http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5663Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Jaturon NOOSONG | en |
| dc.contributor | จาตุรนต์ หนูส่ง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Ubonwan Songserm | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อุบลวรรณ ส่งเสริม | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2025 | |
| dc.date.issued | 4/7/2025 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research article aimed to 1) compare the effectiveness of English communication skills before and after learning through activity-based methods, 2) study the development of English speaking and communication skills using activity-based methods, and 3) examine student satisfaction with the English communication learning management using activity-based methods. The research design included 1) experimental design and 2) quasi-experimental Time Series Design. The population consisted of 130 fifth-grade students in the group of schools, developing the quality of education of Chao Wang, and the sample comprises 22 fifth-grade students from Wat Nong Suea School in the academic year 2024. The research instruments included 1) lesson plans English using activity-based methods, 2) a test for English speaking and communication skills before and after learning, 3) an assessment of English speaking and communication skills, and 4) a satisfaction assessment towards learning using activity-based methods and analyses of mean, standard deviation, and t-test statistics. As the results 1) the comparison of the effectiveness of English speaking and communication skills before and after learning through activity-based methods indicated that the post-learning scores were significantly higher than the pre-learning scores at the .05 level. 2) the development of English speaking and communication skills using activity-based methods and different time periods resulted in an increase in English speaking and communication skills. 3) the study of students' satisfaction with activity-based learning management aimed at enhancing English speaking and communication skills showed an overall satisfaction level of 'very satisfied.' | en |
| dc.description.abstract | “บทความวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ ดังนี้ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์การพูดสื่อสารภาษาอังกฤษก่อนและหลังเรียนโดยใช้กิจกรรมเป็นฐาน 2) เพื่อศึกษาพัฒนาการทักษะการพูดสื่อสารภาษาอังกฤษโดยใช้กิจกรรมเป็นฐาน และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจการจัดการเรียนรู้การพูดสื่อสารภาษาอังกฤษโดยใช้กิจกรรมเป็นฐาน รูปแบบการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แบบเชิงทดลอง และ 2) แบบกึ่งการทดลอง Time Series Design ประชากร ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ในกลุ่มโรงเรียนพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาชาววัง จำนวน 130 คน และกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนวัดหนองเสือ จำนวน 22 คน ปีการศึกษา 2567 เครื่องมือในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้รายวิชาภาษาอังกฤษโดยใช้กิจกรรมเป็นฐาน 2) แบบทดสอบการพูดสื่อสารภาษาอังกฤษก่อนและหลังเรียน 3) แบบประเมินการพูดสื่อสารภาษาอังกฤษ และ 4) แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจต่อการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กิจกรรมเป็นฐาน โดยวิเคราะห์ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติการทดสอบ t-test” ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลการเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์การพูดสื่อสาร.ภาษาอังกฤษก่อน.และหลังเรียน.โดยการเรียนรู้กิจกรรมเป็นฐาน พบว่า คะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์การพูดสื่อสารภาษาอังกฤษหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) “พัฒนาการทักษะการพูดสื่อสาร.ภาษาอังกฤษโดยใช้กิจกรรมเป็นฐาน.และระยะเวลาที่ต่างกันส่งผลให้ทักษะการพูดสื่อสาร.ภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนเพิ่มขึ้น” 3) “ผลการศึกษาความพึงพอใจ.ของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กิจกรรม.เป็นฐานเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการพูดสื่อสาร.ภาษาอังกฤษภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับ พึงพอใจมาก” | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การเรียนรู้โดยใช้กิจกรรมเป็นฐาน, ทักษะการพูดสื่อสารภาษาอังกฤษ | th |
| dc.subject | ACTIVITY BASED LEARNING/ ENGLISH COMMUNICATION SPEAKING SKILL | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF LEARNING MANAGEMENT USING ACTIVITY BASED FOR PERMIT ENGLISH COMMUNICATION SPEAKING SKILL OF GRADE 5TH STUDENTS | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กิจกรรมเป็นฐานเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการพูดสื่อสารภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Ubonwan Songserm | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | อุบลวรรณ ส่งเสริม | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | Ubonwan.su@gmail.com | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | Ubonwan.su@gmail.com | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Curriculum and Instruction | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | หลักสูตรและวิธีสอน | th |