DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Chaninun YAEMKWANYUENen
dc.contributor: ชนินันท์ แย้มขวัญยืนth
dc.contributor.advisor: Kanit Kheovichaien
dc.contributor.advisor: คณิต เขียววิชัยth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 4/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: This study aimed to: 1) Investigate the travel needs of hearing or communication impaired individuals regarding public parks in Bangkok. 2) Develop a management model for public parks in Bangkok specifically for hearing or communication impaired tourists. 3) Evaluate the developed management model for public parks for hearing or communication impaired tourists in Bangkok. Methodology The research employed a Research and Development (R&D) design. The sample group consisted of 400 hearing or communication impaired individuals residing in Bangkok. Key informants (n=30) included representatives from government agencies, private sectors, social sectors 10 individuals interviewed through in-depth. Additionally, 10 experts participated in an expert validation seminar, and 10 individuals participated in a focus group discussion. The tools used included a needs assessment questionnaire, in-depth interview guidelines, validation and evaluation question guidelines. Data collection took place between April and October 2023. The data were analyzed using basic statistics to determine frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. The study yielded the following findings. 1. Needs of Hearing or Communication Impaired Individuals: Hearing or communication impaired individuals expressed a need for diverse activities that are easily accessible, clear communication channels, staff providing guidance before participation, and varied activities suitable for all user groups. They also emphasized the importance of personnel service and the need for multiple formats for information dissemination.   2. The Public Park Tourist Attraction Management Model in Bangkok for Quality Life of Hearing Loss or Cognitively Impaired People Principal Characteristics of Bueng Nong Bon Water Sports Center: The center's unique characteristics were identified as Tourism, Relaxation, Diverse Environment, Event-based Activities, and On-site Sports. The essential components for managing public parks in Bangkok to enhance the quality of life for the hearing or communication impaired, specifically at the Bueng Nong Bon Water Sports Center, include: (1) Facilities (2) Accessibility (3) Value of the Tourist Attraction (4) Tourist Activities (5) Tourism Services (6) Organizational Management and Administration of Tourism. 3. Proposed Management Model: The developed management model for public parks in Bangkok, focusing on the Bueng Nong Bon Water Sports Center, was found to be appropriate and feasible. It holds significant potential to improve the quality of life for hearing or communication impaired individuals.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความต้องการเดินทางท่องเที่ยวแหล่งท่องเที่ยวสวนสาธารณะในกรุงเทพมหานครของผู้บกพร่องทางการได้ยินหรือสื่อความหมาย 2) พัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการแหล่งท่องเที่ยวสวนสาธารณะในกรุงเทพมหานครสำหรับนักท่องเที่ยวผู้บกพร่องทางการได้ยินหรือสื่อความหมาย 3) ประเมินรูปแบบการจัดการแหล่งท่องเที่ยวสวนสาธารณะสำหรับนักท่องเที่ยวผู้บกพร่องทางการได้ยินที่เดินทางท่องเที่ยวแหล่งท่องเที่ยวสวนสาธารณะ ในกรุงเทพมหานคร เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา (Research and Development Design : R&D) กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ผู้บกพร่องทางการได้ยินหรือสื่อความหมายที่อาศัยอยู่ในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 ตัวอย่าง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักสำคัญ จำนวน 30 คน ประกอบด้วย ตัวแทนหน่วยงานภาครัฐ ตัวแทนหน่วยงานภาคเอกชน ตัวแทนจากภาคสังคมในการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก จำนวน 10 คน ตัวแทนนักวิชาการ ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 10 คน และผู้เข้าร่วมการสนทนากลุ่ม จำนวน 10 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามความต้องการ แนวทางการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก แนวคำถามในการรับรอง และประเมินรูปแบบ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลในช่วงเดือนเมษายน - เดือนตุลาคม 2566 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติขั้นพื้นฐานหาความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1. ความต้องการของผู้บกพร่องทางการได้ยินหรือสื่อความหมายต่อการเดินทางท่องเที่ยวแหล่งท่องเที่ยวสวนสาธารณะในกรุงเทพมหานคร ได้แก่ กิจกรรมที่มีความหลากหลายและสามารถเข้าร่วมได้อย่างสะดวก ช่องทางการติดต่อที่ชัดเจน มีเจ้าหน้าที่ให้คำแนะนำก่อนเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมและรูปแบบกิจกรรมที่หลากหลายและเหมาะสมกับผู้ใช้บริการทุกกลุ่มการบริการของบุคลากร การจัดการด้านข้อมูลข่าวสารควรมีหลายรูปแบบ   2. รูปแบบการจัดการแหล่งท่องเที่ยวสวนสาธารณะในกรุงเทพมหานครสำหรับนักท่องเที่ยวผู้บกพร่องทางการได้ยินหรือสื่อความหมาย พบว่า ลักษณะเฉพาะของศูนย์กีฬาทางน้ำบึงหนองบอน ประกอบด้วย การท่องเที่ยว (Tourism) การพักผ่อน (Relaxation) สิ่งแวดล้อมที่หลากหลาย (Environment) กิจกรรมเชิงกีฬา (Event) และกีฬาในพื้นที่ (Sport) องค์ประกอบการจัดการแหล่งท่องเที่ยวสวนสาธารณะในกรุงเทพมหานครเพื่อคุณภาพชีวิตสำหรับผู้บกพร่องทางการได้ยินหรือสื่อความหมาย พื้นที่ศูนย์กีฬาทางน้ำบึงหนองบอน ประกอบด้วย (1) ด้านสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก (2) ด้านความสะดวกในการเข้าถึง (3) ด้านคุณค่าของแหล่งท่องเที่ยว (4) ด้านกิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยว (5) ด้านการบริการการท่องเที่ยว และ (6) ด้านองค์กรในการจัดการและการบริหารการท่องเที่ยว 3. รูปแบบการจัดการแหล่งท่องเที่ยวสวนสาธารณะในกรุงเทพมหานคร เพื่อคุณภาพชีวิตสำหรับผู้บกพร่องทางการได้ยินหรือสื่อความหมาย พื้นที่ศูนย์กีฬาทางน้ำบึงหนองบอน มีความเหมาะสมและเป็นไปได้จริงสามารถนำไปสู่การพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตสำหรับผู้บกพร่องทางการได้ยินหรือสื่อความหมายที่ดีขึ้นth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: รูปแบบการจัดการth
dc.subject: การท่องเที่ยวสวนสาธารณะสำหรับผู้บกพร่องทางการได้ยินth
dc.subject: Management Models for Recreationen
dc.subject: Tourism and Sportsen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.subject.classification: Travel, tourism and leisureen
dc.title: The Public Park Tourist Attraction Management Model in Bangkok for Quality Life of Hearing Loss or Cognitively Impaired Peopleen
dc.title: รูปแบบการจัดแหล่งท่องเที่ยวสวนสาธารณะในกรุงเทพมหานครเพื่อคุณภาพชีวิตสำหรับผู้บกพร่องทางการได้ยินหรือสื่อความหมายth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Kanit Kheovichaien
dc.contributor.coadvisor: คณิต เขียววิชัยth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: KHEOVICHAI_K@SU.AC.TH
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: KHEOVICHAI_K@SU.AC.TH
dc.description.degreename: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Doctoral Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาเอกth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Education Foundationsen
dc.description.degreediscipline: พื้นฐานทางการศึกษาth