Title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF PROFESSIONAL LEARNING COMMUNITY MODELWITH BLENDED LEARNING TO ENHANCE THE COMPETENCYOF LEARNING MANAGEMENT BY PROBLEM - BASED LEARNINGAND IMPROVE THE CREATIVE PROBLEM SOLVING SKILLSOF HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS
การพัฒนารูปแบบชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพแบบผสมผสานเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานที่ส่งเสริมความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Authors: Chanapat SUTTIPAN
ชนาภัทร์ สุทธิพันธ์
Chanasith Sithsungnoen
ชนสิทธิ์ สิทธิ์สูงเนิน
Silpakorn University
Chanasith Sithsungnoen
ชนสิทธิ์ สิทธิ์สูงเนิน
sithchon@hotmail.com
sithchon@hotmail.com
Keywords: ชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ
สมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน
ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์
Professional Learning Community
Problem – based Learning
Creative Problem Solving
Issue Date:  4
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This study aimed to: (1) develop a blended professional learning community (PLC) model to enhance teachers’ competency in implementing problem-based learning (PBL) that promotes creative problem-solving abilities among upper secondary school students; (2) examine the effectiveness of the developed model in two aspects—teacher performance and student outcomes; and (3) validate the proposed model. The target population comprised four purposively selected teachers from Salatuek Wittaya School who were responsible for teaching the “Independent Study” subject in Grade 10 during the 2024 academic year, and 65 Grade 10 students from two classrooms in the same school. The study was conducted during the second semester of the 2024 academic year. Research instruments included: (1) a focus group discussion protocol to assess teachers’ understanding of PBL; (2) a rubric for evaluating teachers’ ability to design PBL-based instruction; (3) an observation form for assessing teaching practices; (4) a teacher participation evaluation form for the blended PLC; (5) a focus group protocol for collecting teachers’ feedback on the PLC model; (6) a student creative problem-solving ability assessment; and (7) a student perception questionnaire on PBL. Data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. The research results were as follows: 1. The blended PLC model comprised five core components: (1) Principles (2) Objectives (3) Implementation Process – which consists of five steps: Step 1: Group Together, Step 2: Objective Setting, Step 3: Training Seminars, Step 4: Lesson Studying, Step 5: Assessment and Reflection 4) Assessment and Evaluation (5) Implementation Conditions. Overall, the model was rated as highly appropriate. 2. Regarding effectiveness, the study found that: (1) teachers’ competency in designing PBL instruction significantly improved; (2) teachers’ competency in implementing PBL also improved; (3) teacher participation in the blended PLC was rated at a high level; (4) students demonstrated a good level of creative problem-solving ability; and (5) students held highly positive perceptions toward PBL. 3. The model validation, conducted through an expert review seminar, indicated that all nine participating experts unanimously endorsed the blended professional learning community model.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนารูปแบบชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพแบบผสมผสานเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานที่ส่งเสริมความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 2) ศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพแบบผสมผสานฯ 2 ด้าน ประกอบด้วย ด้านครูผู้สอน และด้านนักเรียน และ 3) รับรองรูปแบบชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพแบบผสมผสานฯ กลุ่มเป้าหมาย ได้แก่ ครูโรงเรียนศาลาตึกวิทยาที่สอนในรายวิชาการศึกษาค้นคว้าและสร้างองค์ความรู้ (Independent Study) ในระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ปีการศึกษา 2567 จำนวน 4 คน โดยการเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง นักเรียนโรงเรียนศาลาตึกวิทยาระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 จำนวน 2 ห้องเรียน จำนวน 65 คน ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการวิจัยภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2567 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย 1) ประเด็นสนทนากลุ่มความรู้ความเข้าใจของครูในการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานฯ 2) แบบประเมินความสามารถของครูในการออกแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ฯ 3) แบบประเมินความสามารถของครูในการจัดการเรียนรู้ฯ 4) แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมของครูในชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพแบบผสมผสานฯ 5) ประเด็นสนทนากลุ่มความคิดเห็นของครูที่มีต่อรูปแบบชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพแบบผสมผสานฯ 6) แบบประเมินความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนฯ และ 7) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานฯ สถิติที่ใช้ ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. รูปแบบชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพแบบผสมผสานฯ มี 5 องค์ประกอบได้แก่ 1) หลักการ 2) วัตถุประสงค์ 3) วิธีดำเนินงาน 5 ขั้นตอน ขั้นที่ 1 สร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้วิชาชีพ ขั้นที่ 2 กำหนดเป้าหมายร่วมกัน ขั้นที่ 3 เสริมสร้างความรู้  ขั้นที่ 4 ศึกษาชั้นเรียน ขั้นที่ 5 ประเมินผลและสะท้อนความคิด ได้แก่ 4) การวัดและประเมินผล และ 5) เงื่อนไขการนำรูปแบบไปใช้ ผลการประเมินในภาพรวมมีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 2. ประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพแบบผสมผสานฯ พบว่า 1) พัฒนาการความสามารถของครูในการออกแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานฯ เพิ่มสูงขึ้น 2) พัฒนาการความสามารถของครูในการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานฯ เพิ่มสูงขึ้น 3) ครูมีส่วนร่วมในชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพแบบผสมผสานฯ อยู่ในระดับดี  4) ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย อยู่ในระดับดี 5) นักเรียนมีความคิดเห็นต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานฯ อยู่ในระดับมาก 3. ผลการรับรองรูปแบบชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพแบบผสมผสานฯ ด้วยการสัมมนาอิงผู้เชี่ยวชาญ พบว่า ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 9 คน มีมติรับรองรูปแบบชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพแบบผสมผสานฯ
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5662