Title: small size primary school management in the next decade: the confirmatory factor analysis
การบริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาขนาดเล็กในทศวรรษหน้า: การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน
Authors: Pratchaya WONGPOTJANEE
ปรัชญา วงษ์พจนี
Vorakarn Suksodkiew
วรกาญจน์ สุขสดเขียว
Silpakorn University
Vorakarn Suksodkiew
วรกาญจน์ สุขสดเขียว
jee1199@yahoo.com
jee1199@yahoo.com
Keywords: การบริหาร/โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาขนาดเล็ก
Small primary school administration/Confirmatory Factor Analysis/
Issue Date:  4
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The study on  “The Administration of Small Primary Schools in the Next Decade: A Confirmatory Factor Analysis” The study aimed 1. To investigate the administration of small primary schools in the next decade. 2. To Analyze the confirmatory factors on the administration of small primary schools in the next decade. The research process began with research studies, synthesis, and analysis of relevant theories, concepts, academic literature, and research studies from both domestic and international sources. The study led to the development of a scholarly monograph, with input from five experts, which was then used to generate items for a structured questionnaire aimed at confirming the components of of small primary schools in the next decade.  The sample group consisted of 90 small primary schools under the Ministry of Education. Each school provided three respondents: one school director, one teacher, and one school board member (external representative), totaling 270 participants. The Research instruments included a questionnaire and structured interviews. Data were analyzed using percentage,  arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and confirmatory factor analysis (CFA). The research results found that: 1.The administration of small primary schools in the next decade comprises four key components:1 Planning,2Directing, 3Monitoring and Controlling, and4) Performance Appraisal. 2.The results from the confirmatory factor analysis showed that the proposed model of administration of small primary schools in the next decade to demonstrated a good fit with the empirical data.
การศึกษาเรื่อง การบริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาขนาดเล็กในทศวรรษหน้า: การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อทราบการบริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาขนาดเล็กในทศวรรษหน้า  2) เพื่อทราบผลการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันการบริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาขนาดเล็กในทศวรรษหน้า ขั้นตอนการวิจัยเริ่มจากการศึกษา ค้นคว้า ข้อมูลการศึกษา วิเคราะห์ สังเคราะห์ แนวคิด ทฤษฎีและ วรรณกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้องต่าง ๆ จากตำรา เอกสารทางวิชาการ ข้อมูลสารสนเทศ งานวิจัย จากสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์และสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ทั้งในประเทศ และต่างประเทศ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการบริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาขนาดเล็กในทศวรรษหน้าผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 5 คน เพื่อสร้างบทความทางวิชาการ (Monograph) และนำบทความมาถอดกระทงคำถามสร้างแบบสอบถามเพื่อยืนยันประกอบของการบริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาขนาดเล็กในทศวรรษหน้า กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาขนาดเล็กสังกัดกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ จำนวน 90 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 3 คน คือ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน 1 คน ครู 1 คน กรรมการสถานศึกษา 1 (บุคลภายนอก) คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 270 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น แบบสัมภาษณ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต  ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน  ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.การบริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาขนาดเล็กในทศวรรษหน้ามีองค์ประกอบทั้งหมด 4 องค์ประกอบได้แก่ 1.การวางแผน (Planning) ,2.การอำนวยการ (Directing),3.การกำกับติดตาม (Monitoring and Controlling) ,4.การประเมินผล (Performance Appraisal: PA) 2.ผลการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน (Confirmatory Factor Analysis: CFA)ผลการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันพบว่า โมเดลการบริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาขนาดเล็กในทศวรรษหน้ามีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/5675