http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5652| Title: | The Development of Writing for Communication Abilities to English Language by Using PICTURE WORD INDUCTIVE MODEL
Co-Operates with Game for Students Primary 3 การพัฒนาความสามารถในการเขียนสื่อสารภาษาอังกฤษ ด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ PICTURE WORD INDUCTIVE MODEL ร่วมกับเกมของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 |
| Authors: | Kamonwan HARNPRASERT กมลวรรณ หาญประเสริฐ Ubonwan Songserm อุบลวรรณ ส่งเสริม Silpakorn University Ubonwan Songserm อุบลวรรณ ส่งเสริม Ubonwan.su@gmail.com Ubonwan.su@gmail.com |
| Keywords: | การจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ PWIM, การสอนโดยใช้เกม, ความสามารถในการเขียนสื่อสารภาษาอังกฤษ PICTURE WORD INDUCTIVE MODEL (PWIM)/ Game/ Writing for Communication Abilities to English Language |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to 1) compare the English communicative writing ability of students primary 3 before and after learning through the PICTURE WORD INDUCTIVE MODEL co-operates with games and
2) examine the satisfaction of students primary 3 after learning through the PICTURE WORD INDUCTIVE MODEL co-operates with games. The sample group by cluster random sampling that was used in this research consisted of 22 students, primary 3 from Wattakramen School, who were studying in the second semester of the 2024 academic year. The research instruments included: 1) lesson plans using the PICTURE WORD INDUCTIVE MODEL co-operates with games 2) an English communicative writing ability test and 3) a satisfaction questionnaire regarding the PICTURE WORD INDUCTIVE MODEL co-operates with games. The statistics used for data analysis were mean ( ), standard deviation (SD) and dependent t-test.
The results were as follows
1. The English communicative writing ability of third-grade students was significantly higher after learning with the PICTURE WORD INDUCTIVE MODEL co-operates with games than before, at a significant level of .05.
2. The overall satisfaction of the third-grade students with the Picture Word Inductive Model co-operates with games was high. การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการเขียนสื่อสารภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ก่อนและหลังเรียนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ PICTURE WORD INDUCTIVE MODEL ร่วมกับเกม 2) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 หลังเรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ PICTURE WORD INDUCTIVE MODEL ร่วมกับเกม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนวัดตะคร้ำเอน ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2567 จำนวน 22 คน ด้วยการสุ่มแบบแบ่งกลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยวิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ Picture Word Inductive Modelร่วมกับเกม 2) แบบทดสอบความสามารถด้านการเขียนสื่อสาร 3) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ Picture Word Inductive Modelร่วมกับเกม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ค่าเฉลี่ย(M)ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) สถิติทดสอบค่าทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน (t-test dependent) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ความสามารถในการเขียนสื่อสารภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 หลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ PICTURE WORD INDUCTIVE MODEL ร่วมกับเกม สูงกว่าก่อนได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ PICTURE WORD INDUCTIVE MODEL ร่วมกับเกม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 หลังเรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ PICTURE WORD INDUCTIVE MODEL ร่วมกับเกม มีความพึงพอใจในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5652 |