Title: The development of proficiency in listening and speaking in French language through the implementation of activity-based learning strategies with multimedia resources of Grade 7 students
การพัฒนาความสามารถในการฟัง-พูด ภาษาฝรั่งเศสโดยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบกิจกรรมเป็นฐาน ร่วมกับสื่อประสมสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1
Authors: Nattawoot NAVANA
ณัฐวุฒิ นวนา
Siriwan Vanichwatanavorachai
ศิริวรรณ วณิชวัฒนวรชัย
Silpakorn University
Siriwan Vanichwatanavorachai
ศิริวรรณ วณิชวัฒนวรชัย
wantoo_@hotmail.com
wantoo_@hotmail.com
Keywords: การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบกิจกรรมเป็นฐาน, ความสามารถในการฟัง-พูด ภาษาฝรั่งเศส, สื่อประสม
ACTIVITY-BASED LEARNING / LISTENING AND SPEAKING/ MULTIMEDIA RESOURCES/ FRENCH LANGUAGE
Issue Date:  4
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The objectives of this study were: 1) to compare the listening and speaking abilities in French of Grade 7 students before and after participating in activity-based learning integrated with multimedia. 2) to investigate the development of listening and speaking abilities in French among Grade 7 students through activity-based learning integrated with multimedia. 3) to examine the students’ participatory behaviors during the learning process using activity-based learning integrated with multimedia. The sample group consisted of nine Grade 7 students from a demonstration school in Bangkok who enrolled in the elective course "Introductory French II" during the 2024 academic year. The research instruments included: 1) lesson plans based on activity-based learning integrated with multimedia, 2) a French listening ability test, 3) a French speaking ability assessment form, and 4) a classroom observation form for students’ participatory behaviors. Data were analyzed using mean (M) and standard deviation (S.D.). The research findings were as follows: 1) the comparison results revealed that the students’ French listening and speaking abilities after participating in activity-based learning integrated with multimedia were higher than before the instruction. 2) the students showed continuous improvement in their French listening and speaking abilities during the implementation of activity-based learning integrated with multimedia. 3) the level of student participation during the learning process using activity-based learning integrated with multimedia was found to be at a good level.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการฟัง-พูดภาษาฝรั่งเศสของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โดยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบกิจกรรมเป็นฐานร่วมกับสื่อประสมก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน 2) เพื่อศึกษาพัฒนาการของความสามารถในการฟัง-พูดภาษาฝรั่งเศสของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โดยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบกิจกรรมเป็นฐานร่วมกับสื่อประสม 3) เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โดยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบกิจกรรมเป็นฐานร่วมกับสื่อประสมในช่วงเวลาระหว่างเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนสาธิต แห่งหนึ่งในกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่เลือกเรียนวิชาเพิ่มเติมรายวิชาภาษาฝรั่งเศสเบื้องต้น 2  ปีการศึกษา 2567 ทั้งหมด จำนวน 9 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบกิจกรรมเป็นฐานร่วมกับสื่อประสม 2) แบบทดสอบความสามารถในการฟังภาษาฝรั่งเศส 3) แบบประเมินความสามารถในการพูดภาษาฝรั่งเศส 4) แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการเรียนรู้ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ย (M) และ ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.)  ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลการเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการฟัง-พูดภาษาฝรั่งเศสของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1  โดยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบกิจกรรมเป็นฐานร่วมกับสื่อประสมหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน 2) ผลการศึกษาพัฒนาการความสามารถในการฟัง-พูดภาษาฝรั่งเศสรของนักเรียน ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โดยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบกิจกรรมเป็นฐานร่วมกับสื่อประสมพัฒนาการสูงขึ้นในช่วงเวลาระหว่างเรียน 3) ผลการศึกษาพฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โดยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบกิจกรรมเป็นฐานร่วมกับสื่อประสมอยู่ในระดับดี
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5664