministry of Education. 2) A focus group discussion record form. Data analysis employed frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. The findings of this study were follows : 1. The overall academic affairs administration of Kanchanapisek Wittayalai Nakhon Pathom School (Pratamnak Suankularb Matthayom) was rated at a high level. Among the seven aspects evaluated, one aspect - learning activity organization was rated at the highest level. Six other aspects were rated at a high level, listed in descending order of arithmetic mean scores as follows: academic affairs administration, academic development and promotion, academic performance evaluation, academic planning, student learning assessment and registration, and educational guidance. 2. The guidelines for improving academic affairs administration at Kanchanapisek Wittayalai Nakhon Pathom (Pratamnak Suankularb Matthayom) include multiple approaches as follows: 1) Develop and update regulations, manuals, and academic information systems to be systematic, up-to-date, user-friendly, with clearly assigned responsibilities. 2) Build a professional learning community by fostering shared understanding, jointly setting goals, and exchanging knowledge to improve student learning management. 3) Develop learning plans based on comprehensive analysis of curriculum and learners, using diverse learning processes and systematically improving remedial teaching. 4) Survey individual teacher development needs, implement continuous professional development plans, and promote research to enhance student learning. 5) Organize student assessment, evaluation, and registration procedures systematically and clearly, incorporating appropriate technology use. 6) Assign clear responsibilities for guidance services, develop comprehensive manuals and procedures, and continuously evaluate and improve guidance work. And 7) Conduct academic performance evaluations through school subunits and school-level committees, analyze results, and regularly use findings to improve quality.en
dc.description.abstract: การค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนกาญจนาภิเษกวิทยาลัย นครปฐม (พระตำหนักสวนกุหลาบมัธยม) 2) แนวทางการบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนกาญจนาภิเษกวิทยาลัย นครปฐม (พระตำหนักสวนกุหลาบมัธยม) โดยใช้บุคลากรของโรงเรียนกาญจนาภิเษกวิทยาลัย นครปฐม (พระตำหนักสวนกุหลาบมัธยม) เป็นหน่วยวิเคราะห์ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา จำนวน 3 คน และครู จำนวน 94 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 97 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย 1) แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการบริหารงานวิชาการ ตามกรอบแนวทางมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติงานโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ 2) แแบบบันทึกการสนทนากลุ่ม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1. การบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนกาญจนาภิเษกวิทยาลัย นครปฐม (พระตำหนักสวนกุหลาบมัธยม) โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดจำนวน 1 ด้าน คือการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ และอยู่ในระดับมากจำนวน 6 ด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย คือ การบริหารงานวิชาการ การพัฒนาและส่งเสริมทางด้านวิชาการการประเมินผลการดำเนินงานวิชาการ การวางแผนงานวิชาการ การวัดผล ประเมินผลการเรียนและงานทะเบียนนักเรียน และการแนะแนวการศึกษา ตามลำดับ 2. แนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนกาญจนาภิเษกวิทยาลัย นครปฐม (พระตำหนักสวนกุหลาบมัธยม) เป็นพหุแนวทาง ดังนี้ 1) มีการจัดทำและปรับปรุงระเบียบ คู่มือ และสารสนเทศงานวิชาการให้เป็นระบบ ทันสมัย และสะดวกต่อการใช้งาน พร้อมกำหนดผู้รับผิดชอบชัดเจน 2) สร้างชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาการโดยสร้างความเข้าใจร่วมกำหนดเป้าหมาย และแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียน 3) จัดทำแผนการเรียนรู้ที่วิเคราะห์ผู้เรียนและหลักสูตรอย่างรอบด้านใช้กระบวนการเรียนรู้ที่หลากหลาย และพัฒนาการสอนซ่อมเสริมอย่างเป็นระบบ 4) สำรวจความต้องการพัฒนาครูรายบุคคล ดำเนินแผนพัฒนาครูอย่างต่อเนื่อง พร้อมส่งเสริมการวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาการเรียนรู้ของผู้เรียน 5) ควรมีรวบรวมระเบียบและจัดทำแนวปฏิบัติการวัดผล ประเมินผล และงานทะเบียนนักเรียนให้เป็นระบบชัดเจน พร้อมนำเทคโนโลยีมาใช้ให้เหมาะสม 6) ควรมีการกำหนดผู้รับผิดชอบงานแนะแนวชัดเจน จัดทำคู่มือและแนวทางการดำเนินงานที่ครอบคลุม พร้อมประเมินและพัฒนางานแนะแนวอย่างต่อเนื่อง 7) ควรมีการประเมินผลการดำเนินงานวิชาการจากหน่วยงานย่อยและคณะกรรมการระดับโรงเรียน วิเคราะห์ผลการประเมินและนำไปใช้พัฒนาคุณภาพงานอย่างสม่ำเสมอth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การบริหารงานวิชาการth
dc.subjectacademic affairs administrationen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: ACADEMIC AFFAIRS ADMINISTRATION OF KANCHANAPISEK WITTAYALAI NAKHON PATHOM SCHOOL (PRATAMNAK SUANKULARB MATTHAYOM)en
dc.title: แนวทางการบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนกาญจนาภิเษกวิทยาลัย นครปฐม (พระตำหนักสวนกุหลาบมัธยม)th
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Prasert Intaraken
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorp_intarak@yahoo.co.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorp_intarak@yahoo.co.th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Educational Administrationen
dc.description.degreediscipline: การบริหารการศึกษาth