Title: Development of professional learning communities model together with multi-method coaching by blended technology to enhance the ability to authentic assessment of early childhood teachers
การพัฒนารูปแบบชุมชนการเรียนรู้วิชาชีพร่วมกับการโค้ชแบบพหุวิธีด้วยการผสมผสานเทคโนโลยีเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการประเมินพัฒนาการตามสภาพจริงของครูปฐมวัย
Authors: Nuttika SURIYAWONG
ณัฐิกา สุริยาวงษ์
Chanasith Sithsungnoen
ชนสิทธิ์ สิทธิ์สูงเนิน
Silpakorn University
Chanasith Sithsungnoen
ชนสิทธิ์ สิทธิ์สูงเนิน
sithchon@hotmail.com
sithchon@hotmail.com
Keywords: รูปแบบชุมชนการเรียนรู้วิชาชีพ
การโค้ชแบบพหุวิธี
การผสมผสานเทคโนโลยี
ความสามารถในการประเมินพัฒนาการตามสภาพจริง
Professional Learning Community Model
Multiple Method Coaching
Technology Integration
Ability to Authentic Assessment
Issue Date:  4
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of the research were to 1) develop and examine the quality of a professional learning community (PLC) model integrated with multiple method coaching and technology to enhance early childhood teachers’ ability in conducting authentic developmental assessments; 2) study the professional learning community model’s effectiveness; and 3)  validate the professional learning community model. The sample consisted of nine early childhood teachers, while the target group included nine individuals serving as multiple-method coaches: 1) three expert coaches (the researcher and academic supervisors), 2) three peer coaches (early childhood teachers), and 3) three administrative coaches (school administrators). The study was conducted in the second semester of the 2024 academic year, using percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis for data analysis.  The research findings were as follows: 1. The professional learning community model. Developed from the research and development processconsisted of six key components: 1) principles, 2) objectives, 3) a five-step process including (1) set vision, (2) set strategy, (3) start to coach, (4) share, and (5) summarize, 4) assessment and evaluation, 5) implementation conditions, and 6) support systems. The overall quality of the model was rated at the highest level. 2. The effectiveness of the model was found as follows: 1) Early childhood teachers’ understanding of authentic developmental assessment after implementing the model was higher than before its use. 2) Their ability to conduct authentic developmental assessments improved during the PLC implementation, in terms of both assessment principles and the use of assessment methods and tools. 3) The coaching ability was at the highest level. 4) The opinions of early childhood teachers toward the model were at the highest level. 5) The opinions of the coaches towards the model were also at the highest level. 3. The results of the model validation through expert connoisseurship seminar revealed that the overall appropriateness of the professional learning community model was rated at the highest level.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาและหาคุณภาพของรูปแบบชุมชนการเรียนรู้วิชาชีพร่วมกับการโค้ชแบบพหุวิธีด้วยการผสมผสานเทคโนโลยีเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการประเมินพัฒนาการตามสภาพจริงของครูปฐมวัย 2) ศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบชุมชนการเรียนรู้วิชาชีพ และ 3) รับรองรูปแบบชุมชนการเรียนรู้วิชาชีพ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ครูปฐมวัย 9 คน กลุ่มเป้าหมาย ได้แก่ ผู้ทำหน้าที่โค้ชแบบพหุวิธี 9 คน ดังนี้ 1) โค้ชโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ (ผู้วิจัยและศึกษานิเทศก์) 3 คน 2) โค้ชแบบเพื่อนช่วยเพื่อน (ครูปฐมวัย) 3 คน และ 3) โค้ชโดยผู้บริหาร (รองผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษาฝ่ายวิชาการและหัวหน้าสายชั้น) จำนวน 3 คน ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการวิจัยภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2567 สถิติที่ใช้ ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. รูปแบบชุมชนการเรียนรู้วิชาชีพร่วมกับการโค้ชแบบพหุวิธีด้วยการผสมผสานเทคโนโลยีเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการประเมินพัฒนาการตามสภาพจริงของครูปฐมวัย ได้รับการพัฒนามาจากกระบวนการวิจัยและพัฒนา ประกอบด้วย 6 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) หลักการ 2) วัตถุประสงค์ 3) กระบวนการ 5 ขั้นตอน คือ (1) กำหนดวิสัยทัศน์ร่วม (Set vision) (2) กำหนดกลยุทธ์ (Set strategy) (3) ดำเนินการโค้ช (Start to coach) (4) แลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ (Share) (5) ประเมินผล สรุปผล (Summarize) 4) การวัดและประเมินผล 5) เงื่อนไขการนำรูปแบบไปใช้ และ 6) ระบบสนับสนุน ซึ่งผลการตรวจสอบคุณภาพของรูปแบบชุมชนการเรียนรู้วิชาชีพ พบว่า ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 2. ประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบ พบว่า 1) ความเข้าใจเรื่องการประเมินพัฒนาการตามสภาพจริงของครูปฐมวัยหลังการใช้รูปแบบสูงกว่าก่อนการใช้รูปแบบ 2) ความสามารถในการประเมินพัฒนาการตามสภาพจริงของครูปฐมวัยระหว่างการใช้ชุมชนการเรียนรู้วิชาชีพมีพัฒนาการสูงขึ้นทั้งด้านหลักการประเมินและด้านวิธีการและเครื่องมือประเมิน 3) ความสามารถในการโค้ชของผู้โค้ชอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 4) ความคิดเห็นของครูปฐมวัยที่มีต่อรูปแบบอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และ 5) ความคิดเห็นของผู้โค้ชที่มีต่อรูปแบบอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 3. ผลการรับรองรูปแบบโดยการสัมมนาอ้างอิงผู้เชี่ยวชาญ (connoisseurship) พบว่ารูปแบบชุมชนการเรียนรู้วิชาชีพภาพรวมมีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5671